
Jakarta Sunda Kelapa Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Sunda Kelapa hotels

1. House of Tugu Old Town Jakarta
House of Tugu Old Town JakartaOld Jakarta, 1.6 km from Sunda Kelapa
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (32 reviews)
The price is HK$1,093
HK$1,323 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

2. Holiday Inn & Suites Jakarta Gajah Mada by IHG
Holiday Inn & Suites Jakarta Gajah Mada by IHG2.9 km from Sunda Kelapa
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (538 reviews)
The price is HK$337
HK$456 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. The Packer Lodge - Hostel
The Packer Lodge - Hostel2.9 km from Sunda Kelapa
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (120 reviews)
The price is HK$101
HK$111 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

4. Wonderloft Hostel Kota Tua
Wonderloft Hostel Kota Tua1.9 km from Sunda Kelapa
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (36 reviews)
The price is HK$112
HK$136 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Novotel Jakarta Mangga Dua Square Hotel
Novotel Jakarta Mangga Dua Square HotelOld Jakarta, 3.1 km from Sunda Kelapa
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (544 reviews)
The price is HK$330
HK$399 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

6. Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Pluit Citygate by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Pluit Citygate by IHGJakarta Utara, 2.2 km from Sunda Kelapa
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (562 reviews)
The price is HK$306
HK$418 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. Best Western Mangga Dua Hotel and Residence
Best Western Mangga Dua Hotel and Residence2.9 km from Sunda Kelapa
7.8 out of 10, Good, (121 reviews)
The price is HK$218
HK$264 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

8. favehotel LTC Glodok Jakarta
favehotel LTC Glodok Jakarta3.1 km from Sunda Kelapa
7.8 out of 10, Good, (341 reviews)
The price is HK$205
HK$228 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

9. Hariston Hotel & Suites
Hariston Hotel & SuitesJakarta Utara, 3 km from Sunda Kelapa
7.6 out of 10, Good, (57 reviews)
The price is HK$216
HK$262 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Aston Pluit Hotel & Residence
Aston Pluit Hotel & Residence1.6 km from Sunda Kelapa
7.6 out of 10, Good, (305 reviews)
The price is HK$511
HK$619 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

11. d'primahotel ITC Mangga Dua
d'primahotel ITC Mangga Dua3.2 km from Sunda Kelapa
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (17 reviews)
The price is HK$139
HK$169 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

12. Twins Hotel Manggadua
Twins Hotel Manggadua2.1 km from Sunda Kelapa
7.6 out of 10, Good, (16 reviews)
The price is HK$77
HK$93 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Discovery Ancol
Discovery AncolAncol, 2.5 km from Sunda Kelapa
7.4 out of 10, Good, (59 reviews)
The price is HK$288
HK$348 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

14. True Blue Sanno Pluit - Jakarta
True Blue Sanno Pluit - Jakarta2.5 km from Sunda Kelapa
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is HK$136
HK$164 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. Novotel Jakarta Gajah Mada
Novotel Jakarta Gajah Mada3.1 km from Sunda Kelapa
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (402 reviews)
The price is HK$269
HK$326 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

16. 1O1 URBAN Jakarta Glodok - Kota Tua
1O1 URBAN Jakarta Glodok - Kota Tua2.6 km from Sunda Kelapa
7.2 out of 10, Good, (30 reviews)
The price is HK$139
HK$168 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Rumah Shinta
Rumah Shinta2.2 km from Sunda Kelapa
7.4 out of 10, Good, (16 reviews)
The price is HK$61
HK$73 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. favehotel Pluit Junction
favehotel Pluit JunctionOld Jakarta, 2.1 km from Sunda Kelapa
7.4 out of 10, Good, (147 reviews)
The price is HK$289
HK$350 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. Horison Arcadia Mangga Dua
Horison Arcadia Mangga Dua3.2 km from Sunda Kelapa
6.8 out of 10, (65 reviews)
The price is HK$299
HK$333 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. Clubhouse World Hotel Jakarta Bandengan
Clubhouse World Hotel Jakarta BandenganOld Jakarta, 1.9 km from Sunda Kelapa
6.8 out of 10, (13 reviews)
The price is HK$66
HK$80 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Sunda Kelapa
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() House of Tugu Old Town Jakarta | 10.0 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn & Suites Jakarta Gajah Mada by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 538 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Packer Lodge - Hostel | 9.2 Wonderful 120 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wonderloft Hostel Kota Tua | 9.4 Exceptional 36 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Novotel Jakarta Mangga Dua Square Hotel | 8.0 Very good 544 reviews | View |
Top Sunda Kelapa Hotel Reviews

House of Tugu Old Town Jakarta
10/10 Excellent











































































