
London Fan Museum Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Fan Museum hotels




1. House of Gods London
House of Gods LondonCanary Wharf, 2.9 km from Fan Museum
Scott
HK$1,865
HK$2,238 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. Le Sorelle
Le Sorelle2.5 km from Fan Museum
Bonny
HK$2,254
HK$2,705 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




3. Locke London Canary Wharf
Locke London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.8 km from Fan Museum
Zakiya
HK$1,054
HK$1,264 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




4. Vertus Edit Canary Wharf
Vertus Edit Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.6 km from Fan Museum
Jorge
HK$1,030
HK$1,236 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Tribe London Canary Wharf
Tribe London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.7 km from Fan Museum
Jayne
HK$1,013
HK$1,215 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. The Brookmill
The Brookmill1.3 km from Fan Museum
Mike
HK$773
HK$927 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




7. InterContinental London - The O2 by IHG
InterContinental London - The O2 by IHG2.7 km from Fan Museum
Molly
HK$1,650
HK$1,980 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




8. Hilton London Canary Wharf
Hilton London Canary Wharf2.6 km from Fan Museum
Derek
HK$1,395
HK$1,674 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




9. The Clarendon Hotel - Blackheath
The Clarendon Hotel - Blackheath1.7 km from Fan Museum
Gerard
HK$1,140
HK$1,369 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




10. The Pilot
The Pilot2.2 km from Fan Museum
Ralitsa
HK$1,246
HK$1,496 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




11. Cove Landmark Pinnacle
Cove Landmark Pinnacle2.9 km from Fan Museum
DeRivanique
HK$1,082
HK$1,298 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. The Station Hotel
The Station Hotel3 km from Fan Museum
Paul
HK$950
HK$1,140 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




13. Dorsett Canary Wharf London
Dorsett Canary Wharf London2.6 km from Fan Museum
Tia
HK$1,098
HK$1,318 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Novotel London Canary Wharf Hotel
Novotel London Canary Wharf Hotel2.7 km from Fan Museum
Kioni
HK$1,209
HK$1,451 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




15. The Crown Rooms
The Crown Rooms1.1 km from Fan Museum
Pat
HK$792
HK$950 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




16. Fraser Place Canary Wharf
Fraser Place Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.9 km from Fan Museum
Ayana
HK$1,313
HK$1,575 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




17. DoubleTree by Hilton London - Greenwich
DoubleTree by Hilton London - Greenwich1 km from Fan Museum
Stephen M
HK$771
HK$925 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Radisson Blu Hotel, London Canary Wharf East
Radisson Blu Hotel, London Canary Wharf EastCanary Wharf, 3 km from Fan Museum
Emily
HK$1,177
HK$1,412 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Marlin Apartments Canary Wharf
Marlin Apartments Canary Wharf2.7 km from Fan Museum
Robyn
HK$1,550
HK$1,860 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Staycity Aparthotels, London, Greenwich High Road
Staycity Aparthotels, London, Greenwich High Road0.8 km from Fan Museum
Nicholas
HK$779
HK$935 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Fan Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() House of Gods London | 10.0 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Le Sorelle | 9.8 Exceptional 57 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Locke London Canary Wharf | 9.2 Wonderful 344 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vertus Edit Canary Wharf | 9.2 Wonderful 1,069 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tribe London Canary Wharf | 9.2 Wonderful 1,819 reviews | View |
Top Fan Museum Hotel Reviews
Vertus Edit Canary Wharf
10/10 Excellent
"My second time staying here and I’m really happy with my stay! Clean and great location."
Point A London Canary Wharf
10/10 Excellent
"Jennifer on reception was excellent she remembered me and helped me check in as I have limited shoulder movement, keep up the good work it makes all the difference to your stay"
Good Hotel London
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely hotel, rooms are compact but have everything you need. Breakfast was fab. Staff great"
Radisson Blu Hotel, London Canary Wharf East
10/10 Excellent
"Na"
NX London Hostel
8/10 Good
"Great value hostel. Convenient transport connections & great for O2 Arean & Greenwich area. Free help yourself breakfast."
Novotel London Canary Wharf Hotel
8/10 Good
"."
2-bed 2-bath Greenwich Apartment with balcony & lift
8/10 Good
"Clean home, very comfortable furniture. May need a new sofa soon. To many mirrors in the bathroom a title uncomfortable. The lock box should be placed in a new spot. There was garbage covering the box and we could not locate the box and didn’t realize it could be under the garbage bag. Good spot to ride the train. Travel lodge staff very helpful"
Other attractions near Fan Museum
Photo by Monica Mayfair
National Maritime Museum
8.6/10 (20 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at National Maritime Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Greenwich Market
8.6/10 (44 reviews)
From antiques, arts and crafts sellers to a superb food court and live music, this market buzzes with energy 7 days a week.
Photo by Nicky Branagh
Queen's House
This regal residence is known for its elegant classical architecture and for the collection of nautical-themed paintings it hosts.

University of Greenwich
Enjoy the student vibe at University of Greenwich during your stay in London. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Greenwich Theatre
Get tickets for a show at Greenwich Theatre, a theatre with a story to tell in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
St Alfege Church
You can learn about the history of London with a stop at St Alfege Church. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Viewfinder Photography Gallery
You can browse the exhibits at Viewfinder Photography Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Up The Creek
You can enjoy a show at Up The Creek during your trip to London. Experience the area's great live music and fascinating museums.




