整间度假短租

Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath, Spacious Pool/SPA Home with 200' wide Canal.

Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath, Spacious Pool/SPA Home with 200' wide Canal.

Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath, Spacious Pool/SPA Home with 200' wide Canal.的照片库

起居区
住宿方视频
外观
小船码头
私人厨房

点评

10/10
绝佳

热门服务设施

  • 游泳池
  • 热水浴缸
  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 烘干机
  • 免费 Wi-Fi

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath, Spacious Pool/SPA Home with 200' wide Canal.

  • Welcome to Casa del Cielo. Enjoy breathtaking views of the Gulf and Ocean from this beautiful canal front home. Bring your boat to the 60' dock on a 200' wide canal just 10 minutes away from the Ocean. Relax by the pool/SPA area after a day of fishing. A pool heater is offered as an option for your convenience. Please inquire about water heater fee and operating instructions before booking. All you'll need is a vacation mind-set to enjoy all that this amazing vacation home has to offer. Accommodates up to 10 people. Recently remodeled with beautiful and comfortable beach style furniture. The property is 5 minute walk to Coco Plum Beach. (VR Lic # PLR2018-00091)

    POOL & DOCK AREA:
    Amazing deck in Travertine marble tile surrounds the heated pool and SPA with a convenient lanai area equipped with fans/lights, accommodates an outdoor living room set, a dining table for 8-10 seats, 6 lounge chairs, 4 beautiful white Adirondack chairs to enjoy a relax evening by the dock, an outdoor BBQ/grill with cooking table. Fantastic dockage for two boats complete with fish cleaning table and a freezer. There is also a pool shower and sanded area for kids to play. There is a stair from the porch at second floor to conveniently access the pool area.

    PETS:
    No pets allowed in the property.

    PARKING
    Parking for up to 7 cars. Please refer to parking chart in pictures section of the listing.

    SCREENED PORCH AT SECOND FLOOR
    Large screened area with fans and lights facing the canal and pool area…. ideal to enjoy dining al fresco or just to relax on the hammocks. An 8 seat dining set and coffee table with sofa and chairs are also available at the porch.

    THE HOUSE
    This is a 2,500 SF, 4 bedroom 3 bath remodeled house with 2 living rooms, formal dining room and a well equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances. The main master bedroom is located on the third floor and it includes a King size bed, a master bathroom, walk in closet and a private balcony overlooking the canal/pool area. There is also a new central AC system for this room. The second master bedroom with bathroom and King size bed is located in the second floor. There are two more bedrooms, one with a King size bed and the second one with a Queen size bed. Those 2 room share a bathroom in the second floor. All bedrooms feature smart TVs with Xnfinity cable service. There is a large (70”) smart TV set in the main living room which also has a convertible queen sofa bed.

    FEATURES
    DVD Player, Cable TV, Stereo Surround System, 5 TV sets, New Dual Central Air Conditioning, Clothes Dryer, Washer, Hair Dryer, Heating, Internet, Iron & Board, Linens Provided, Telephone, Towels Provided, Coffee Maker, Dishes & Utensils, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Pantry Items, Refrigerator, Stove, Toaster, Outdoor Grill, Private Pool/SPA. For your safety there is an outdoor video monitoring system.

    BOATING, FISHING, WATER ACTIVITIES
    There is a public ramp within 5’ minute drive from the house on the Gulf side. There is a private ramp on the Ocean side just on next road from the house. There is plenty of Marinas, charter fishing companies, and boat/personal watercraft rental places. Water skiing, scuba diving, snorkeling, kayaking, Paddle boarding, etc are all very popular activities in Marathon.

    GENERAL
    Minimum Age Limit for Renters, children welcome, non-smoking only, house, churches, cinemas, marina, museums, playground, recreation center, restaurants, beachcombing, bird watching, scenic drives, sight-seeing, walking, Beach View, Water View, Waterfront, ATM/bank, fitness center, groceries, hospital, massage therapist, medical services, cycling, deep sea fishing, fishing, golf, hiking, jet skiing, paragliding, pier fishing, sailing, scuba diving or snorkeling, snorkeling, sound/bay fishing, swimming,
    COVID 19 Notice:
    The house is thoroughly disinfected before the arrival of each renter. Our crew uses an ULV Fogger that disinfects with EPA approved, hospital grade, disinfectant and deodorizer, used by hospitals, municipalities, schools, nursing homes, hotels, etc. It comes in a fresh lemon scent and it disinfects open areas and sub-surfaces. The fine fog can reach into corners and difficult areas and may also penetrate porous surfaces. Please follow CDC guidelines to prevent the spread of respiratory diseases.
    tennis, water skiing, water tubing, wind-surfing.


同类型住宿

街区简介

这个度假屋位于马拉松,邻近主题公园而且紧靠水岸。前往松布雷罗海滩和柯里哈莫克州立公园可欣赏当地自然景观,马拉松航空博物馆和克伦岬博物馆及自然中心是特色文化景点。您可就近选择水上摩托车和划皮艇,尽情体验该地区的水上游乐活动,或者还可选择生态旅游和徒步/骑行,体验优美的户外风景。访问我们的马拉松旅行指南
查看马拉松的更多度假屋
地图
Marathon, FL

附近有什么?

  • 可卡普兰海滩
    可卡普兰海滩
    步行 15 分钟 - 1.3 公里
  • 柯里哈莫克州立公园
    柯里哈莫克州立公园
    步行 15 分钟 - 1.3 公里
  • 海龟医院
    海龟医院
    车程 12 分钟 - 13.4 公里
  • 松布雷罗海滩
    松布雷罗海滩
    车程 14 分钟 - 15.2 公里
  • 七哩桥
    七哩桥
    车程 18 分钟 - 21.0 公里

周边介绍

  • 佛罗里达礁岛群马拉松机场 (MTH) - 8 分钟车程

餐厅

  • Brass Monkey
    车程 10 分钟
  • Circle K
    车程 6 分钟
  • The Island Fish Company
    车程 5 分钟
  • The Wooden Spoon
    车程 9 分钟
  • Circle K
    车程 5 分钟

常见问题

Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath, Spacious Pool/SPA Home with 200' wide Canal.有游泳池吗?

是的,此住宿设有1 个室外游泳池。游泳池类型为恒温泳池。

Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath, Spacious Pool/SPA Home with 200' wide Canal.允许宠物入住吗?

不可以,该住宿不允许宠物入内。

停车费是多少?

该住宿提供室内停车服务。

何时可在Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath, Spacious Pool/SPA Home with 200' wide Canal.办理入住?

16:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath, Spacious Pool/SPA Home with 200' wide Canal.办理退房?

退房时间为 09:30。

Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath, Spacious Pool/SPA Home with 200' wide Canal.的地址在哪里?

此适合家庭入住的马拉松度假屋在水滨,步行 15 分钟即可走到柯里哈莫克州立公园和可卡普兰海滩。而且,马拉松游客中心和圣保罗天主教堂距离酒店不到 5 公里。

点评

关于Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath, Spacious Pool/SPA Home with 200' wide Canal.的点评

10

绝佳

9.6

清洁度

10

地点
10 分 - 超赞。33 条好评,共有 34 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。0 条好评,共有 34 条点评
6 分 - 一般。1 条好评,共有 34 条点评
4 分 - 很差。0 条好评,共有 34 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。0 条好评,共有 34 条点评

点评

真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Keys Vaca w friends

Property, location and property mgr/owners very friendly and easy to reach. Would stay there again
2022 年 6 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Yes the host was very responsive
2026 年 2 月入住 20 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Spectacular house

This house was absolutely perfect for our family vacation. Plenty of room, beautiful kitchen and wonderful outdoor areas. Gerry checked on us a couple times to make sure things were good and if we needed anything. Will definitely be booking again!! Thank you Gerry for being a great host.
2022 年 7 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Perfect family vacation!

We loved our stay. We brought our boat and kept it at the dock all week long spending tons of time on the water. When we weren't on the boat, we were in the pool or lounging on the deck. Great location and the bedrooms were comfortable and roomy. Highly recommend.
2023 年 6 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great Tone

Great house for two families with kids. Nice pool, plenty of dock space. The bait freezer and pool fridge were very helpful for loading the boats each day. We had a wonderful time and hated to have to head home.
2024 年 7 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great House

This was a wonderful week spent at a beautiful home that was well kept and fully stocked. Thank You
2023 年 4 月入住 6 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Amazing Family/Friend Vacation

Beautiful house!! Perfect location in Marathon. Has everything you need! Beautiful view, pool, dock access to canal, outdoor shower area, plenty of hangout area, TV’s in all the right places, spacious bedrooms and bathrooms, big kitchen! We had 10 people and there was plenty of room for us all! Adults and kids all had a blast! Owner was very responsive and messaged checking to make sure we had everything we needed during the week!
2023 年 6 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Family Outing

A property owner that cares about his property and tenants. What a magnificent property! The house was well stocked with all the amenities of home. Our family are avid cooks and found the kitchen had met our needs more than we could have imagined. The house decor is adorable that is not over crowded with knick knacks. The beds were super comfy which was a wonderful surprise. The dock has rub rails to protect the boat with water hoses nearby to wash down everything after a day of fishing. Pool is perfect with seating everywhere! The owner is on it when it comes to making sure that our needs were met. Worth another visit for sure!! Gerry, thank you for sharing your amazing home!
2022 年 7 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Hidden gem in marathon

Perfect spot for fishing, relaxing and more! Great location in Marathon. All house amenities were perfect. Pictures didn’t do the house justice. We loved the iguanas and manatees! Host is very responsive.
2022 年 6 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great vacation getaway

Great location. Had an issue with TV in living room but owner was very responsive and issue was resolved quickly. The only thing that would have been good to have is an ice machine to fill coolers while going fishing
2022 年 6 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Amazing

We rented a boat and had an absolute blast at this property! Pool was a great added bonus house was amazing
2022 年 5 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Wonderful family vacation spot

Great, clean property with swimming pool, fully stocked kitchen, and wonderful dock. Saw manatees, jellyfish, cool fish, and iquanas at the property. Rooftop deck had great view of the sea, sunset, and new years fireworks. Close to good Marathon restaurants. Central Keys location, so not too bad of a drive to Key West, Bahai Honda State Park, and Islamorada.
2021 年 12 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great Property

We really enjoyed our time at this property. It is well located and has everything you need.
2021 年 7 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great Week !

Our group consisted of five adults, one 15 year old, and two 10 year olds. House was modern, spacious and clean in a quiet neighborhood with adequate parking. Numerous indoor and outdoor seating areas which allowed everyone to spread out. We rented a 24’ ProLine boat for the week which was easily moored at the large and well maintained dock. Canal was exceptionally wide and easy to turn and navigate. Atlantic Ocean access was 10 minutes through no wake zone. We snorkeled at several popular reefs and nearby sand bars. The kids enjoyed catching and releasing small fish from the dock. Pool was small but very clean with the pool maintenance man spending a few minutes there during our stay. We had a minor issue with the dryer which the owner promptly had a repairman respond. Highly recommend this property and hope to stay there in the future.
2021 年 6 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Awesome Place !!!

Wonderful property. Exactly as advertised. It was perfect for our family and our 27 foot boat. Access to Gulf and Atlantic is very convenient. The dock/pool area is awesome. Would definitely stay here again.
2021 年 6 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great rental and responsive owner

Our party of ten found the house to be spacious with plenty of room for all of us without being on top of each other. The four outdoor areas had comfortable furniture and gave everyone a place to relax. The house is in a good location in the Keys, with easy access to anything you could want to do in either direction. Although we didn't use the dock for a boat, it was a prime location for hanging around outside. The owner, Gerardo, was in touch throughout the stay checking to make sure everything was okay. A minor maintenance issue and getting the pool heat turned on were dealt with quickly. I don't think I ever waited more than an hour for a response from Gerardo on anything. Highly recommended, we would definitely stay here again!
2021 年 5 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

6/10 一般

满意:清洁度、入住、位置
不满意:展示内容准确性,沟通体验

Marathon

Nice property, great potential, well equipped. There was no big screen tv on 1st level as advertised. Heater was such that pool AND spa could not be heated at the same time. Owner kept a part of the security deposit because I did not clean "drippings" on the inside bottom of grill! Property manager was not attentive.
2020 年 11 月入住 6 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Family Vacation

2nd time at this house. Wonderful house and location.
2020 年 7 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Family Vacation in Marathon

We thoroughly enjoyed staying at this property. It was clean and comfortable in every way for 3 couples with 2 children. The house was clean and well-appointed. Plenty of room to enjoy with a beautiful pool/spa and dock. The kids swam from sun-up to sundown and when they did not swim, they were fishing off the dock or exploring all the activities in the Keys. The owner Gerry was very helpful and kept in touch with us to ensure everything was ok. We will definitely be back to enjoy this gem.
2020 年 2 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Definitely worth a repeat!!!

We absolutely loved our stay here; the location couldn't have been nicer, the interior is decorated beautifully, the bedrooms were very nicely appointed (2 of them have en suites). I've never been to a vrbo home before that had such a well-stocked kitchen; it was a pleasure to prepare meals here. We enjoyed the pool every day; one thing I felt probably should be mentioned in the description is that the adjoining tub/spa is the same temperature as the pool; it's not what we northerners refer to as a "hot tub". Having said that, the pool and spa were always warm during the day; just at night the spa was a little too chill when the sun went down. This is a very beautiful, spacious home. Also it was a short walk to the beach, which some of us made every day. Gerry could not have been nicer, checking in with us frequently to be sure we didn't need anything; I really appreciated that. Five stars for sure.
2020 年 2 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Perfect Getaway!

This house was perfect for 8 adults who needed a new tradition this holiday! Gerardo was fantastic to work with. Great location - house was exactly as the pictures look! I definitely recommend this rental!
2019 年 12 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Lovely home, great location

Love everything about this property. The location is great and the size was perfect for 4 couples and two teens. Kitchen had everything that we needed. As lovely as the home is we most enjoyed our afternoons in or around the pool. There was plenty of parking for 3 trucks and boat trailers and one small car. Dock space accommodated our 3 bay boats. The owner checked in multiple times over our 2 week stay to ensure we had everything that we needed. We had a few small problems (clogger drain and dryer broke) and both were promptly addressed. The property manager was responsive to our calls and maintenance man always pleasant. Would definitely stay here again.
2019 年 7 月入住 14 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

A beautiful well stocked home

This house was absolutely amazing plenty of space and beautifully decorated, It had an amazing dock for our boat. Communication with the homeowner was fantastic! The only thing this house lacked was hooks to hang things on like swimsuits etc. and just needed some (standing)fans in each bedroom because it was warm sometimes, because of the Florida heat also the beds are on the firm side. Otherwise this house was great for big families!
2019 年 6 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

Exceptional!

The house was beautiful with eveything that we could need to feel at home. Gerry was readily available to answer any questions and make recommendations for local restaurants, etc. An exceptional place to stay.
真实点评

10/10 超赞

Amazing Family Vacation

This was our family vacation with our adult children and this house was perfect. Everyone had privacy, there are lots of places to sit and have some alone time. What you see in the photos is exactly what you get, Gerry is very communicative and checked in with me a few times over our 2 week stay to make sure everything was okay. We rented a boat and the location of the house is perfect to get out to the ocean. We would absolutely rent this house again. Thanks Gerry for sharing your beautiful house.
2019 年 4 月入住 14 晚