Entire home

Holiday Home "Es Claper" with Wi-Fi, Garden & Terrace

Photo gallery for Holiday Home "Es Claper" with Wi-Fi, Garden & Terrace

A beach with clear water, a large rock formation, and a person walking along the shore. - Holiday Home "Es Claper" with Wi-Fi, Garden & Terrace (Cala Ratjada)
An outdoor patio with wicker furniture, a round table, and a view of the surrounding greenery. - Holiday Home "Es Claper" with Wi-Fi, Garden & Terrace (Cala Ratjada)
A hotel room with a bed, a window with curtains, a radiator, and a wall-mounted light fixture. - Holiday Home "Es Claper" with Wi-Fi, Garden & Terrace (Cala Ratjada)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a dishwasher, a double oven, and a window overlooking a garden. - Holiday Home "Es Claper" with Wi-Fi, Garden & Terrace (Cala Ratjada)
A living room with a stone wall, a white sofa, two black chairs, a coffee table, and a view through large windows. - Holiday Home "Es Claper" with Wi-Fi, Garden & Terrace (Cala Ratjada)
Holiday Home "Es Claper" with Wi-Fi, Garden & Terrace provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 51292 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Holiday Home "Es Claper" with Wi-Fi, Garden & Terrace

  • A beautiful holiday home near the coast by Capdepera in Majorca, Es Claper consists of a living room, a well-equipped kitchen with dishwasher, 3 bedrooms as well as 2 bathrooms and can therefore accommodate 5 people. The child-friendly holiday home includes Wi-Fi, air conditioning in the bedrooms, a washing machine, a fireplace (wood not provided), electric radiators, a fan and a television. A cot and highchair are both available upon request. Outside, you will find a private garden, as well as a terrace with both open and covered areas, along with a grill. The nearest supermarket is in Capdepera, which is 5 minutes (500m) walk away. In the small village you will also find some tapas bars. The nearest beach is the white sandy beach at Cala Moll, which is just a couple of minutes (200m) away on foot. The nearest airport is in Palma de Mallorca, which is 1 hour 10 minutes (80km) drive.



    Parking spaces are available on the property.

    Pets are not allowed.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • DVD player
  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 1,292 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number ETV/1611

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Capdepera is home to this holiday home. Regional Museum of Arta and Ajuntament De Son Servera are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Sa Torre Cega and Castle of Capdepera. Fantasy Park and Safari Zoo are also worth visiting. Visit our Cala Ratjada travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Cala Ratjada
Map
Cala Ratjada, Balearic Islands

What's nearby

  • A beach with waves, a building, and a palm tree.
    Son Moll Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A coastal landscape with clear turquoise waters, a sandy beach, rocky cliffs, and a white building with a stone entrance.
    Cala Gat Beach
    3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Playa Na Ferradura
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Cala Ratjada Port
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Cala Agulla Beach
    4 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Manacor Station
    28 min drive
  • Palma de Mallorca (PMI)
    62 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cafeteria Cala Rajada
    15 min walk
  • ROKA
    9 min drive
  • Cucum Beach House
    3 min walk
  • Bar Los Amigos
    15 min walk
  • Dolce Vita
    10 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Holiday Home "Es Claper" with Wi-Fi, Garden & Terrace pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Holiday Home "Es Claper" with Wi-Fi, Garden & Terrace?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Holiday Home "Es Claper" with Wi-Fi, Garden & Terrace?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Holiday Home "Es Claper" with Wi-Fi, Garden & Terrace?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Holiday Home "Es Claper" with Wi-Fi, Garden & Terrace located?

Situated in Capdepera, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Son Moll Beach and Playa Na Ferradura. Cala n'Aguait and Cala Ratjada Port are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Holiday Home "Es Claper" with Wi-Fi, Garden & Terrace Reviews