
Budapest City Park Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for City Park hotels




1. Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel
Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel2.3 km from City Park
Ethel
HK$1,382
HK$1,507 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Collect Residence
Collect ResidenceDistrict VI, 1.6 km from City Park
Siu Ping Poiny
HK$611
HK$666 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




3. Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHG
Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHGDistrict VI, 2.1 km from City Park
Wai Hong
HK$1,016
HK$1,108 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Arpad Bridge Apartments
Arpad Bridge Apartments2.5 km from City Park
Martin Nordvik
HK$2,037
HK$2,220 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. W Budapest
W Budapest2.4 km from City Park
Marta Barbara
HK$2,776
HK$3,026 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 2.4 km from City Park
Rohit
HK$1,017
HK$1,108 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Hotel Moments Budapest
Hotel Moments Budapest2.6 km from City Park
Eugene M
HK$1,574
HK$1,716 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Metropolis Budapest Boutique Hotel
Metropolis Budapest Boutique HotelErzsebetvaros, 2 km from City Park
Sergio
HK$486
HK$530 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. Up Hotel Budapest
Up Hotel BudapestDistrict VI, 1.7 km from City Park
Monique
HK$1,029
HK$1,122 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & ResortsDistrict VI, 1.9 km from City Park
Shiva
HK$1,199
HK$1,307 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




11. JO&JOE Budapest
JO&JOE BudapestErzsebetvaros, 2.2 km from City Park
Craig
HK$167
HK$182 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




12. Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher
Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher1.9 km from City Park
Jenifer
HK$1,004
HK$1,094 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Casati Hotel – Adults Only
Casati Hotel – Adults Only2.5 km from City Park
Richard
HK$1,054
HK$1,149 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Adina Apartment Hotel Budapest
Adina Apartment Hotel BudapestUjlipotvaros, 2.4 km from City Park
Caroline
HK$836
HK$911 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




15. Hampton By Hilton Budapest City Centre
Hampton By Hilton Budapest City CentreDistrict VI, 2.5 km from City Park
Ure
HK$1,045
HK$1,140 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest
Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest1.6 km from City Park
Mieczyslaw
HK$977
HK$1,099 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




17. Queen's Court Hotel & Residence
Queen's Court Hotel & ResidenceErzsebetvaros, 2 km from City Park
S
HK$1,342
HK$1,462 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




18. D50 Hotel
D50 HotelErzsebetvaros, 0.6 km from City Park
James
HK$596
HK$676 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. T62 Hotel
T62 HotelDistrict VI, 2.3 km from City Park
Yuliia
HK$912
HK$996 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. EST Grand Hotel Savoy
EST Grand Hotel SavoyCsarnok negyed, 2.3 km from City Park
john
HK$1,098
HK$1,197 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare top hotels near City Park
![]() Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel2.3 km from City Park | ![]() Collect ResidenceDistrict VI, 1.6 km from City Park | ![]() Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHGDistrict VI, 2.1 km from City Park | ![]() Arpad Bridge Apartments2.5 km from City Park | ![]() W Budapest2.4 km from City Park |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 55 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 359 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 182 reviews |
HK$1,382 HK$1,507 total includes taxes & fees 2 Nov - 3 Nov | HK$611 HK$666 total includes taxes & fees 16 Nov - 17 Nov | HK$1,016 HK$1,108 total includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov | HK$2,037 HK$2,220 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | HK$2,776 HK$3,026 total includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov |
Top City Park Hotel Reviews
Corinthia Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Y"
Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & Resorts
10/10 Excellent
"We loved our stay at the Mystery Hotel! It was beautiful and whimsical - one of our favorite stays!"
Aurea Ana Palace by Eurostars Hotel Company
10/10 Excellent
"Staying at the Áurea Ana Palace Hotel feels like stepping into another era — a time of imperial grandeur, timeless elegance, and exquisite European craftsmanship. More than just a five-star hotel, it is a beautiful reminder of Budapest’s Austro-Hungarian heritage, where historic architecture and refined interiors blend effortlessly with modern comfort. Just a short distance from the majestic Danube, the hotel offers more than a luxurious stay — it offers a connection to the history, culture, and romance of this extraordinary city."
Eurostars Palazzo Zichy
8/10 Good
"Very good location and very good value. Needs some renovation."
Danubius Hotel District V
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was close to everything, breakfast was excellent, and coffee was available for 24 hours in the lobby."
NEXTO DORMERO Hotel Budapest
8/10 Good
"Bel emplacement avec un système de transport efficace à proximité. Les chambres sont modernes et lumineuses. Personnel agréable et courtois prêt à aider. On a beaucoup apprécié de pouvoir laisser nos valises après le check-out. Le seul bémol a été que le wifi n’a pas fonctionné lors de notre séjour, ce qu’on a trouvé un peu plate. Et ce sans espoir de que cela soit arrangé"
IntercityHotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Room was a good size and clean and was in a good location for our visit needs."
Baroque Hostel & Coworking
10/10 Excellent
"The hostel is located close to some main attractions, 20 minutes away by public transportation from the river. There is always somebody working and some of the staff are better than others but overall it was a good experience."
Other attractions near City Park
Vajdahunyad Castle
8.8/10 (705 reviews)
This structure, home to Europe’s largest agricultural museum, has such a beautiful facade that it is called a castle. And instead of a moat, it has an ice rink.
House of Hungarian Music
You can get tickets for a performance at House of Hungarian Music during your trip to Budapest.
Statue of Anonymous
Find out about the history of Budapest with a stop at Statue of Anonymous. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this romantic area.
Közlekedési Múzeum
You can browse the exhibits at Közlekedési Múzeum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Budapest. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this romantic area.
Timewheel
Find out about the history of Budapest with a stop at Timewheel. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this family-friendly area.
Hungarian Agricultural Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Hungarian Agricultural Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Budapest. Visit the shops and churches in this romantic area.
Kunsthalle Budapest
You can browse the exhibits at Kunsthalle Budapest, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Budapest. Visit the churches and shops in this family-friendly area.
Millenary Monument
Find out about the history of Budapest when you spend time at Millenary Monument. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this romantic area.