Marina Bay

Singapore

A large Ferris wheel with purple lighting and a dense cluster of plants at its base.
A nighttime cityscape with illuminated skyscrapers and a waterfront promenade.
The Marina Bay Sands hotel with its three towers and a lotus-shaped structure in the foreground.
A pathway surrounded by lush tropical vegetation, including palm trees and ferns, with a metal fence and a bench.
The Marina Bay Sands hotel with its three towers and a unique lotus-shaped structure in the foreground.

Stay near popular Marina Bay attractions

Things to do


Top hotels in Marina Bay

Pan Pacific Singapore

Pan Pacific Singapore

5 out of 5
7 Raffles Boulevard Singapore
The price is HK$2,253 per night from 29 Aug to 30 Aug
HK$2,253
HK$2,701 total
29 Aug - 30 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury hotel in Singapore. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, 2 outdoor pools and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff in their ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (2,193 reviews)
"The rooms were great and the staff were very friendly and helpful"

Reviewed on 30 Jul 2026

Pan Pacific Singapore
Conrad Singapore Marina Bay

Conrad Singapore Marina Bay

5 out of 5
Two Temasek Boulevard Singapore
The price is HK$2,053 per night from 29 Aug to 30 Aug
HK$2,053
HK$2,461 total
29 Aug - 30 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury hotel in Singapore. Enjoy 4 restaurants, breakfast (surcharge) and 24-hour room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the property ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (1,001 reviews)
"Overall, my experience was positive, but I encountered a few issues: 1. The wait time for breakfast downstairs was excessively long. 2. The inside of the electric kettle was not clean. 3. Upon entering the room for the first time, I noticed it was very humid and had a musty mold smell. I strongly ..."

Reviewed on 30 Jul 2026

Conrad Singapore Marina Bay
The Ritz-Carlton, Millenia Singapore

The Ritz-Carlton, Millenia Singapore

5 out of 5
7 Raffles Avenue Singapore
The price is HK$3,612 per night from 17 Aug to 18 Aug
HK$3,612
HK$4,330 total
17 Aug - 18 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury hotel in Singapore. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, a full-service spa and 2 restaurants. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the property condition ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (1,001 reviews)
"⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Our stay at The Ritz-Carlton, Millenia Singapore was simply exceptional and one of the finest hotel experiences we’ve had anywhere in the world. A heartfelt thank you to Claudia Kim at the Front Desk and Aerial from Guest Relations for their outstanding hospitality. They were warm, professional, ..."

Reviewed on 30 Jul 2026

The Ritz-Carlton, Millenia Singapore
PARKROYAL COLLECTION Marina Bay, Singapore

PARKROYAL COLLECTION Marina Bay, Singapore

5 out of 5
6 Raffles Boulevard Marina Square Singapore
The price is HK$2,032 per night from 29 Aug to 30 Aug
HK$2,032
HK$2,437 total
29 Aug - 30 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury hotel in Singapore. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in their ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (1,000 reviews)
"From the moment we arrived the service was exceptional. Yarik went above and beyond during our check-in process and stay ensuring everything was perfect including accommodating a later check-out due to our flight time and providing the perfect room for us. The hotel itself is immaculate and has all ..."

Reviewed on 25 Jul 2026

PARKROYAL COLLECTION Marina Bay, Singapore
Mandarin Oriental, Singapore

Mandarin Oriental, Singapore

5 out of 5
5 Raffles Avenue Marina Square Singapore
The price is HK$3,980 per night from 29 Aug to 30 Aug
HK$3,980
HK$4,772 total
29 Aug - 30 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury hotel in Singapore. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (419 reviews)
"Everything was just excellent"

Reviewed on 29 Jul 2026

Mandarin Oriental, Singapore
Dao by Dorsett AMTD Singapore

Dao by Dorsett AMTD Singapore

4.5 out of 5
6 Shenton Way OUE Downtown 1, #07-01 Singapore
The price is HK$1,796 per night from 13 Aug to 14 Aug
HK$1,796
HK$2,154 total
13 Aug - 14 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury hotel in Singapore. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (760 reviews)
"The rooms were very clean and comfortable. Staff was very helpful - one of the guys on my group lost his passport on a taxi cab and they helped us contacting the cab company and arranging for it to be delivered back. The pool is nice."

Reviewed on 30 Jul 2026

Dao by Dorsett AMTD Singapore
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Where to stay in Marina Bay

Find the best Marina Bay areas for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Marina Bay
Learn more about Marina Bay

Sentosa Island

Enjoy the stunning beaches in Sentosa Island. Universal Studios Singapore is a worthwhile stop, and you can jump on the metro at Resorts World Station or Imbiah Station to see more of Singapore.

Downtown Singapore

Downtown Singapore is highly notable for its stunning river views, and you might want to visit top sights like Orchard Road and Clarke Quay Central. See more of Singapore by jumping on the metro at Clarke Quay Station or Chinatown Station.

Singapore Central Business District

Known for its beautiful waterfront views and popular shops, there's plenty to explore in Singapore Central Business District. Check out top attractions like Marina Bay Sands Casino and Esplanade Theatres, and jump on the metro at Raffles Place Station or Bayfront Station to see more of the city.

Orchard

Orchard Road and Lucky Plaza are a few top attractions in Orchard. Hop around the city on the metro at Orchard Station or Somerset Station and check out the area's fantastic nightlife, beautiful gardens and popular shops.

Chinatown

Chinatown is highly notable for its popular shops, and you might want to visit top sights like Chinatown Heritage Center and People's Park Complex. See more of Singapore by jumping on the metro at Chinatown Station or Maxwell Station.



Marina Bay

Explore a world of travel with Expedia