
Ubud Bali Bird Walks Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Bali Bird Walks hotels




1. Joyously Raw Villas
Joyously Raw Villas0.2 km from Bali Bird Walks
Michelle
HK$441
HK$534 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




2. The Hava Ubud A Pramana Experience
The Hava Ubud A Pramana Experience0.7 km from Bali Bird Walks
Neil
HK$697
HK$844 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




3. Ibah
IbahUbud City-Centre, 0.2 km from Bali Bird Walks
Erika
HK$1,173
HK$1,419 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Devi's Place
Devi's Place0.9 km from Bali Bird Walks
Shi Shyuan
HK$224
HK$271 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. ABANGAN BUNGALOW
ABANGAN BUNGALOWUbud City-Centre, 0.5 km from Bali Bird Walks
R Lalit
HK$235
HK$285 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




6. Paisa Ubud
Paisa Ubud0.6 km from Bali Bird Walks
Thomas
HK$135
HK$164 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




7. Moonlight Bisma
Moonlight BismaUbud, 0.9 km from Bali Bird Walks
Jagannatham
HK$75
HK$90 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. Alam Wayang Ubud
Alam Wayang Ubud0.6 km from Bali Bird Walks
Cassandra
HK$376
HK$455 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Villa Nirvana
Villa Nirvana< 0.1 km from Bali Bird Walks
Ali
HK$631
HK$763 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Dana's Place Private Villa
Dana's Place Private Villa0.6 km from Bali Bird Walks
Matthew
HK$675
HK$816 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




11. Villa Capung Mas
Villa Capung MasUbud City-Centre, 0.5 km from Bali Bird Walks
Robert
HK$974
HK$1,179 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Sri Ratih Cottages
Sri Ratih Cottages0.3 km from Bali Bird Walks
Chee Seng
HK$516
HK$624 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. Sari Bamboo Bungalows
Sari Bamboo Bungalows0.3 km from Bali Bird Walks
Phil
HK$390
HK$472 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




14. Murni's Houses and Spa
Murni's Houses and SpaUbud City-Centre, 0.4 km from Bali Bird Walks
Rodney
HK$277
HK$335 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




15. Cahaya Ubud Villa
Cahaya Ubud Villa0.9 km from Bali Bird Walks
Ethan
HK$256
HK$310 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




16. Pita Maha
Pita Maha0.9 km from Bali Bird Walks
Jean-Marc
HK$1,197
HK$1,197 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




17. Mumbul Ubud
Mumbul UbudUbud City-Centre, 0.9 km from Bali Bird Walks
chad
HK$220
HK$266 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




18. Meruhdani Boutique Hotel Ubud
Meruhdani Boutique Hotel UbudUbud City-Centre, 0.7 km from Bali Bird Walks
jordan
HK$303
HK$367 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




19. Outpost Ubud Penestanan
Outpost Ubud Penestanan0.4 km from Bali Bird Walks
Anonymous traveller
HK$274
HK$331 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




20. Pondok Tamiu
Pondok TamiuUbud, 0.9 km from Bali Bird Walks
darya
HK$137
HK$166 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Bali Bird Walks
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Joyously Raw Villas | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Hava Ubud A Pramana Experience | 9.6 Exceptional 356 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ibah | 9.8 Exceptional 194 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Devi's Place | 9.6 Exceptional 102 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ABANGAN BUNGALOW | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View |
Top Bali Bird Walks Hotel Reviews
The Hava Ubud A Pramana Experience
10/10 Excellent
"Super Hotel , a tranquil Oasis close to Ubud. The Hotel offers a 3 times daily shuttle into the centre & a Grab is pretty cheap also . Beautiful Hotel . Excellent food & the staff are magnificent. Their attention to detail is wonderful. Ideal duration: 3 nights. Immaculate rooms . Super Hotel with super care given to all clients."
Pertiwi Bisma Ubud
10/10 Excellent
"We had reservations for two nights but we ended up only staying one night. It was too late to get a refund for our second night but the staff were amazing and organized for our transportation to our next destination at no cost which was a 3 hour drive. All in all incredible service and a very nice place to stay. Everything you would want to see is not far away."
Adiwana Alas Harum
10/10 Excellent
"everything was amazing, the people, the food the room so amazing"
SenS Hotel and Spa Conference Ubud Town Centre
8/10 Good
"The highlight of our stay was the incredibly helpful and friendly staff. Almost everyone we interacted with went above and beyond to make sure we were comfortable and well looked after. Small touches such as remembering our breakfast orders, bringing snacks with drinks ordered from the bar, helping us find the right driver, and explaining the local area and surroundings really made a difference. There are a few areas where the property could improve, particularly with housekeeping and room comfort. The carpets could be vacuumed more regularly, and the wash basin could benefit from a more thorough clean, as there were some signs of mould that became noticeable on closer inspection. The air conditioning could also be stronger or cool the room faster, especially for guests returning from the heat outside. Better water pressure in the shower would also improve the overall experience. Overall, we had a pleasant stay and really enjoyed the location. The staff were knowledgeable, welcoming and able to communicate well in English, which made everything much easier throughout our stay. With a few improvements to cleanliness and room amenities, the experience could be even better."
Bali Bohemia
10/10 Excellent
"The experience of staying at Bali Bohemia was not 5 Stars but 10 Stars. The location is excellent, the Service went above and beyond. The rooms and Bed are superior. Resturant was delicious. And if you need transportation ask them to schedule you with, Pak Moyo. I wish I knew more people as gracious and kind like him. He is the reason the trip was a success."
Hotel Tjampuhan Spa
10/10 Excellent
"Superb accommodation and surrounding gardens looking over the river. Location was excellent walking distance to main town and other places close by including good walking tracks."
Adiwana Svarga Loka
10/10 Excellent
"One of the best places I have ever stayed. Gorgeous views and great location, extremely helpful staff and great breakfast that changes daily. They had very good understanding of allergies, had gluten free and dairy free options and excellent coffee for breakfast. Out of the organized activities I participated to, the meditation class was especially good. I wish to go stay again, the room was great and clean. The only thing to note that the sound proofing was not great, so for light sleepers it might become an issue. Although I do not know if it is possible to find a location in Bali with complete silence in general haha."
Villa Nirvana
10/10 Excellent
"Such a cute little oasis away from the huddle and bustle of the city. Very quiet at night and thoroughly enjoyed having a private pool! Would absolutely recommend!"
Rizky Guesthouse
8/10 Good
"A beautiful location. Please keep in mind that you can only get there by scooter or foot. But staff will pick up your luggage and You by scooter and bring you to the location if needed. The location is nice and quiet away from the main road and her no dogs or roosters waking me up. That was nice. Best thing they had great hot water. Hotel is right next to some wonderful restaurants and a gorgeous walk among the rice fields. Lots to do close by including yoga, silver jewelry making. "
Other attractions near Bali Bird Walks
Photo by Tonette Pineda✈⛵🚌🚉🚃🚅🚀
The Blanco Renaissance Museum
8.8/10 (22 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at The Blanco Renaissance Museum in Penestanan. Discover the fascinating museums in this culturally rich area or seek out the cycling trails.

Campuhan Ridge Walk
8.8/10 (473 reviews)
You can take time to visit Campuhan Ridge Walk during your travels to Ubud. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the spas in this relaxing area.

Puri Lukisan Museum
8.8/10 (88 reviews)
Discover the unique style of Balinese art at the island’s oldest art museum, established by a Dutch painter and the former prince of Ubud.
Gunung Lebah Temple
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Gunung Lebah Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Penestanan. Amble around this culturally rich area's lush forest or seek out the cycling trails.
Alchemy Yoga and Meditation Center Ubud
Enjoy an outing to Alchemy Yoga and Meditation Center Ubud during your stay in Penestanan. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the spas in this relaxing area.
Pura Dalem Ubud
9.0/10 (196 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Ubud with a stop at Pura Dalem Ubud. Visit the temples and spas in this culturally rich area.
Sari Organic Walk
You can take time to visit Sari Organic Walk during your travels to Ubud. Amble within the lush forest or visit the spas in this quaint area.
Lempad House
Learn about the local history of Ubud when you take a trip to Lempad House. Discover the fascinating museums in this culturally rich area or seek out the cycling trails.




