
Gene Autry hotels in Palm Springs
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Gene Autry hotels

1. Homewood Suites by Hilton Cathedral City Palm Springs
Homewood Suites by Hilton Cathedral City Palm Springs3.8 km from Gene Autry
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,732 reviews)
The price is HK$895
HK$1,030 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

2. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Golf Resort Palm Springs
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Golf Resort Palm Springs3.4 km from Gene Autry
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$895
HK$1,348 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

3. Extended Stay America Suites Palm Springs Airport
Extended Stay America Suites Palm Springs AirportMidtown, 3.2 km from Gene Autry
6.8 out of 10, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$706
HK$810 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

4. Hampton Inn & Suites Cathedral City
Hampton Inn & Suites Cathedral City8.6 km from Gene Autry
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,217 reviews)
The price is HK$705
HK$813 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

5. Mykonos Desert Suites
Mykonos Desert Suites3.3 km from Gene Autry
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (73 reviews)
The price is HK$700
HK$788 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

6. Fleur Noire Hotel - 21 and Over
Fleur Noire Hotel - 21 and OverUptown Design District, 3 km from Gene Autry
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$1,355
HK$1,761 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

7. L3 Oasis Hotel
L3 Oasis Hotel3.1 km from Gene Autry
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,119 reviews)
The price is HK$816
HK$936 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

8. Inn at Palm Springs
Inn at Palm Springs3.6 km from Gene Autry
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (379 reviews)
The price is HK$855
HK$1,110 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

9. Hilton Palm Springs Resort
Hilton Palm Springs ResortMidtown, 3.9 km from Gene Autry
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,031 reviews)
The price is HK$940
HK$1,087 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

10. The Dunes Hotel
The Dunes HotelBaristo, 4.4 km from Gene Autry
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,358 reviews)
The price is HK$1,137
HK$1,301 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

11. Jazz Hotel Palm Springs
Jazz Hotel Palm SpringsUptown Design District, 2.9 km from Gene Autry
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (718 reviews)
The price is HK$930
HK$1,046 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

12. Infusion Beach Club
Infusion Beach Club3 km from Gene Autry
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$530
HK$607 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

13. Best Western Plus Coachella Valley Inn & Suites
Best Western Plus Coachella Valley Inn & Suites10.4 km from Gene Autry
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,344 reviews)
The price is HK$734
HK$845 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

14. The Palm Springs Hotel
The Palm Springs Hotel3.2 km from Gene Autry
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$901
HK$1,155 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

15. Desert Isle of Palm Springs
Desert Isle of Palm Springs5.3 km from Gene Autry
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (610 reviews)
The price is HK$773
HK$885 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

16. The Skylark a Palm Springs Hotel
The Skylark a Palm Springs HotelOld Las Palmas, 3.1 km from Gene Autry
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$936
HK$1,364 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Casa Palma Hotel & Bungalows
Casa Palma Hotel & BungalowsUptown Design District, 2.9 km from Gene Autry
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (256 reviews)
The price is HK$1,730
HK$1,949 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

18. Mahala Hotel by AvantStay
Mahala Hotel by AvantStay3.1 km from Gene Autry
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (495 reviews)
The price is HK$1,215
HK$1,856 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

19. The Velvet Rope
The Velvet RopeOld Las Palmas, 3.3 km from Gene Autry
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (183 reviews)
The price is HK$1,501
HK$1,692 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

20. 7 Springs Inn & Suites
7 Springs Inn & SuitesThe Movie Colony, 3.2 km from Gene Autry
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (4,182 reviews)
The price is HK$643
HK$801 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Gene Autry
Find the best Gene Autry areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Downtown Palm Springs
Join the many Angelenos that flock to Downtown Palm Springs to quench their vacation thirst in the Sonoran Desert.

Baristo
While visiting Baristo, you might make a stop by sights like Plaza Theatre and Palm Springs Art Museum Architecture and Design Center.

Photo by Andrew Teodoro
Open Photo by Andrew Teodoro
Midtown
If you're spending some time in Midtown, Palm Springs Convention Center and Agua Caliente Casino are top sights worth seeing.

Sunrise Park
If you're spending some time in Sunrise Park, Palm Springs Swim Center and Palm Springs Public Library are top sights worth seeing.

Tahquitz River Estates
Though Tahquitz River Estates may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Tahquitz Canyon and Moorten Botanical Garden.















































































