
Gainesville Devil's Milhopper Geological State Park Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Devil's Milhopper Geological State Park hotels

1. Sleep Inn & Suites University/Shands
Sleep Inn & Suites University/Shands9.5 km from Devil's Milhopper Geological State Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,323 reviews)
The price is HK$627
HK$749 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

2. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Gainesville, FL
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Gainesville, FL9.4 km from Devil's Milhopper Geological State Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,029 reviews)
The price is HK$694
HK$780 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. Sweetwater Branch Inn
Sweetwater Branch Inn8.9 km from Devil's Milhopper Geological State Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$1,259
HK$1,416 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

4. La Quinta by Wyndham Gainesville
La Quinta by Wyndham Gainesville5.2 km from Devil's Milhopper Geological State Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,383 reviews)
The price is HK$777
HK$874 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Comfort Suites Gainesville near University
Comfort Suites Gainesville near University9.6 km from Devil's Milhopper Geological State Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,549 reviews)
The price is HK$600
HK$699 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

6. Drury Inn & Suites Gainesville
Drury Inn & Suites Gainesville9.4 km from Devil's Milhopper Geological State Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,669 reviews)
The price is HK$824
HK$927 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

7. Best Western Gateway Grand
Best Western Gateway Grand6.1 km from Devil's Milhopper Geological State Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,515 reviews)
The price is HK$663
HK$746 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

8. HOM Hotel Gainesville, SureStay Collection by Best Western
HOM Hotel Gainesville, SureStay Collection by Best Western9.2 km from Devil's Milhopper Geological State Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,161 reviews)
The price is HK$568
HK$639 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

9. Days Inn by Wyndham Gainesville Hospital/University Area
Days Inn by Wyndham Gainesville Hospital/University Area9.6 km from Devil's Milhopper Geological State Park
7.8 out of 10, Good, (324 reviews)
The price is HK$402
HK$452 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

10. Hotel Eleo at the University of Florida
Hotel Eleo at the University of Florida8.6 km from Devil's Milhopper Geological State Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,314 reviews)
The price is HK$1,227
HK$1,381 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

11. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gainesville I-75
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gainesville I-759.3 km from Devil's Milhopper Geological State Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$934
HK$1,050 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

12. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Gainesville I-75 by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Gainesville I-75 by IHG8.8 km from Devil's Milhopper Geological State Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$839
HK$944 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

13. Staybridge Suites Gainesville I-75 by IHG
Staybridge Suites Gainesville I-75 by IHG8.8 km from Devil's Milhopper Geological State Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$1,130
HK$1,271 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Gator Town Inn
Gator Town Inn10.5 km from Devil's Milhopper Geological State Park
7.6 out of 10, Good, (977 reviews)
The price is HK$518
HK$582 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

15. Comfort Inn Gainesville - University Area
Comfort Inn Gainesville - University Area8.9 km from Devil's Milhopper Geological State Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,091 reviews)
The price is HK$631
HK$754 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

16. Home2 Suites by Hilton Gainesville Medical Center
Home2 Suites by Hilton Gainesville Medical Center9.2 km from Devil's Milhopper Geological State Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$860
HK$968 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. Super 8 by Wyndham Gainesville I-75 Hospital University Area
Super 8 by Wyndham Gainesville I-75 Hospital University Area9.5 km from Devil's Milhopper Geological State Park
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,063 reviews)
The price is HK$417
HK$469 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Quality Inn Gainesville I-75
Quality Inn Gainesville I-7511.4 km from Devil's Milhopper Geological State Park
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$560
HK$631 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

19. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Gainesville
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Gainesville9.5 km from Devil's Milhopper Geological State Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$669
HK$753 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

20. Aloft by Marriott Gainesville University Area
Aloft by Marriott Gainesville University Area7.3 km from Devil's Milhopper Geological State Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$684
HK$769 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Devil's Milhopper Geological State Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sleep Inn & Suites University/Shands | 8.8 Excellent 1,323 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Gainesville, FL | 9.2 Wonderful 2,029 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sweetwater Branch Inn | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() La Quinta by Wyndham Gainesville | 9.2 Wonderful 1,383 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Comfort Suites Gainesville near University | 9.2 Wonderful 1,549 reviews | View |
Top Devil's Milhopper Geological State Park Hotel Reviews

La Quinta by Wyndham Gainesville
8/10 Good








































































