Number of reviews | 2,947 |
|---|---|
Accommodation | 1,350 hotels |
Lowest Price | HK$849 |
Highest Price | HK$8,485 |

Santa Clara County (PAO) Nearby Hotels from HK$849
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County) hotels

1. Four Seasons Hotel Silicon Valley at East Palo Alto
Four Seasons Hotel Silicon Valley at East Palo AltoEast Palo Alto, 2.8 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (719 reviews)
The price is HK$3,296
HK$3,748 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

2. Aloft by Marriott Silicon Valley
Aloft by Marriott Silicon Valley10 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is HK$861
HK$983 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Sonesta ES Suites Sunnyvale
Sonesta ES Suites Sunnyvale9.4 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (930 reviews)
The price is HK$934
HK$1,053 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

4. The Ameswell Hotel
The Ameswell Hotel6.5 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,513 reviews)
The price is HK$1,194
HK$1,334 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

5. Treehouse Hotel Silicon Valley
Treehouse Hotel Silicon Valley9.4 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (177 reviews)
The price is HK$1,740
HK$2,182 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

6. voco Ardez Hotel Sunnyvale by IHG
voco Ardez Hotel Sunnyvale by IHG11.5 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (62 reviews)
The price is HK$1,185
HK$1,336 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

7. Atherton Park Inn & Suites
Atherton Park Inn & Suites9.2 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is HK$1,039
HK$1,173 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

8. TETRA Hotel, Autograph Collection
TETRA Hotel, Autograph Collection9.1 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (373 reviews)
The price is HK$1,248
HK$1,583 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

9. Radisson Hotel Sunnyvale – Silicon Valley
Radisson Hotel Sunnyvale – Silicon Valley10.8 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,009 reviews)
The price is HK$898
HK$1,012 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

10. Best Western Silicon Valley Inn
Best Western Silicon Valley Inn10 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is HK$822
HK$926 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

11. Hilton Garden Inn Sunnyvale
Hilton Garden Inn Sunnyvale9.8 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,010 reviews)
The price is HK$766
HK$863 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

12. The Zen Hotel Palo Alto
The Zen Hotel Palo AltoGreen Acres, 5 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,481 reviews)
The price is HK$753
HK$871 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

13. Dinah's Garden Hotel
Dinah's Garden Hotel5.3 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is HK$1,132
HK$1,310 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

14. Clement Palo Alto – All-Inclusive Urban Resort
Clement Palo Alto – All-Inclusive Urban Resort4.9 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (142 reviews)
The price is HK$6,915
HK$8,485 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

15. Courtyard Palo Alto Los Altos
Courtyard Palo Alto Los Altos5.6 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (996 reviews)
The price is HK$973
HK$1,111 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

16. citizenM Menlo Park
citizenM Menlo Park5.8 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (258 reviews)
The price is HK$1,061
HK$1,227 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

17. Holiday Inn Express Redwood City-Central by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Redwood City-Central by IHG10.4 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$989
HK$1,115 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

18. The Nest Hotel Palo Alto
The Nest Hotel Palo AltoVentura, 4.5 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,009 reviews)
The price is HK$734
HK$849 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

19. Menlo Park Inn
Menlo Park Inn6.7 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is HK$975
HK$1,148 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

20. The Palo Alto Inn
The Palo Alto Inn5.3 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$870
HK$1,005 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Silicon Valley at East Palo Alto | 9.4 Exceptional 719 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aloft by Marriott Silicon Valley | 8.6 Excellent 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sonesta ES Suites Sunnyvale | 9.2 Wonderful 930 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Ameswell Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,513 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Treehouse Hotel Silicon Valley | 9.6 Exceptional 177 reviews | View |
Top Santa Clara County Hotel Reviews

Clement Palo Alto – All-Inclusive Urban Resort
10/10 Excellent



































































