Quality Inn Saint Ignace I-75

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, an adjacent golf course and a library at Quality Inn Saint Ignace I-75. Enjoy the gym, as well as activities such as snowmobiling. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as laundry facilities and a business centre.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
The current price is HK$833
HK$933 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(11 reviews)
  • 250 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Business Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(25 reviews)
  • 350 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(82 reviews)
  • 250 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in St Ignace, Quality Inn Saint Ignace I-75 is connected to the convention centre. Museum of Ojibwa Culture and Fort de Baude Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Murdick's Fudge - St. Ignace and Totem Village. Deer Ranch and Mystery Spot are also worth visiting. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including golfing and skiing. Visit our St Ignace travel guide
Map
561 Boulevard Dr, St Ignace, MI, 49781

What's nearby

  • A large suspension bridge over a body of water with a seagull flying above.
    Bridge View Park
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • St. Ignace Golf and Country Club
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Father Marquette National Memorial
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Straits State Park
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Kewadin Casino - St. Ignace
    5 min drive - 9.4 km

Getting around

  • Pellston, MI (PLN-Pellston Regional)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    7 min walk
  • Keyhole Bar & Grill
    10 min drive
  • Dixie Saloon
    10 min drive
  • Clyde's Drive-In
    3 min walk
  • Wienerlicious
    9 min drive

About this property

Quality Inn Saint Ignace I-75

  • Hotel near Lake Michigan
  • Consider a stay at Quality Inn Saint Ignace I-75 and take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, an adjacent golf course and a library. Enjoy the gym, as well as activities such as snowmobiling. In addition to laundry facilities and a business centre, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Free bike hire, motorhome/coach/lorry parking and a round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge)
    • Coffee/tea in reception, a front desk safe and tour/ticket information
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 54 rooms have comforts such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, as well as perks such as free WiFi and safes. Guests reviews speak well of the clean rooms at the property.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/bath combinations and free toiletries
    • TVs with satellite channels
    • Separate sitting areas, mini fridges and microwaves

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Quality Inn Saint Ignace I-75 pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 35 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at Quality Inn Saint Ignace I-75?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Quality Inn Saint Ignace I-75 on 23 Nov 2026 start from HK$833, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Quality Inn Saint Ignace I-75?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Quality Inn Saint Ignace I-75?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Quality Inn Saint Ignace I-75?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Does Quality Inn Saint Ignace I-75 provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle. A fee of USD 60.00 per person applies.

Where is Quality Inn Saint Ignace I-75 located?

Situated in St Ignace, this golf hotel is steps from St. Ignace Golf and Country Club and 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Lake Michigan. Father Marquette National Memorial and Bridge View Park are also within 15 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Quality Inn Saint Ignace I-75 Reviews

8.2

Very good

8.2

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

8.8

Staff & service

7.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 390 out of 907 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 292 out of 907 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 143 out of 907 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 49 out of 907 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 33 out of 907 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
The breakfast was very convenient. My wife and I also enjoyed the hot tub but pool was very cold. Overall a good and enjoyable stay!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice location and friendly staff.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice and quiet place
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed with baby and spouse, room was clean - smelled a little musty but everything was cleaned.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Clean Room Good Parking location. Bicycles were good. Breakfast was okay. Staff’s were helping and kind.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very shocked how great service and amenities they offered. Very clean and well stocked. Will be coming back
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Staff was kind and helpful. Breakfast was amazing.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room, friendly staff. Great option for those looking for a nice stay on a more budget friendly price.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean room! Excellent service. Well maintained property.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice room for a family stay. Rooms were clean. Beds were comfy.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Amenities
Friendly staff. Convenient location. Very musty and the AC units do not seem to dehumidify so the carpet and bedding feel damp. Would rather pay less for the room and have no breakfast than the poor quality food that is served at most hotels. This was the usual hotel food.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Enjoyed our stay. The room was clean and quiet. The beds were great and we slight well both nights. The breakfast was solid; there were more options than most complementary breakfasts I've had. The only thing that could be improved was the air conditioning for our room gave a slightly musty smell.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Absolutely loved this hotel. Almost don’t want to stay how much so it doesn’t get booked up in the future haha. Pool was so nice, hot was nice and hot, clean and warm. Rooms were clean, bed are nice, hotel staff was so lovely. Perfect location, can get right in the bridge or go downtown St.igance. Only about 10 minutes to a nice beach area on Lake Michigan. Highly recommend
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very convenient location. Staff was kind and accommodating, as we travelled with family and needed adjoining rooms and first floor. Clean. Standard. Free popcorn and a TV room, which was popular with the kids. We would come back!!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast had a good selection. Hall rugs are dated. Safe and clean.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Convenient location to visit Mackiac Island. So many more amenities than other hotels! Extremely friendly and helpful staff. Breakfast included. Bathroom is small and the room felt a bit of condensation due to the air conditioning and extreme heat outside. (We visited during a weather alert for extreme heat warning.) Room stayed cold though. Excellent value for the price!!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
The staff was friendly and the room was quiet and clean. The air conditioning worked well. The shower pressure wasn't very good. We weren't fans of the religious themes throughout the hotel. The television options were terrible - many hotels are switching to Roku or Amazon TV systems so guests can stream via their own accounts; this would be a major improvement.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
Good place to stay.
Stayed 4 nights in May 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Old hotel , comfortable , staff very helpful.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Neat and clean hotel, great location and very nice staff.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast was good, though breakfast room is small and cramped. Room was spacious and clean, but outdated. The kids enjoyed the pool. Staff were friendly.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Older hotel but cool public space areas and lobby. Super friendly staff.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Comfortable bed, hot working hot tub, courtesy staff, standard breakfast.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Great location with quick access to food
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Staff was very courteous. Rooms were clean. And they gave us an upgrade when hottub and pool were down for service
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026