
Brighton hotels in Bridgetown
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Brighton hotels

1. Waves Resort & Spa, Barbados, An Autograph Collection® All-Inclusive Resort
Waves Resort & Spa, Barbados, An Autograph Collection® All-Inclusive Resort2.7 km from Brighton
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (205 reviews)
The price is HK$3,730
HK$4,178 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

2. Hilton Barbados Resort
Hilton Barbados ResortGarrison Historic Area, 4.8 km from Brighton
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,016 reviews)
The price is HK$2,275
HK$2,806 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

3. Courtyard by Marriott Bridgetown, Barbados
Courtyard by Marriott Bridgetown, Barbados5.6 km from Brighton
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (578 reviews)
The price is HK$1,624
HK$2,024 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Island Inn All Inclusive Hotel
Island Inn All Inclusive HotelGarrison Historic Area, 4.7 km from Brighton
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (277 reviews)
The price is HK$2,967
HK$3,339 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Divi Southwinds Beach Resort
Divi Southwinds Beach Resort8.2 km from Brighton
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (993 reviews)
The price is HK$953
HK$1,336 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

6. Paradise Villas
Paradise VillasSpring Garden, 1.2 km from Brighton
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (64 reviews)
The price is HK$824
HK$988 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

7. Crystal Cove, A Tribute Portfolio All-Inclusive Resort
Crystal Cove, A Tribute Portfolio All-Inclusive Resort3.8 km from Brighton
7.6 out of 10, Good, (19 reviews)
The price is HK$3,692
HK$4,138 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

8. Hotel Indigo Bridgetown Barbados by IHG
Hotel Indigo Bridgetown Barbados by IHG6.1 km from Brighton
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (209 reviews)
The price is HK$2,236
HK$2,759 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

9. Eden On The Sea
Eden On The Sea3.7 km from Brighton
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (120 reviews)
The price is HK$623
HK$1,556 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

10. Treasure Beach Art Hotel, Barbados, An Autograph Collection All-Inclusive Resort
Treasure Beach Art Hotel, Barbados, An Autograph Collection All-Inclusive Resort4.9 km from Brighton
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (23 reviews)
The price is HK$2,988
HK$3,363 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

11. Sugar Bay Barbados - All Inclusive
Sugar Bay Barbados - All Inclusive5.5 km from Brighton
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is HK$4,992
HK$5,891 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

12. Blue Monkey Hotel & Beach Club
Blue Monkey Hotel & Beach Club5.2 km from Brighton
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is HK$4,236
HK$5,084 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

13. Savannah Beach Club Hotel
Savannah Beach Club Hotel5.3 km from Brighton
7.6 out of 10, Good, (317 reviews)
The price is HK$2,607
HK$2,944 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

14. Blue Horizon Hotel
Blue Horizon Hotel6.6 km from Brighton
7.4 out of 10, Good, (470 reviews)
The price is HK$1,146
HK$1,450 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

15. South Gap Hotel
South Gap Hotel8.2 km from Brighton
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$1,414
HK$1,731 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

16. Accra Beach Hotel & Spa
Accra Beach Hotel & Spa6.5 km from Brighton
7.0 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$1,228
HK$1,426 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

17. Royalton Vessence Barbados Adult-Oriented, an Autograph Collection All-Inclusive Resort – Now Open
Royalton Vessence Barbados Adult-Oriented, an Autograph Collection All-Inclusive Resort – Now Open7.4 km from Brighton
7.4 out of 10, Good, (60 reviews)
The price is HK$4,867
HK$4,867 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

18. Coconut Court Beach Hotel
Coconut Court Beach Hotel5.6 km from Brighton
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is HK$1,305
HK$1,641 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

19. Turtle Beach, a Tribute Portfolio™ All Inclusive Hotel
Turtle Beach, a Tribute Portfolio™ All Inclusive Hotel9.1 km from Brighton
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (787 reviews)
The price is HK$3,345
HK$3,755 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

20. The House, An Autograph Collection All-Inclusive Resort - Adults Only
The House, An Autograph Collection All-Inclusive Resort - Adults Only4.7 km from Brighton
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (45 reviews)
The price is HK$6,896
HK$7,662 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Brighton
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Eden On The Sea | 8.6 Excellent 120 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Malfranza Apartments | 9.0 Wonderful 98 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Blue Haven Holiday Apartments | 9.6 Exceptional 348 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Paradise Villas | 8.2 Very good 64 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Palms Resort | 8.6 Excellent 238 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Brighton
Find the best Brighton areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Garrison Historic Area
Travellers to Garrison Historic Area praise its stunning beaches. If you've got some more time to explore, be sure to stop by Garrison Savannah and Carlisle Bay.

Bayville
While visiting Bayville, you might make a stop by sights like Pebbles Beach and Carlisle Bay.

Spring Garden
While visiting Spring Garden, you might make a stop by sights like Brighton Beach and Paradise Beach.
Henrys
If you're spending some time in Henrys, Brownes Beach and Independence Arch are top sights worth seeing.

Cheapside
While visiting Cheapside, you might make a stop by sights like Cheapside Market and Pelican Craft Centre.
Top Brighton Hotel Reviews

Royalton Vessence Barbados Adult-Oriented, an Autograph Collection All-Inclusive Resort – Now Open
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Bridgetown
- Resorts in Bridgetown
- Apartments in Bridgetown
- St. Michael Hotels
- Black Rock Hotels
- Wedding Hotels in Bridgetown
- Hotels near Paradise Beach
- 5 Star Hotels in Bridgetown
- Golf Hotel Hotels in Bridgetown
- Pet-Friendly Hotel Hotels in Bridgetown
- Cheap Hotels in Bridgetown
- Best Western Hotels in Bridgetown
- Bridgetown Hotels















































































