Moonee Beach
Coffs Harbour



Visit Moonee Beach
Stay near popular Moonee Beach attractions
Things to do

Coffs Harbour Climbing & Junior Ropes Course

Sunset Kayak Eco Tour with Marine Scientist

Bellingen : Scenic Bellinger River Canoe Tour

Bellingen Canoe Adventure - Ride the Rapids

Bellinger River Sunset Canoe Tour with Champagne
Top hotels in Moonee Beach

Reflections Moonee Beach - Holiday Park
"Clean room. Downside was outside. Could have done with a good clean. Infested with large worms, bird droppings etc.. What was the carport now the outside sitting area concrete based. Instead we were directed to park between ours and the next cabin. Muddy water logged due to consistent rain."
Reviewed on 24 Oct 2026

Moonee Stayz – House - Where Moonee estuary meets the ocean
"The house was in a nice location overlooking the estuary. The house was a great size for 2 families with children. However, we uncovered some issues when we went to settle in to sleep for the night. The blinds in one of the bedrooms would not go down as they were powered electronically and were not ..."
Reviewed on 10 Oct 2026

Pacific Bay Resort
"Lovely staff"
Reviewed on 20 Oct 2026

Charlesworth Bay Beach Resort

COFFS HARBOUR BUDGET STAY
"Disappointing overall, due to disrepair, cleanliness, very small room, traffic noise, guest noise. Hotel staff not at fault, the hotel could use a makeover. Consider other nearby alternatives..."
Reviewed on 23 Oct 2026

Sanctuary Resort & TreeHouse Restaurant
"As a first timer in Australia, we had booked this hotel via web page. The staff were great and always helpful. it is a great location by the highway, if you have a car. We booked the kings room with a hot tub and used it twice. yet the standarts of the hotel and room are not matching with what we ..."
Reviewed on 24 Oct 2026
Where to stay in Moonee Beach

Sawtell
You'll enjoy the beaches and restaurants in Sawtell. You might want to make time for a stop at Sawtell Main Beach or Boambee Beach.

Woolgoolga
Woolgoolga is noteworthy for its beaches, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Woolgoolga Beach and Woolgoolga Creek Falls.

Emerald Beach
Emerald Beach is noteworthy for its beaches, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Emerald Beach and Moonee Beach Nature Reserve.

Sapphire Beach
Unique features of Sapphire Beach include the beaches and gardens. Make a stop by Sapphire Beach or Campbells Beach while you're exploring the area.

Park Beach
While visiting Park Beach, you might make a stop by sights like Park Beach Plaza and Park Beach.
Moonee Beach
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Clarence Valley Council Hotels
- Family Hotel Hotels in Korora
- Emerald Beach Hotels
- Grafton Hotels
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in Coffs Harbour
- Bellingen Hotels
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Scotts Head
- Hotels near Red Rock Beach
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Urunga
- Cabin Rentals in Macksville
- Valla Hotels
- Hotels near Coffs Harbour Marina
- Woolgoolga Hotels
- Arrawarra Headland Hotels
- Hotels near Big Banana Fun Park
- Vacation Homes in Coffs Harbour
- 5 Star Hotels in Macksville
- Wooli Hotels
- Hotels near The Honey Place
- Urunga Hotels
- Aparthotels in Raleigh
- Hotels near Bonville Golf Resort
- Toormina Hotels
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Arrawarra
- Moonee Beach Hotels
- South Grafton Hotels
- Red Rock Hotels
- Sapphire Beach Hotels
- Spa Hotel Hotels in Toormina
- Rv Parks in Urunga
- Rv Parks in Tyndale
- Coffs Harbour Hotels
- Ulmarra Hotels
- Nambucca Heads Hotels
- Way Way Hotels
- Korora Hotels
- Sawtell Hotels
- Hotels near Nambucca Heads Island Golf Club
- Spa Hotel Hotels in Nambucca Heads
- Waterview Heights Hotels
- Kalang Hotels
- Dorrigo Hotels
- South West Rocks Hotels
- Cabin Rentals in Urunga
- Hotels near Saraton Theatre
- Flights to South West Rocks
- Flights from Hong Kong (HKG) to Coffs Harbour (CFS)
- Flights from Gleniffer
- Flights from Bangkok (BKK) to Coffs Harbour (CFS)
- Flights from Sydney (SYD) to Coffs Harbour (CFS)
- Flights from Macksville
- Flights from Nana Glen
- Flights from Sydney (SYD) to Grafton (GFN)
- Flights from Bucca
- Flights from Tucabia
- Flights from Megan
- Flights from Nambucca Heads
- Flights from Taylors Arm
- Flights to Grafton
- Flights from Kremnos
- Flights from Bowraville
- Flights from Lavadia
- Flights from Melbourne (MEL) to Coffs Harbour (CFS)
- Flights from Southgate
- Flights from Hong Kong (HKG) to Grafton (GFN)
- Flights from Way Way
- Flights from Valla
- Flights from Lanitza
- The Honey Place
- Visit Arrawarra
- South West Rocks Country Club
- Visit Thora
- Visit Kalang
- Visit Coffs Harbour
- Visit Grafton
- Visit Arrawarra Headland
- Visit Boambee
- Visit Angourie
- Visit Woolgoolga
- Visit Sawtell
- Little Bay Beach
- Sapphire Beach Holidays
- Big Banana Fun Park
- Woolgoolga Beach
- The Clog Barn Tourist Attraction & Caravan Park

















