
Lucerne Alpine Panorama Path Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Alpine Panorama Path hotels

1. Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern
Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern0.9 km from Alpine Panorama Path
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (102 reviews)
The price is HK$4,434
HK$4,707 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

2. Hotel Schweizerhof Luzern
Hotel Schweizerhof LuzernOld Town Lucerne, 0.3 km from Alpine Panorama Path
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (536 reviews)
The price is HK$3,776
HK$3,829 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

3. Hotel Des Balances
Hotel Des BalancesOld Town Lucerne, 0.4 km from Alpine Panorama Path
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (999 reviews)
The price is HK$2,015
HK$2,145 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Hotel Drei Könige
Hotel Drei Könige0.7 km from Alpine Panorama Path
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is HK$1,382
HK$1,531 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

5. Hotel Beau Séjour Lucerne
Hotel Beau Séjour Lucerne1.1 km from Alpine Panorama Path
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (867 reviews)
The price is HK$1,185
HK$1,309 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. AMERON Luzern Hotel Flora
AMERON Luzern Hotel Flora0.2 km from Alpine Panorama Path
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,075 reviews)
The price is HK$1,580
HK$1,745 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. Cascada Boutique Hotel
Cascada Boutique Hotel0.6 km from Alpine Panorama Path
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$1,397
HK$1,503 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

8. Hotel Continental Park
Hotel Continental Park0.3 km from Alpine Panorama Path
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$1,261
HK$1,363 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Boutique Hotel Anker
Boutique Hotel Anker0.5 km from Alpine Panorama Path
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (747 reviews)
The price is HK$1,788
HK$1,904 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

10. Hotel Central Luzern
Hotel Central Luzern0.3 km from Alpine Panorama Path
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$1,572
HK$1,679 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

11. Romantik Hotel Wilden Mann
Romantik Hotel Wilden Mann0.5 km from Alpine Panorama Path
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (346 reviews)
The price is HK$2,144
HK$2,278 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

12. Hotel Schlüssel
Hotel Schlüssel0.5 km from Alpine Panorama Path
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (292 reviews)
The price is HK$954
HK$1,188 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

13. Lucerne Lake View Apartments
Lucerne Lake View Apartments0.5 km from Alpine Panorama Path
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (17 reviews)
The price is HK$2,721
HK$3,606 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

14. Villa Maria
Villa Maria1.5 km from Alpine Panorama Path
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (71 reviews)
The price is HK$1,139
HK$1,183 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

15. Hotel Sonnenberg
Hotel Sonnenberg2.9 km from Alpine Panorama Path
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (277 reviews)
The price is HK$1,191
HK$1,284 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Des Alpes Luzern
Des Alpes LuzernOld Town Lucerne, 0.2 km from Alpine Panorama Path
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (888 reviews)
The price is HK$1,429
HK$1,531 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. Grand Hotel National
Grand Hotel National0.6 km from Alpine Panorama Path
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (957 reviews)
The price is HK$3,527
HK$3,714 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. Holiday Inn Express Luzern - Kriens by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Luzern - Kriens by IHG2.8 km from Alpine Panorama Path
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (674 reviews)
The price is HK$910
HK$1,019 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

19. Altstadt Hotel Krone Luzern
Altstadt Hotel Krone LuzernOld Town Lucerne, 0.4 km from Alpine Panorama Path
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$993
HK$1,127 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. Hotel de la Paix
Hotel de la PaixOld Town Lucerne, 0.5 km from Alpine Panorama Path
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$1,204
HK$1,297 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Alpine Panorama Path
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern | 9.8 Exceptional 102 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Schweizerhof Luzern | 9.6 Exceptional 536 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Des Balances | 9.6 Exceptional 999 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Drei Könige | 9.2 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Beau Séjour Lucerne | 9.2 Wonderful 867 reviews | View |
Top Alpine Panorama Path Hotel Reviews

Hotel Alpina
10/10 Excellent










































































