
Melbourne Monbulk Winery Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Monbulk Winery hotels

1. Rydges Ringwood
Rydges Ringwood19.4 km from Monbulk Winery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (311 reviews)
The price is HK$895
HK$984 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. Sage Melbourne Ringwood
Sage Melbourne Ringwood19.1 km from Monbulk Winery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (931 reviews)
The price is HK$753
HK$829 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. Emerald Ridge
Emerald Ridge9.2 km from Monbulk Winery
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (58 reviews)
The price is HK$1,471
HK$1,471 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

4. Nightcap at York on Lilydale
Nightcap at York on Lilydale10.2 km from Monbulk Winery
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (396 reviews)
The price is HK$654
HK$720 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Golden Pebble Hotel
Golden Pebble Hotel17.2 km from Monbulk Winery
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is HK$627
HK$690 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

6. Clarendon Cottages
Clarendon Cottages8.1 km from Monbulk Winery
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (176 reviews)
The price is HK$1,286
HK$1,414 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Yering Gorge Cottages
Yering Gorge Cottages19.9 km from Monbulk Winery
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (359 reviews)
The price is HK$1,846
HK$2,030 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

8. Wild Cattle Creek Estate
Wild Cattle Creek Estate9.4 km from Monbulk Winery
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (172 reviews)
The price is HK$941
HK$1,035 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

9. Belle Le Vie
Belle Le Vie8.5 km from Monbulk Winery
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (140 reviews)
The price is HK$1,455
HK$1,601 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

10. Rowville International Hotel
Rowville International Hotel19.6 km from Monbulk Winery
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (444 reviews)
The price is HK$737
HK$810 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Aquila Nova Retreat
Aquila Nova Retreat4.8 km from Monbulk Winery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (29 reviews)
The price is HK$2,407
HK$2,647 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

12. Arnica Views
Arnica Views8.4 km from Monbulk Winery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (182 reviews)
The price is HK$2,108
HK$2,279 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

13. Ringwood Royale
Ringwood Royale19.1 km from Monbulk Winery
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (91 reviews)
The price is HK$1,402
HK$1,668 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

14. Nightcap at Ferntree Gully Hotel Motel
Nightcap at Ferntree Gully Hotel Motel12.7 km from Monbulk Winery
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (384 reviews)
The price is HK$576
HK$634 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

15. Re'em Yarra Valley
Re'em Yarra Valley18.5 km from Monbulk Winery
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (55 reviews)
The price is HK$2,864
HK$3,150 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Victoria House Motor Inn
Victoria House Motor Inn16 km from Monbulk Winery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (205 reviews)
The price is HK$896
HK$985 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Yarra Valley Motel
Yarra Valley Motel13.7 km from Monbulk Winery
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (528 reviews)
The price is HK$795
HK$875 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Observatory Cottages
Observatory Cottages8.4 km from Monbulk Winery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (50 reviews)
The price is HK$1,805
HK$2,724 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. The Loft In The Mill Boutique Accommodation
The Loft In The Mill Boutique Accommodation6.7 km from Monbulk Winery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (312 reviews)
The price is HK$1,103
HK$1,213 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

20. Lifestyle Apartments at Ferntree
Lifestyle Apartments at Ferntree13.2 km from Monbulk Winery
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (289 reviews)
The price is HK$1,025
HK$1,128 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Monbulk Winery
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Rydges Ringwood | 9.2 Wonderful 311 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sage Melbourne Ringwood | 9.4 Exceptional 931 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Emerald Ridge | 10.0 Exceptional 58 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nightcap at York on Lilydale | 8.8 Excellent 396 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Golden Pebble Hotel | 8.4 Very good 1,004 reviews | View |
Top Monbulk Winery Hotel Reviews

Pegasus Apart'Hotel
10/10 Excellent








































































