Entire apartment

Augusto Imperatore Suite - Your stay in the heart of Rome

Photo gallery for Augusto Imperatore Suite - Your stay in the heart of Rome

A hotel room with a bed, a small table with chairs, a vase with flowers, and a wall-mounted TV displaying streaming services. - Augusto Imperatore Suite - Your stay in the heart of Rome (Roma)
A Nespresso coffee machine with a cup holder on a white countertop. - Augusto Imperatore Suite - Your stay in the heart of Rome (Roma)
A hotel room with a large bed, a small table, a chair, a round table with a vase of sunflowers, and a TV mounted on the wall. - Augusto Imperatore Suite - Your stay in the heart of Rome (Roma)
A cobblestone street lined with historic buildings, some with shops and a visible 'gallery' sign. - Augusto Imperatore Suite - Your stay in the heart of Rome (Roma)
A bathroom with a toilet, a glass shower enclosure, a sink, and a mirror. - Augusto Imperatore Suite - Your stay in the heart of Rome (Roma)
A short walk from Piazza del Popolo and Piazza di Spagna, Augusto Imperatore Suite - Your stay in the heart of Rome provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Augusto Imperatore Suite - Your stay in the heart of Rome

  • 🏛️ Elegant Suite in the Heart of Rome
    Just a 2-minute walk from Piazza di Spagna, the Trevi Fountain, and Via Condotti, our suite combines charm and modern comfort.

    ✨ Features
    • Refined and welcoming interiors
    • Ultra-fast Wi-Fi
    • Air conditioning
    • Coffee corner always available

    🍽️ Extra Services
    • Breakfast at the adjacent café
    • Airport shuttle upon request
    • Bike rental to explore Rome
    • Wellness and spa packages

    Perfect for couples, families, or business trips, the suite offers an exclusive stay to experience Rome in style.

Similar properties

About the area

Rome City Centre, a neighbourhood in Rome, is home to this apartment. Spanish Steps and Piazza Navona are notable landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Via del Corso and Via Veneto. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Foro Italico or Stadio Olimpico. Visit our Rome travel guide
View more Apartments in Rome
Map
Roma, Città metropolitana di Roma Capitale

What's nearby

  • A panoramic view of a densely built city with historic architecture, including prominent domes and a central street lined with buildings.
    Via del Corso
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A bustling square with historic buildings, a prominent dome, and a central monument.
    Piazza del Popolo
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A grand staircase leading to a historic church with twin bell towers, surrounded by classic European architecture.
    Piazza di Spagna
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A historic church with twin bell towers and a central obelisk, surrounded by a crowd of people on the steps.
    Spanish Steps
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • The Trevi Fountain with sculptures and a large archway.
    Trevi Fountain
    11 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Spagna Station
    7 min walk
  • Rome Piazzale Flaminio Station
    11 min walk
  • Ciampino Airport (CIA)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bulgari Il Caffe
    1 min walk
  • Fiaschetteria Beltramme
    4 min walk
  • Il Vero Alfredo
    3 min walk
  • Grano Frutta e Farina
    3 min walk
  • Cantina Belsiana
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Augusto Imperatore Suite - Your stay in the heart of Rome pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Augusto Imperatore Suite - Your stay in the heart of Rome?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Augusto Imperatore Suite - Your stay in the heart of Rome?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Augusto Imperatore Suite - Your stay in the heart of Rome?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Augusto Imperatore Suite - Your stay in the heart of Rome located?

Located in Rome City Centre, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Via del Corso, Piazza di Spagna and Spanish Steps. Villa Borghese and Piazza del Popolo are also within 10 minutes. Spagna Station is 7 minutes by foot and Flaminio - Piazza del Popolo Station is 9 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Augusto Imperatore Suite - Your stay in the heart of Rome Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Very clean and neat older apartment! Super nice shower & comfy beds! I wish the key to open the actual door of the apartment was easier to use and the A/C was facing another way! I was afraid to move the A/C unit because it’s attached to the window. Loved the nice touch of the water and bubbly in the fridge.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026