整间度假短租

Modern stone cottage just 20 meters from the beach in Seahouses

Modern stone cottage just 20 meters from the beach in Seahouses

Modern stone cottage just 20 meters from the beach in Seahouses的照片库

客房
住宿内部
私人厨房
浴室
起居区

点评

4.0/10

热门服务设施

  • 厨房
  • 可带宠物

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

Modern stone cottage just 20 meters from the beach in Seahouses

  • Cragg End is a quaint and stylish holiday cottage in the village of Seahouses, Northumberland. Only a few footsteps away from the beach, it is the perfect home away from home to explore Northumberland and relax for a holiday.

    Sleeping up to 4 guests across 2 bedrooms, Cragg End is dog friendly and has private parking for 1 vehicle.

    The property is set over 2 floors with an en-suite king bedroom on the ground floor, open plan living area and kitchen on the first floor along with a twin bedroom and family bathroom.

    The open plan living area boasts a fabulous window with views down to Seahouses Harbour, Bamburgh Castle and the coastline.

同类型住宿

街区简介

这个度假屋位于锡豪西斯。当地著名地标包括班堡城堡和阿尔尼克城堡。在阿尼克花园的Lilidorei和Alnwick 娱乐场同样值得参观。访问我们的锡豪西斯旅行指南
查看锡豪西斯的更多度假屋
地图
Northumberland, England

附近有什么?

  • 北安伯兰海岸
    北安伯兰海岸
    步行 1 分钟 - 0.0 公里
  • 比利·希尔法恩群岛船只
    步行 3 分钟 - 0.2 公里
  • 西豪斯港口
    步行 4 分钟 - 0.4 公里
  • 锡豪西斯高尔夫俱乐部
    步行 11 分钟 - 1.0 公里
  • 比德内尔海滩
    车程 2 分钟 - 2.6 公里

周边介绍

  • 距查特希尔火车站 13 分钟车程
  • 纽卡斯尔机场 (NCL) - 71 分钟车程

餐厅

  • Clock Tower Tea Room
    车程 7 分钟
  • Black Swan Inn
    步行 1 分钟
  • Lewis's Fish Restaurant
    步行 5 分钟
  • The Witch And Worm
    车程 11 分钟
  • The Bamburgh Castle Inn
    步行 3 分钟

常见问题

Modern stone cottage just 20 meters from the beach in Seahouses允许宠物入住吗?

是的,此住宿允许携带宠物入住。

何时可在Modern stone cottage just 20 meters from the beach in Seahouses办理入住?

16:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在Modern stone cottage just 20 meters from the beach in Seahouses办理退房?

退房时间为 10:00。

Modern stone cottage just 20 meters from the beach in Seahouses的地址在哪里?

此度假屋位于锡豪西斯,步行仅 5 分钟即可走到金门号游船、比利·希尔法恩群岛船只和西豪斯港口。而且,圣艾丹沙丘和锡豪西斯高尔夫俱乐部距离酒店步行不到 15 分钟。

点评

关于Modern stone cottage just 20 meters from the beach in Seahouses的点评

4.0

8.0

清洁度

8.0

地点
10 分 - 超赞。0 条好评,共有 1 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。0 条好评,共有 1 条点评
6 分 - 一般。0 条好评,共有 1 条点评
4 分 - 很差。1 条好评,共有 1 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。0 条好评,共有 1 条点评

点评

真实点评

4/10 较差

满意:清洁度、入住、位置
不满意:展示内容准确性
Three of us staying Entrance to the development was not easy to manage because of stone archNo lined or numbered parking spaces for each apartment and the turning circle had a guest parked his car there do not bring more than one car as you will not be able to park2 bedrooms downstairs en suite was adequate but heated towel rail did not work and the toilet seat was loose there were enough hanging and drawer space but no tvDo not stay here if you are disabled as steps up to both bedrooms and a very steep staircase to the ist floor and steps up to the kitchen and second bedroom only one handrail Second bedroom was adequate with a separate bathroom which should have had a walk in shower Kitchen/lounge utensils adequate but you cannot put leg plates in the dishwasher as the spinner won’t workThe sink was very stained and needed addressing the hot and cold water tap needed sorting out and a splash back should have been put behind the hob as all the wall was markedThere was no recycling bin and no mob and bucket to clean any spillage upThere should have been another settee as There was only kitchen chairs to sit onIf 4 people were staying they would have problems sitting around the kitchen tableThe tv was set up by google so no regular channels and take your password for Netflix etcStandard of decoration was poor in certain areas and should have been addressed In conclusion the apartment was close to the centre as advertised if you want views don’t stay there !
2026 年 5 月入住 3 晚