整间度假短租

The Nashville Rooftop Retreat, Garage and Sleeps 8

The Nashville Rooftop Retreat, Garage and Sleeps 8

The Nashville Rooftop Retreat, Garage and Sleeps 8的照片库

浴室
外观
住宿内部
室外用餐
客房

整租房屋

1100 平方英尺

热门服务设施

  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 空调
  • 提供停车位
当前价格为 HK$620
总价 HK$4,041
含税款和其他费用
10 月 25 日 - 10 月 26 日

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

The Nashville Rooftop Retreat, Garage and Sleeps 8

  • Summary:

    Stay close to the best of Nashville in this modern four-level townhome for up to 8 guests. Enjoy 2 private bedroom suites, 3 queen beds, a sofa bed, 2.5 baths, a bright open living area, full kitchen, high-speed Wi-Fi, private 2-car garage and a furnished rooftop deck with skyline views. Conveniently located near Downtown, Broadway, Germantown, East Nashville, Nissan Stadium and Topgolf - ideal for group getaways, concerts, games and Music City weekends.



    The Space:

    Welcome to your modern Nashville retreat - an approximately 1,100-square-foot townhome thoughtfully arranged across four levels. From the private garage to the rooftop deck, each floor offers a comfortable and stylish place to relax between Music City adventures.



    🏠 LEVEL 1 - ARRIVAL & PRIVATE GARAGE



    Your stay begins at the ground-level entrance and private two-car garage, making arrival, unloading and parking convenient. From here, an interior staircase leads upstairs to the main living area.



    🛋️ LEVEL 2 - LIVING, KITCHEN & DINING



    Step into a bright, open-concept gathering space filled with natural light from oversized windows.



    The living room features:



    • Two comfortable sofas, including one that converts into a bed

    • Wall-mounted TV

    • Hanging rattan egg chair

    • Ceiling fan and floor lamp

    • Glass coffee table and music-inspired Nashville décor



    This inviting space is perfect for relaxing after a concert, watching a movie or spending time together before heading downtown.



    🍳 FULL KITCHEN



    The kitchen opens directly to the living and dining areas, allowing everyone to stay connected while preparing meals or drinks.



    Kitchen features include:



    • Large island with seating for 4

    • Full-size refrigerator with water and ice dispenser

    • Electric range and oven

    • Over-the-range microwave

    • Keurig coffee maker

    • Toaster

    • Double-basin sink

    • Generous cabinet and counter space



    Enjoy casual meals at the island or gather around the dining table, which provides seating for 4.



    A convenient half bathroom is also located on this level.



    🛏️ LEVEL 3 - TWO PRIVATE BEDROOM SUITES



    The third level is dedicated to the home’s sleeping quarters, with two bedrooms and two private ensuite bathrooms.



    Bedroom Suite 1



    • Two queen beds

    • Accommodates up to 4 guests

    • Ceiling fan

    • Walk-in closet with hangers and spare bedding

    • Full-length mirror

    • Private ensuite bathroom with double vanity

    • Glass-enclosed walk-in shower



    Bedroom Suite 2



    • One queen canopy bed

    • Accommodates up to 2 guests

    • Large windows with natural light

    • Full-length mirror

    • Private ensuite bathroom with single vanity

    • Bathtub and shower combination



    The living-room sofa bed accommodates 2 additional guests, bringing the home’s maximum occupancy to 8.



    🌆 LEVEL 4 - PRIVATE ROOFTOP DECK



    Continue upstairs to the highlight of the home: your private rooftop retreat.



    The rooftop deck features:



    • Comfortable outdoor sofa and lounge chairs

    • Outdoor dining table with seating for 4

    • Coffee and side tables

    • Outdoor rug

    • Overhead string lights

    • Neighborhood and Nashville skyline views



    Start your morning with coffee in the open air, unwind between activities or gather beneath the string lights after an evening downtown.



    Guest Access:

    Guests have private access to the entire Unit C townhome, including:



    • All four interior levels

    • Both bedroom suites

    • Full kitchen and living area

    • Private rooftop deck

    • Private two-car garage



    There are no shared indoor spaces.



    The home offers self-check-in. Detailed check-in instructions will be sent approximately 48 hours before check-in.



    The Neighborhood:

    The home is located near Nashville’s East Nashville and Dickerson Pike corridor, just north of the Cumberland River. This convenient location places guests between the creative energy of East Nashville, the historic charm and acclaimed dining of Germantown, and the live music and entertainment of Downtown Nashville.



    East Nashville is known for its locally owned restaurants, coffee shops, cocktail bars, live music venues, vintage stores and colorful neighborhood character.



    Nearby attractions include:



    • Germantown

    • River North

    • Topgolf Nashville

    • Nissan Stadium

    • First Horizon Park

    • Five Points and East Nashville

    • Bicentennial Capitol Mall State Park

    • Tennessee State Museum

    • Downtown Nashville and Lower Broadway

    • Ryman Auditorium

    • Country Music Hall of Fame



    Whether you are visiting for live music, a Titans game, a concert, a special celebration or a weekend exploring Nashville, this location keeps many of the city’s most popular destinations within easy reach.



    Getting Around:

    A car or rideshare service is recommended for exploring Nashville.



    Approximate driving times:



    • Germantown - 5 minutes

    • Nissan Stadium - 7 minutes

    • Downtown and Broadway - 8-10 minutes

    • Five Points and East Nashville - 10 minutes

    • Bridgestone Arena - approximately 10 minutes



    Guests have access to a private two-car garage. Additional street parking may be available on a first-come, first-served basis.



    Uber and Lyft are widely available throughout Nashville. Travel times may increase during rush hour, concerts, sporting events and busy weekends.



    Other Things to Note:

    • Maximum occupancy is 8 guests.

    • Sleeping arrangements include 3 queen beds and 1 sofa bed.

    • The home has 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom.

    • This is a four-level townhome with multiple flights of stairs, including stairs required to reach the bedrooms and rooftop.

    • Check-in time 4:00 PM.

    • Checkout is before 10:00 AM.

    • Smoking, pets, parties and unauthorized events are not permitted.

    • Quiet hours are from 10:00 PM to 7:00 AM.

    • The rooftop is an uncovered outdoor space and may be affected by rain, wind or seasonal weather.

    • Please supervise all members of your group while using the rooftop and stairways.



    Interaction with Guests:

    Your privacy and comfort are important to us. Guests can enjoy the home independently, and no in-person interaction is required for check-in.



    Our management team is available through the booking platform before and during your stay to answer questions or assist with property-related concerns.

住宿服务设施

互联网

  • 独立别墅提供:上网服务

停车设施和交通

  • 店内提供停车位

厨房

  • 冰箱
  • 炊具、餐具和厨具
  • 咖啡壶/茶具
  • 烤面包机
  • 烤箱
  • 炉灶台
  • 微波炉
  • 洗碗机

用餐

  • 餐桌

卧室

  • 2 间卧室
  • 提供床单

浴室

  • 吹风机
  • 淋浴
  • 提供毛巾
  • 洗发水

起居区

  • 餐桌
  • 客厅

娱乐

  • 电视

洗衣房

  • 洗衣机

工作区

  • 办公间

舒适

  • 空调
  • 暖气

宠物

  • 不允许携带宠物

适用性/无障碍设施

  • 无烟住宿

安全功能

  • 一氧化碳检测器(房东注明住宿有一氧化碳检测器)
  • 烟雾检测器(房东注明住宿有烟雾检测器)
  • 急救箱
  • 灭火器

概况

  • 单元面积:102 平方米

同类型住宿

政策

入住

16:00 开始办理入住
住客需年满 18 岁

退房

10:00 之前退房

特别入住说明

您将收到房东发来的电子邮件,内含入住和退房说明
住宿提供的信息可以使用自动翻译工具进行翻译

宠物

不可带宠物

儿童及加床

欢迎儿童入住。

活动

No events allowed

可否吸烟

Smoking is not permitted

重要信息

您需知道

如实际入住人数超过预订人数,可能需支付额外入住人数费用,具体收费标准以住宿方规定为准。
入住时可能需要出示政府核发的身份证件(带照片)和信用卡、借记卡或缴付现金押金,以便于支付其他杂项的费用
特殊要求视入住时的具体情况而定,可能产生额外的费用。不能保证满足特殊要求。
店内严禁举办派对或团体活动。
房东表示住宿内安装有一氧化碳探测器
房东表示住宿内安装有烟雾探测器
此住宿场所采用的安全设施包括:灭火器和急救包。
该住宿由我们的合作伙伴 Vrbo 管理。您将收到 Vrbo 发来的电子邮件,内含 Vrbo 帐户的链接,可供您变更或取消订单使用。

街区简介

这个度假屋位于纳什维尔的塔尔伯特角落。Printer's Alley (印刷小巷)和赖曼大礼堂是著名地标,旅客若想要购物可前往百老汇和Mall at Green Hills (格林希尔斯商城)。想要参加一场活动或游戏?来看看尼桑体育场或布里奇斯通竞技场都有哪些好玩的。访问我们的纳什维尔旅行指南
查看纳什维尔的更多度假屋
地图
Nashville, TN

附近有什么?

  • 坎伯兰河
    坎伯兰河
    步行 5 分钟 - 0.4 公里
  • 百老汇
    百老汇
    车程 5 分钟 - 5.2 公里
  • WVOL电台
    步行 16 分钟 - 1.4 公里
  • 美国浸会大学
    步行 17 分钟 - 1.5 公里
  • Drkmttr
    车程 1 分钟 - 1.1 公里

周边介绍

  • 距纳许维尔河滨站 13 分钟车程
  • 纳什维尔国际机场 (BNA) - 18 分钟车程

餐厅

  • Love's Travel Stop
    车程 3 分钟
  • Dutch Bros Coffee
    车程 3 分钟
  • McDonald's
    车程 3 分钟
  • Jack's Bar-B-Que
    车程 3 分钟
  • Dukos
    车程 2 分钟

常见问题

The Nashville Rooftop Retreat, Garage and Sleeps 8允许宠物入住吗?

不可以,该住宿不允许宠物入内。

The Nashville Rooftop Retreat, Garage and Sleeps 8住宿费用是多少?

截至 2026 年 10 月 22 日,我们找到的The Nashville Rooftop Retreat, Garage and Sleeps 8 2 位成人 1 晚最低价是 HK$620(不含税费),入住日期是 2026 年 10 月 25 日。这个价格基于我们在过去 24 小时内找到的,未来 30 天的最低每晚房价。价格可能会有所变动。选择您需要住宿的日期,可以看到更加准确的价格。

停车费是多少?

该住宿提供室内停车服务。

何时可在The Nashville Rooftop Retreat, Garage and Sleeps 8办理入住?

16:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在The Nashville Rooftop Retreat, Garage and Sleeps 8办理退房?

退房时间为 10:00。

The Nashville Rooftop Retreat, Garage and Sleeps 8的地址在哪里?

此度假屋位于塔尔伯特角落,距离坎伯兰河 0.4 公里,并距离尼桑体育场和百老汇不到 5 公里。而且,布鲁克林保龄球馆纳什维尔和第一地平线公园距离酒店不到 5 公里。