整间度假短租

Mint restored historic Simsbury 4BR estate on farmland acres; all new amenities

Mint restored historic Simsbury 4BR estate on farmland acres; all new amenities

Mint restored historic Simsbury 4BR estate on farmland acres; all new amenities的照片库

外观
私人厨房
住宿内部
用餐
住宿内部

点评

10/10
绝佳

热门服务设施

  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 烘干机
  • 免费 Wi-Fi
  • 空调
  • 健身房

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

Mint restored historic Simsbury 4BR estate on farmland acres; all new amenities

  • Nestled in Simsbury, this delightful historic estate boasts 4 bedrooms including a king bed, bunk bed, twin beds, and a queen bed. With 5 bathrooms offering amenities like a bathtub and shower, guests will feel pampered during their stay. The additional office space with a comfy sofa provides a perfect spot to unwind. Our place will help you feel at home while you're traveling in to the Farmington Valley. 3 minutes from Westminster School, 5 minutes from downtown Simsbury, and 15 minutes from Farmington. A short drive to world class restaurants, and only 20 minutes from West Hartford. History fans will love the original details from the 1711 historic home, including a Ben Franklin stove and original fireplaces. Perfect for summer or winter, the home is newly renovated with no detail spared. Subzero and Wolf appliances, Waterworks bath fittings throughout, and meticulous landscaping. New heat and central A/C provide comfort year round.

    *There are 4 bedrooms in the main house; 2 are suitable for adult couples, one has a single daybed, and one has a bunkbed. The rooms can be used for 5 adults and 2 children or 4 adults and 3 children. There is an optional apartment above the garage with a queen bedroom, kitchen and living space. If you are interested in adding the apartment, we will send an additional fee request for $350/night.

    *Additional note; This house is a designer showhouse. We have extremely expensive silks and velvets and grasscloths from Pierre Frey, Brunschwig, Schumacher, Dedar, and high gloss from Fine Paints of Europe. If you are bringing children, you need to ensure they are well behaved and do not play in the formal spaces.*

    Visit our other beautifully restored rental properties at https://www.davishistorichomes.com/

同类型住宿

街区简介

这个度假屋地处辛斯伯利的西姆斯伯里中心,位于乡村。托尔克特山州立公园和康涅狄格消防烈士纪念碑是当地地标,想要购物的旅客可前往布卢姆菲尔德十字路口和卡巴斯购物中心。带孩子一起旅行?请考虑选择锡姆斯伯里梅多斯表演艺术中心,或者到美国哈特福德PeoplesBank竞技场参加一场活动或游戏。抽出一些时间,体验该地区的健康/美容 SPA,或者就近选择一些活动,如徒步旅行和骑自行车,呼吸新鲜空气,体验冒险之旅。访问我们的辛斯伯利旅行指南
查看辛斯伯利的更多度假屋
地图
Simsbury, CT

附近有什么?

  • 康涅狄格会议中心
    康涅狄格会议中心
    车程 26 分钟 - 31.7 公里
  • 新英格兰六旗公园
    新英格兰六旗公园
    车程 33 分钟 - 34.7 公里
  • 东部各州博览会
    东部各州博览会
    车程 39 分钟 - 41.0 公里
  • 法明顿河
    车程 3 分钟 - 2.5 公里
  • 美国哈特福德PeoplesBank竞技场
    车程 26 分钟 - 31.3 公里

周边介绍

  • 距温色洛克站 23 分钟车程
  • 布莱德雷国际机场 (BDL) - 23 分钟车程

餐厅

  • Dunkin'
    步行 16 分钟
  • Cracker Barrel
    车程 6 分钟
  • Dog Daze @ J & J's
    车程 6 分钟
  • The Coffee Spot
    车程 6 分钟
  • Harvest Cafe & Bakery
    车程 3 分钟

常见问题

Mint restored historic Simsbury 4BR estate on farmland acres; all new amenities允许宠物入住吗?

不可以,该住宿不允许宠物入内。

停车费是多少?

该住宿提供室内停车服务。

何时可在Mint restored historic Simsbury 4BR estate on farmland acres; all new amenities办理入住?

16:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在Mint restored historic Simsbury 4BR estate on farmland acres; all new amenities办理退房?

退房时间为 11:00。

Mint restored historic Simsbury 4BR estate on farmland acres; all new amenities的地址在哪里?

此适合家庭入住的辛斯伯利度假屋在乡村,法明顿河、锡姆斯伯里梅多斯表演艺术中心和爪草地狗公园在 5 公里内。而且,弗拉明农场和高地保护区距离酒店不到 10 公里。

点评

关于Mint restored historic Simsbury 4BR estate on farmland acres; all new amenities的点评

10

绝佳

10

清洁度

10

地点
10 分 - 超赞。4 条好评,共有 4 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。0 条好评,共有 4 条点评
6 分 - 一般。0 条好评,共有 4 条点评
4 分 - 很差。0 条好评,共有 4 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。0 条好评,共有 4 条点评

点评

真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
We enjoyed your house immensely, great decor and clean. Great location for us as well. The house was nicely appointed and comfortable to stay in. We would stay here again!We could not adjust the heat too well for part of the house was the only downside.
2025 年 11 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Host was very responsive to initial need to change bed linens that inadvertently had not been done, and there was a minor water pressure issue that was readily fixed remotely by property management. Property was beautiful, plenty of bathrooms, very well appointed, conveniently located. If someone has a special weekend, family gathering, this is well recommended.
2026 年 8 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great Modern Farm House

We had an amazing time at this beautifully renovated modern farmhouse. From the moment we arrived, we could tell how much care and thought went into every detail. The home perfectly blends farmhouse charm with modern comforts — fresh finishes, stylish décor, and all the amenities you could possibly need.The kitchen was fully equipped for cooking, the beds were incredibly comfortable, and every room felt bright, clean, and welcoming. The outdoor space was just as lovely, perfect for relaxing with morning coffee or enjoying the peaceful surroundings in the evening.Our hosts were wonderful — friendly, responsive, and made us feel right at home. We truly didn’t want to leave.Highly recommend to anyone looking for a cozy, stylish, and relaxing getaway!
2025 年 6 月入住 34 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
I cannot say enough good things about this home, host, and stay! The home was immaculately clean and accurately advertised. We were greeted with the cutest welcome basket with sparkling water, chocolates, and a handwritten note- such a nice touch! The location was great to get around to everywhere we wanted to go in Simsbury (restaurants, hiking, farmstands, etc). The kitchen was fully equipped for us to cook and the appliances were brand new. Aside from the home being decorated beautifully (it looks even better in person!) it was very cozy to turn on the fire and simply watch a movie, play a game, and read a book. Kate, the host, was super responsive and helpful for all of the questions that we had during our stay and gave great recommendations. I would absolutely stay here again if I find myself needing to go to Simsbury
2026 年 10 月入住 2 晚