
Red Hill hotels in Perth
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Red Hill hotels

1. Quest Midland
Quest MidlandMidland, 9.3 km from Red Hill
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (293 reviews)
The price is HK$1,052
HK$1,157 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. Maya Maya at Mandoon Estate
Maya Maya at Mandoon Estate8.6 km from Red Hill
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (356 reviews)
The price is HK$1,153
HK$1,268 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

3. Novotel Vines Resort Swan Valley
Novotel Vines Resort Swan Valley9.4 km from Red Hill
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$1,066
HK$1,172 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

4. Rose & Crown Hotel
Rose & Crown Hotel12.1 km from Red Hill
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (316 reviews)
The price is HK$1,252
HK$1,377 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. The Swan Valley Hotel
The Swan Valley Hotel7.1 km from Red Hill
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (179 reviews)
The price is HK$951
HK$1,047 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

6. BIG4 Perth Midland Tourist Park
BIG4 Perth Midland Tourist Park7.8 km from Red Hill
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (476 reviews)
The price is HK$646
HK$646 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Discovery Parks - Swan Valley
Discovery Parks - Swan Valley11.4 km from Red Hill
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (917 reviews)
The price is HK$1,096
HK$1,096 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Airport Apartments by Vetroblu
Airport Apartments by Vetroblu16.3 km from Red Hill
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,223 reviews)
The price is HK$1,029
HK$1,131 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

9. Airport B&B
Airport B&B16.5 km from Red Hill
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (601 reviews)
The price is HK$869
HK$869 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

10. Banksia Tourist Park
Banksia Tourist Park12.1 km from Red Hill
7.8 out of 10, Good, (255 reviews)
The price is HK$719
HK$791 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

11. Perth Ascot Central Apartment Hotel
Perth Ascot Central Apartment Hotel17.4 km from Red Hill
7.8 out of 10, Good, (811 reviews)
The price is HK$994
HK$1,093 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

12. Ingot Hotel Perth, an Ascend Collection Hotel
Ingot Hotel Perth, an Ascend Collection Hotel18.1 km from Red Hill
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$1,247
HK$1,371 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

13. Country Comfort Perth
Country Comfort Perth18.5 km from Red Hill
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$1,097
HK$1,206 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

14. Swan River Hotel
Swan River Hotel17.8 km from Red Hill
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$1,102
HK$1,212 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Quality Hotel Bayswater
Quality Hotel Bayswater18 km from Red Hill
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (751 reviews)
The price is HK$1,098
HK$1,208 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. Quest Perth Ascot
Quest Perth Ascot17.9 km from Red Hill
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (262 reviews)
The price is HK$1,347
HK$1,482 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

17. Aloft by Marriott Perth
Aloft by Marriott Perth21.2 km from Red Hill
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$1,249
HK$1,374 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel
Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel16.9 km from Red Hill
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$996
HK$1,096 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

19. Central Caravan Park
Central Caravan Park16.6 km from Red Hill
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (132 reviews)
The price is HK$732
HK$1,283 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

20. Ibis Budget Perth Airport
Ibis Budget Perth Airport17.7 km from Red Hill
6.8 out of 10, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$856
HK$942 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Red Hill
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Quest Midland | 9.2 Wonderful 293 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Maya Maya at Mandoon Estate | 9.2 Wonderful 356 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Airport B&B | 9.8 Exceptional 601 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Novotel Vines Resort Swan Valley | 8.6 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Rose & Crown Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 316 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Red Hill
Find the best Red Hill areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Fremantle
Arty, eclectic Fremantle is known for its superb café culture, microbreweries and laid-back beach lifestyle.

Perth Central Business District
Perth Central Business District is known for its popular shops, and you can see some sights area like St George's Terrace and Hay Street Mall.

Photo by Tourism Western Australia
Open Photo by Tourism Western Australia
Mandurah
Explore the coastal and inland waterways of this large picturesque city in Western Australia and see lots of marine and land wildlife.

Perth City Centre
While visiting Perth City Centre, you might make a stop by sights like Western Australian Museum and Art Gallery of Western Australia.

Perth Airport
If you're spending some time in Perth Airport, DFO Perth and Outdoor Airport Viewing Platform are top sights worth seeing.



























































































