
Rome Basilica Giulia Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Basilica Giulia hotels

1. Fantini Rooms- Fori Imperiali
Fantini Rooms- Fori ImperialiMonti, 0.7 km from Basilica Giulia
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (59 reviews)
The price is HK$1,293
HK$1,510 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

2. Residenza Roma Imperiale
Residenza Roma ImperialeMonti, 0.5 km from Basilica Giulia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (148 reviews)
The price is HK$1,339
HK$1,578 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels
Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels0.3 km from Basilica Giulia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (81 reviews)
The price is HK$3,013
HK$3,445 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Velabro Luxury Loft
Velabro Luxury Loft0.4 km from Basilica Giulia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is HK$1,991
HK$2,295 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

5. Palazzo Baj in Trastevere
Palazzo Baj in TrastevereTrastevere, 0.7 km from Basilica Giulia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (177 reviews)
The price is HK$1,340
HK$1,562 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. Navona Style
Navona StylePigna, 0.7 km from Basilica Giulia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (334 reviews)
The price is HK$1,451
HK$1,683 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

7. HOTEL FORI IMPERIALI
HOTEL FORI IMPERIALIMonti, 0.4 km from Basilica Giulia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (216 reviews)
The price is HK$1,111
HK$1,328 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

8. Dimora ai Fori - Guesthouse
Dimora ai Fori - GuesthouseMonti, 0.4 km from Basilica Giulia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (203 reviews)
The price is HK$1,457
HK$1,691 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

9. H10 Palazzo Galla
H10 Palazzo GallaTrevi, 0.5 km from Basilica Giulia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (480 reviews)
The price is HK$2,053
HK$2,390 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

10. Hotel Fiori
Hotel FioriMonti, 0.6 km from Basilica Giulia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (45 reviews)
The price is HK$1,023
HK$1,213 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Palazzo Serpe Suites near Colosseum
Palazzo Serpe Suites near ColosseumMonti, 0.6 km from Basilica Giulia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (74 reviews)
The price is HK$1,298
HK$1,550 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Palazzo Ottavia-Maison D'Art Collection
Palazzo Ottavia-Maison D'Art Collection0.5 km from Basilica Giulia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is HK$1,563
HK$2,438 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

13. Otivm Hotel
Otivm HotelCampitelli, 0.5 km from Basilica Giulia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (831 reviews)
The price is HK$1,754
HK$2,061 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

14. Condominio Monti Boutique Hotel
Condominio Monti Boutique HotelRepubblica, 0.7 km from Basilica Giulia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (472 reviews)
The price is HK$1,267
HK$1,499 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Sweet Dreams Roma
Sweet Dreams RomaMonti, 0.6 km from Basilica Giulia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (141 reviews)
The price is HK$811
HK$1,129 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

16. HT6 Boutique Hotel
HT6 Boutique Hotel0.6 km from Basilica Giulia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (463 reviews)
The price is HK$2,274
HK$2,633 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

17. Nerva Boutique Hotel
Nerva Boutique HotelMonti, 0.3 km from Basilica Giulia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (274 reviews)
The price is HK$2,281
HK$2,615 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Palm Suite - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Palm Suite - Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldMonti, 0.5 km from Basilica Giulia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (46 reviews)
The price is HK$3,657
HK$4,145 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

19. Radisson Collection Hotel, Roma Antica
Radisson Collection Hotel, Roma AnticaPigna, 0.6 km from Basilica Giulia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (277 reviews)
The price is HK$2,510
HK$2,937 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. Domus Libera
Domus LiberaTrevi, 0.6 km from Basilica Giulia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (296 reviews)
The price is HK$1,686
HK$1,942 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Hotels recommended for families near Basilica Giulia
The price is HK$2,630
HK$3,025 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov
Top Basilica Giulia Hotel Reviews

citizenM Rome Isola Tiberina
10/10 Excellent





































































































