Aparthotel

XQ Vistamar

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Puerto Rico Beach and Anfi Tauro Golf Course, XQ Vistamar provides a poolside bar, a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as laundry facilities and a bar.

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry room
  • Outdoor space
  • Bar

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Balcony, Beachfront

  • Sea view
  • 549 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 4 Single Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Balcony, Beachfront

  • Ocean view
  • 484 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Terrace, Beachfront

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Terrace, Beachfront

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 4 Single Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Mogan, XQ Vistamar is on the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Puerto Rico Beach and Maspalomas Dunes, while Lago Taurito Water Park and Aqualand Maspalomas are popular local attractions. Anfi Tauro Golf Course and Mogan Port are two other places to visit that come recommended. Looking to get your feet wet? Kayaking, scuba diving and surfing/body boarding adventures can be found near the property. Visit our Puerto Rico travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Puerto Rico
Map
Olimpicos Doreste y Molina 54, Puerto Rico, Mogan, Gran Canaria, 35130

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with a large bay, rocky breakwaters, and a hill with buildings.
    Puerto Rico Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A coastal resort with a beach, a swimming pool, and a mountainous backdrop.
    Amadores Beach
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Puerto Rico Marina
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Angry Birds Activity Park
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Puerto Rico Shopping Center
    12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Las Palmas (LPA-Gran Canaria)
    43 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tapas Bar
    14 min walk
  • Grill Costa Mar
    8 min walk
  • Restaurante Bahia Playa
    6 min walk
  • Wig Wam
    7 min walk
  • Harbour Lights
    1 min walk

About this property

XQ Vistamar

  • Aparthotel near Puerto Rico Beach
  • Located close to Anfi Tauro Golf Course, XQ Vistamar provides a poolside bar, a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as laundry facilities and a bar.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool, along with sunloungers and pool umbrellas
    • A vending machine, a lift and multilingual staff
    • Tour/ticket information and a billiards/pool table
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at XQ Vistamar boast comforts, such as laptop-compatible safes, as well as
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with baths and bidets
    • Flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Furnished balconies or patios, kitchenettes and full-sized fridge/freezers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does XQ Vistamar have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is XQ Vistamar pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at XQ Vistamar?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at XQ Vistamar?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at XQ Vistamar?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM. Late checkout is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is XQ Vistamar located?

Located in Mogan, this beachfront aparthotel is on the boardwalk and within 3 mi (5 km) of Puerto Rico Beach and Anfi Tauro Golf Course. Lago Taurito Water Park and Mogan Port are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

XQ Vistamar Reviews

7.4

Good

8.6

Cleanliness

9.4

Location

6.4

Staff & service

7.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 16 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 8 out of 16 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 16 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 3 out of 16 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 16 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Excellent location paid parking nearby , free parking hard to find but possible . Friendly staff very clean but dated . Would definitely stay there again .
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Highly recommended and would go back myself

Very friendly and helpful reception. Amazing location by the beach close to a lot of restaurants, pubs and supermarkets. Can't ask for more....
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2023
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Property was being renovated - roughcast removal, paintingand window replacement. No prior warning from property or indeed Expedia. No apologies for constant noise, disruption and inconvenience. Not at all acceptable.
Stayed 9 nights in Sep 2019
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Room comfort, communication

A really poor hotel for the price.

The double bed was 2 beds pushed together with a large ridge in the middle. On the first night we asked them to be pushed together and dressed as a double, but they forgot and at 15.00 when we went to reception, all staff had gone home. We called the number at reception and we were told to wait unitil the next day (we were only there 2 nights). On the second day, no cleaning staff came, and when we asked we were told there was no staff on Sundays. Both nights were really difficult to sleep, with really loud bars playing loud music until 2.30am, and no aircon so that we had to sleep with the windows open. There were no mosquito nets on the windows, and I was bitten all over by mosquitos.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Hôtel conforme aux photos et aux attentes Tarifs élevés mais hotel agréables Pas de restaurant dans l’hôtel par contre
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excelente ubicación restaurant de buena calidad al lado, Aguaviva
Stayed 2 nights in May 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Spędziliśmy 7-dniowy udany pobyt w hotelu Vistamar, hotel bardzo blisko morza, plaża piaszczysta. Hotel czysty, codziennie sprzątanie i wymiana ręczników. Mieliśmy wypożyczone auto - automatyczny parking w odległości 200 m, opłata 11 EU za dobę. Bezpłatne miejsce parkingowe można znaleźć jakieś 500 m od hotelu. 2 km od hotelu znajduje się hipermarket Mercadona gdzie ceny są niższe ok.30% od lokalnych.
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Property conditions & facilities

Muy cerca de la playa y reformado

Todo muy bien excepto porque nos dieron una habitación que nos estaba preparada pero enseguida la arreglaron. Como negativo diría el ruido que habia en la habitación debido a un motor que había en la azotea y que por las noches se oía más
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Solrik hotel med lett tilkomst til stranda.

Oppholdet var som forventet med mye sol.
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Prettig hotel dichtbij bij het strand

Behalve het missen van een koffieapparaat verder helemaal oké, voor herhaling vatbaar!
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort
Disliked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities

Vistamar

Var her i tre dager, bodde to voksne tre barn. Savnet friskluftsannlegg. Veldig sentralt.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2022
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Room comfort

Renhold bra, senger dårlig (hard og flekkete)

Stayed 14 nights in Jan 2022
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2019