
Taormina Spisone Beach Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Spisone Beach hotels




1. Neró Rooms
Neró RoomsTaormina City Centre, 1.1 km from Spisone Beach
Steven
HK$625
HK$740 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




2. La Malandrina Apartments & Suites
La Malandrina Apartments & Suites1.6 km from Spisone Beach
Jenny
HK$1,432
HK$1,628 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




3. Palazzo Vecchio Taormina
Palazzo Vecchio TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 1.5 km from Spisone Beach
Rhonda
HK$3,249
HK$3,661 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




4. Villa Angela
Villa Angela1.4 km from Spisone Beach
Maryam
HK$1,168
HK$1,355 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




5. A' Coffa
A' CoffaTaormina City Centre, 1.2 km from Spisone Beach
Jason
HK$683
HK$796 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




6. Taodomus Boutique Hotel
Taodomus Boutique HotelTaormina City Centre, 1.6 km from Spisone Beach
Carmel
HK$1,815
HK$2,049 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




7. HOTEL VILLA CARLOTTA
HOTEL VILLA CARLOTTA1.1 km from Spisone Beach
Nausheen
HK$3,029
HK$3,403 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




8. Villa Taormina
Villa TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 1.6 km from Spisone Beach
Alexandra
HK$1,784
HK$2,033 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




9. Medousa Suites
Medousa Suites1.7 km from Spisone Beach
Kathryn
HK$1,846
HK$2,084 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Maison Blanche Luxury B&B Taormina
Maison Blanche Luxury B&B Taormina1.3 km from Spisone Beach
Marisa
HK$1,585
HK$1,787 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, Taormina
Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 1 km from Spisone Beach
Marco
HK$7,666
HK$8,521 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




12. Hotel Villa Paradiso
Hotel Villa ParadisoTaormina City Centre, 1.2 km from Spisone Beach
Gregory
HK$1,807
HK$2,058 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




13. Belduomo
BelduomoTaormina City Centre, 1.7 km from Spisone Beach
Erik
HK$1,405
HK$1,598 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. Relais 147
Relais 147Taormina City Centre, 1.4 km from Spisone Beach
Darryl
HK$1,084
HK$1,236 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




15. Isola Bella Infinity Suites
Isola Bella Infinity Suites1.3 km from Spisone Beach
Jacqui
HK$1,051
HK$1,209 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




16. Atlantis Bay - The Leading Hotel of the World
Atlantis Bay - The Leading Hotel of the WorldMazzaro, 0.5 km from Spisone Beach
John
HK$3,652
HK$4,105 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




17. Hotel Villa Belvedere
Hotel Villa Belvedere1.2 km from Spisone Beach
Balaj
HK$2,055
HK$2,331 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Villa Conrad by Hotel Metropole Taormina
Villa Conrad by Hotel Metropole TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 1.6 km from Spisone Beach
Stuart
HK$1,244
HK$1,457 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




19. Don Diego Luxury Rooms
Don Diego Luxury Rooms1 km from Spisone Beach
Demi
HK$971
HK$1,121 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. B&B Il Mare degli Dei
B&B Il Mare degli Dei3 km from Spisone Beach
Garry
HK$715
HK$813 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top Spisone Beach Hotel Reviews
Atlantis Bay - The Leading Hotel of the World
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing views and lovely room"
Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, Taormina
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel provides an ultimate hotel experience. It has an old world charm, modern amenities, breathtaking views and friendliest staff. Breakfast was a special treat, featuring great food, courteous service and stunning views. The 3 days we spent there at the end of our busy Sicily trip, were the highlight of it all."
Grand Hotel San Pietro Taormina - Preferred Hotels & Resorts
8/10 Good
"Professional Staff and property beautiful. Nice size room with a view. As a gold member of Expedia, we did not get a room upgrade or bottle of wine daily. But had a good time"
Hotel Villa Paradiso
10/10 Excellent
"Our favorite hotel in all Sicily. Get the suite with the panoramic view and the tub, well worth it."
Hotel Villa Belvedere
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing hotel Walking distance to all Quiet, clean, beautiful colorful sea views Super attentive kind nice staff Recommended in taormina."
Hotel Isola Bella
8/10 Good
"Clean, good breakfast, amazinggggg location"
Hotel Baia Delle Sirene
8/10 Good
"Hôtel bien située sur la plage. Et stationnement sur place"
Hotiday Taormina Mare
10/10 Excellent
"Property was well maintained and clean. Views were incredible of the sea and the mountains. Staff was fantastic, and very helpful when we had questions. Breakfast had a nice variety, and very good. Pool was refreshing. Overall, a great hotel."
Other attractions near Spisone Beach
Photo by Antje Te
Lido Mazzaro
8.6/10 (227 reviews)
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Lido Mazzaro during your travels in Taormina? Wander the area's seaside or simply enjoy one of its top-notch restaurants.

Taormina Cable Car
8.8/10 (866 reviews)
On this quick and practical lift system, appreciate the picturesque views as you soar above the beaches and coves of Mazzarò and spot the historic landmarks of Taormina.

Porta Messina
9.2/10 (36 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Taormina when you spend time at Porta Messina. Amble around this romantic area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.

Greek Theatre
9.2/10 (1,544 reviews)
Visit this ancient theater to admire Roman ruins, watch internationally acclaimed musicians and enjoy stunning views across the Bay of Nexus.
Spiaggetta delle Sirene
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Spiaggetta delle Sirene during your trip to Taormina? Stroll along the area's beautiful beaches or simply savour its top-notch restaurants.
San Pancrazio Church
After visiting San Pancrazio Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Taormina. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this culturally rich area.
Taormina Archaeological Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Taormina Archaeological Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Taormina. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Palazzo dei Congressi
After visiting Palazzo dei Congressi, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Taormina. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.