Entire home

Host Stay Worthing Getaway

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Host Stay Worthing Getaway

A staircase leading to a door with a stained glass window, a small table, and a radiator on the floor. - Host Stay Worthing Getaway (Worthing)
A two-story brick house with a front porch, a small garden, and a visible satellite dish. - Host Stay Worthing Getaway (Worthing)
A bedroom with two beds, a nightstand with a lamp, a window with curtains, and two framed pictures on the wall. - Host Stay Worthing Getaway (Worthing)
A dining room with a table set for six, a wooden cabinet, and a large window with curtains. - Host Stay Worthing Getaway (Worthing)
A two-story brick house with a garage, a front door, and a small garden area. - Host Stay Worthing Getaway (Worthing)
Host Stay Worthing Getaway provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Host Stay Worthing Getaway

  • Holiday home near South Downs National Park
  • Host Stay Worthing Getaway provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Similar properties

About the area

Worthing is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at South Downs National Park and Brighton Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Lancing FC or Arundel Castle Cricket Ground. Visit our Worthing travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Worthing
Map
Worthing, ENG

What's nearby

  • A coastal landscape with a lighthouse on a rocky shore, grassy cliffs, and people standing on the cliff edge.
    South Downs National Park
    5 min drive - 5.0 km
  • A pier extending into a calm body of water during sunset.
    Worthing Pier
    7 min drive - 4.1 km
  • A gazebo with ornate green and white railings, a domed roof, and a sign reading "BAYVIEW".
    Brighton Beach
    23 min drive - 22.8 km
  • The Brighton Centre, a historic building with a red and white facade, arched windows, and a green awning.
    Brighton Centre
    24 min drive - 25.1 km
  • Sompting St Mary's Church
    16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • East Worthing Station
    3 min drive
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
    60 min drive

Restaurants

  • Toby Carvery
    5 min walk
  • Toad In The Hole
    3 min drive
  • Brooksteed Alehouse
    3 min drive
  • Domino's Pizza
    16 min walk
  • Mr India
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Host Stay Worthing Getaway pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Host Stay Worthing Getaway?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Host Stay Worthing Getaway?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Host Stay Worthing Getaway located?

Situated in Worthing, this holiday home is within 2 miles (3 km) of Sompting St Mary's Church, Assembly Hall and Connaught Theatre. Lancing FC and Worthing Pier are also within 3 miles (5 km). East Worthing Station is 25 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.