
Hyderabad Osmania University Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Osmania University hotels




1. Hotel Ranjit Residency
Hotel Ranjit ResidencySecunderabad, 2.8 km from Osmania University
Naveen
HK$181
HK$190 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. FabHotel White Ridge Shivam - Osmania University, Nallakunta
FabHotel White Ridge Shivam - Osmania University, Nallakunta3 km from Osmania University
HK$159
HK$167 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




3. Melody mings
Melody mings2.6 km from Osmania University
Karthik
HK$119
HK$125 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




4. Suprabath Residency
Suprabath ResidencySecunderabad, 2.6 km from Osmania University
harikumarreddy
HK$99
HK$104 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. Hotel O Habsiguda Metro Station
Hotel O Habsiguda Metro Station1.6 km from Osmania University
HK$107
HK$113 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




6. PSV Grand
PSV GrandSecunderabad, 3.1 km from Osmania University
HK$80
HK$83 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




7. Collection O Elite Stay Near Habsiguda
Collection O Elite Stay Near Habsiguda2.8 km from Osmania University
HK$72
HK$76 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




8. Hotel O R Eleven
Hotel O R Eleven1.8 km from Osmania University
HK$8,265
HK$8,678 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




9. Hotel Elite Walker Town
Hotel Elite Walker TownSecunderabad, 2.1 km from Osmania University
HK$234
HK$246 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




10. Super Collection O Tarnaka Metro Station
Super Collection O Tarnaka Metro Station2.1 km from Osmania University
HK$184
HK$193 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




11. Super Collection O Sri Balaji Luxury
Super Collection O Sri Balaji Luxury2.1 km from Osmania University
Super Collection O Sri Balaji Luxury



12. FabHotel La Vista Inn Grand - Uppal Metro Station, Uppal
FabHotel La Vista Inn Grand - Uppal Metro Station, Uppal2.4 km from Osmania University
HK$167
HK$175 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




13. Collection O Casa Grand Hotels Nacharam
Collection O Casa Grand Hotels Nacharam3.2 km from Osmania University
HK$421
HK$442 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




14. Townhouse La Vista Inn Grand Hotel
Townhouse La Vista Inn Grand Hotel2.6 km from Osmania University
HK$7,438
HK$8,777 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




15. Collection O Lotus Grand
Collection O Lotus GrandSecunderabad, 3 km from Osmania University
HK$7,438
HK$8,777 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




16. Super Hotel O Alpine Glow Crest
Super Hotel O Alpine Glow Crest1.6 km from Osmania University
HK$7,438
HK$8,777 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




17. Super Collection O RBS Classic Stay
Super Collection O RBS Classic Stay2.1 km from Osmania University
HK$7,438
HK$8,777 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




18. FabHotel Ranjit Residency - Secunderabad Station Exit, Secunderabad Railway Station
FabHotel Ranjit Residency - Secunderabad Station Exit, Secunderabad Railway StationSecunderabad, 2.9 km from Osmania University
HK$191
HK$201 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




19. FabHotel Sri Sai Regency
FabHotel Sri Sai Regency3.2 km from Osmania University
HK$154
HK$162 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. FabHotel Sry Grand
FabHotel Sry GrandSecunderabad, 3.2 km from Osmania University
HK$141
HK$148 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
Top Osmania University Hotel Reviews
Hyderabad Marriott Hotel & Convention Centre
10/10 Excellent
"The room was very comfortable - the bed was a dream! The most exceptional aspect of my stay was the service by staff. All of them were, friendly, helpful and impressive in their efforts to make my stay fantastic!"
Courtyard by Marriott Hyderabad
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent stay!!"
Hotel Taj Tristar
10/10 Excellent
"Food options later in the night and early in the morning for international travelers who have jet lag."
Other attractions near Osmania University
Sri Subrahmanyaswamy Temple
Find out about the history of Hyderabad when you spend time at Sri Subrahmanyaswamy Temple. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Ethipothala Falls
2.0/10 (1 review)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Ethipothala Falls during your travels in Hyderabad. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Hebron Church
Hebron Church is just one of the places to see in Hyderabad, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
St. Mary's Church
After visiting St. Mary's Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Hyderabad. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Secunderabad Clock Tower
You can find out about the history of Hyderabad when you stop by Secunderabad Clock Tower. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Shyam Mandir
Shyam Mandir is just one of the places to see in Hyderabad, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Kachiguda Mahankali Temple
Kachiguda Mahankali Temple is just one of the places to see in Hyderabad, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Snow World
7.0/10 (24 reviews)
Bring the family to Snow World and have a fun-filled day at this theme park in Hyderabad. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Falaknuma Palace
- Spa Hotel Hotels in Ameerpet
- Oyo Rooms Hotels in Kondapur
- Banjara Hills Hotels
- Guest Houses in Hyderabad
- Hotels near Hyderabad Vidya Nagar Station
- Hyderabad Hotels
- 4 Star Hotels in Begumpet
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotel Hotels in LB Nagar
- Hotels near Mount Opera Multi-Theme Park Resort
- 4 Star Hotels in Kompally
- Telangana Hotels
- Lemon Tree Hotels in Madhapur
- Lakdi Ka Pul Hotels
- Hotels near Charminar
- Spa Hotel Hotels in Begumpet
- Dr AS Rao Nagar Hotels
- Hotels near Hyderabad Central Mall
- Hotels near Secunderabad Clock Tower
- Cheap Hotels in Hyderabad
- Business Hotel Hotels in Jubilee Hills
- Habsiguda Hotels
- Adventure Sport Hotel Hotels in Hyderabad
- Lemon Tree Hotels in Banjara Hills
- Ameerpet Hotels
- Romantic Hotel Hotels in Hyderabad
- Hostels in Hyderabad Khairatabad Station
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in Hyderabad
- Hotels near Snow World
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in Hyderabad
- Falaknuma Hotels
- Tarnaka Hotels
- Resorts in Shamirpet
- 3 Star Hotels in Banjara Hills
- Hotels near Birla Mandir Temple
- Hostels in Hyderabad Hitech City Station
- Dilsukhnagar Hotels
- 4 Star Hotels in Lakdi Ka Pul
- Hotels near Hyderabad Deccan Station
- Hotels near ISKCON Hyderabad Sri Sri Radha Madanmohan Mandir
- Secunderabad Hotels
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotel Hotels in Hyderabad
- Hotels near Hyderabad Lakdikapul Station
- Uppal Hotels
- Somajiguda Hotels
- Mehdipatnam Hotels
- Begumpet Hotels
- Spa Hotel Hotels in Banjara Hills
- Oyo Rooms Hotels in Madhapur
- Vacation Homes in Hyderabad
- Hotels near Nehru Zoological Park
- Lemon Tree Hotels in Hyderabad
- Bar Hotel Hotels in Lakdi Ka Pul
- Hotels near KIMS Hospitals
- Wedding Hotels in Telangana
- Green/Sustainable Hotels in Banjara Hills
- Hotels near Salar Jung Museum
- Hyderabad District Hotels
- Flights from Sydney (SYD) to Hyderabad (HYD)
- Flights from Boston (BOS) to Hyderabad (HYD)
- Flights to Hyderabad
- Flights from Hong Kong (HKG) to Hyderabad (HYD)
- Flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Hyderabad (HYD)
- Flights from Singapore (SIN) to Hyderabad (HYD)
- Flights from Dallas (DFW) to Hyderabad (HYD)
- Flights from Austin (AUS) to Hyderabad (HYD)
- Flights from Washington (IAD) to Hyderabad (HYD)
- Flights from Bangkok (BKK) to Hyderabad (HYD)
- Flights from Mumbai (BOM) to Hyderabad (HYD)
- Himayat Sagar Lake
- Mindspace Madhapur IT Park
- Hitex Exhibition Centre
- Taramati Baradari
- Ocean Park
- Hussain Sagar Lake
- Charminar
- Chowmahalla Palace
- Visit Tarnaka
- Ananda Buddha Vihara Temple
- Lumbini Park
- Visit Lakdi Ka Pul
- Visit Hyderabad
- Mecca Masjid
- The Nizam's Museum
- Mindspace IT Park
- Visit Vanasthalipuram
- Hyderabad Holidays
- Cyber Towers
- Sanjeevaiah Park
- Visit Madhapur
- Snow World
- Purani Haveli
- Nehru Zoological Park
- Basavatarakam Indo American Cancer Hospital & Cancer research Center
- Visit Dilsukhnagar
- Iskcon Hyderabad Sri Sri Radha Madanmohan Mandir