整间共管公寓

Gulf-Front condo with quick access to Eastern Lake + Free Attraction Tickets!

Gulf-Front condo with quick access to Eastern Lake + Free Attraction Tickets!

Gulf-Front condo with quick access to Eastern Lake + Free Attraction Tickets!的照片库

私人厨房
住宿场地
海滩
私人厨房
客房

点评

8.6/10
超赞

整间共管公寓

1 间卧室2 间浴室可容纳 6 人(按实际入住人数收费)810 平方英尺

热门服务设施

  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 烘干机
  • 免费 Wi-Fi
  • 空调
  • 提供停车位

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

Gulf-Front condo with quick access to Eastern Lake + Free Attraction Tickets!

  • Located directly on the beautiful Gulf of Mexico, this 1-bedroom and 2 -full bathrooms condo on the 2nd floor has an unsurpassed view of the sugar white sand and emerald green waters. Updated with great new décor, this condo is the perfect vacation spot for couples or small families.

    The open concept main area takes full advantage of the Gulf views. From meal prep and dining to relaxing in front of the TV, you're never without a Gulf view. Head out on the balcony to grab some saltwater breezes. This is what a Gulf-front vacation is all about. When you're ready to take a swim in the waves, you'll be there in no time.

    The bedroom includes a king bed and access to the shared Jack-and-Jill style two full bathrooms. The first bathroom is also includes a convenient stacked washer and dryer. No need to over pack! The bunks in the hallway are perfect for the kids. Plus, the sofa in the living room pulls out to a queen to accommodate up to 2 more guests.

    Sleeping Arrangements:
    Bedroom 1: King bed, tv, private bath with walk in shower and vanity.
    Twin-over-Twin Bunk bed is located at the hallway.
    Sofa in the living room pulls out to a queen bed.

    Eastern Shores:
    Eastern Shores is a Gulf-front complex tucked away close to 30A and nearby Eastern Lake. Enjoy all the area has to offer with our amazing beaches, sunsets, fishing, swimming, and riding bikes along the 30A bike path, dining out, shopping and much more.

    Seagrove Beach:
    Named for the thick grove of oak trees lining its coastline, Seagrove Beach is located in the heart of 30A. There's no better spot to experience everything 30A has to offer! Feeling adventurous? Rent a bike and jump on the 20-mile Timpoochee bike trail that runs right around the corner from the neighborhood. Visit famous Seaside and Grayton Beach State Park to the West. Head East and discover more of Seagrove Beach plus the wonderful coastal communities of Alys Beach and Rosemary Beach. Enjoy exploring the boutique shops, fabulous restaurants, and beautiful state parks in each of these communities.

    Your stay at Eastern Shores 207 comes with Xplorie’s best activities! Tee off at Emerald Bay or Regatta Bay, zip through Baytowne Adventure Zone, and sail on the Sea Blaster Dolphin Cruise. Enjoy Big Kahuna’s Water Park, Black Light Mini Golf, and scenic bike rides with complimentary rentals. Explore 30A with ease and adventure!

    Please Note: Complimentary Xplorie activities are only available for reservations of 1–27 consecutive nights. Stays of 28 nights or longer are not eligible for these complimentary activities.

    * Saturday to Saturday rental in season.
    * Parking for 1 car.
    * Sorry, no pets allowed.

    A Benchmark welcome bag and initial starter kit of amenities are provided for all guests. For the kitchen this includes: 1 roll of paper towels, 1 dish sponge, 1 dish soap, 2 dishwasher pods, and 1 liner for each trashcan. For each bathroom it includes: 1 roll of toilet paper, 1 set of soap/body wash/shampoo/conditioner/lotion. For towels you will receive: 1 body towel/1 washcloth per guest and 2 hand towels per bathroom, plus 2 washing machine pods.

住宿服务设施

沙滩

  • 地处沙滩

互联网

  • 共管式公寓提供:免费Wi-Fi

停车设施和交通

  • 店内提供有限停车位(最多 1 个停车位)

厨房

  • 冰箱
  • 炊具、餐具和厨具
  • 咖啡壶/茶具
  • 烤面包机
  • 烤箱
  • 炉灶台
  • 微波炉
  • 洗碗机
  • 纸巾
  • 制冰机

用餐

  • 餐桌

卧室

  • 1 间卧室
  • 沙发床
  • 提供床单

浴室

  • 2 间浴室
  • 吹风机
  • 肥皂
  • 淋浴
  • 提供毛巾
  • 卫生纸
  • 洗发水

起居区

  • 餐桌
  • 客厅

娱乐

  • 可收看有线/卫星频道的智能电视
  • DVD 播放器

室外区域

  • 烧烤架
  • 阳台

洗衣房

  • 洗衣机
  • 洗衣设施

舒适

  • 空调
  • 暖气

宠物

  • 不允许携带宠物

适用性/无障碍设施

  • 无烟住宿

服务和便利设施

  • 电话
  • 熨斗/熨衣板

地段亮点

  • 地处海滨地区
  • 近海
  • 邻近奥特莱斯商场
  • 邻近动物园
  • 邻近海湾
  • 邻近医院
  • 邻近游船码头

休闲活动

  • 高尔夫球
  • 水上乐园
  • 附近可参加生态旅游
  • 附近可打高尔夫
  • 附近可钓鱼
  • 附近可浮潜
  • 附近可观鸟
  • 附近可滑水
  • 附近可进行冲浪/趴板冲浪
  • 附近可进行水肺潜水
  • 附近可骑马
  • 附近可骑水上摩托车
  • 附近可骑自行车
  • 附近可狩猎
  • 附近可玩帆板运动
  • 附近可玩帆船
  • 附近可游览酒庄
  • 附近可游泳
  • 邻近远足小径/自行车道
  • 邻近主题公园

安全功能

  • 一氧化碳检测器(房东注明住宿有一氧化碳检测器)
  • 烟雾检测器(房东注明住宿有烟雾检测器)
  • 灭火器
  • 呆锁

概况

  • 单元面积:75 平方米

同类型住宿

政策

入住

16:00 开始办理入住
提供无接触办理入住服务
住客需年满 25 岁

退房

10:00 之前退房

特别入住说明

您将收到房东发来的电子邮件,内含入住和退房说明
住宿提供的信息可以使用自动翻译工具进行翻译

宠物

不可带宠物

儿童及加床

欢迎儿童入住。

活动

No events allowed

可否吸烟

Smoking is not permitted

重要信息

您需知道

如实际入住人数超过预订人数,可能需支付额外入住人数费用,具体收费标准以住宿方规定为准。
入住时可能需要出示政府核发的身份证件(带照片)和信用卡、借记卡或缴付现金押金,以便于支付其他杂项的费用
特殊要求视入住时的具体情况而定,可能产生额外的费用。不能保证满足特殊要求。
店内严禁举办派对或团体活动。
房东表示住宿内安装有一氧化碳探测器
房东表示住宿内安装有烟雾探测器
此住宿场所采用的安全设施包括:灭火器和呆锁。
该住宿由我们的合作伙伴 Vrbo 管理。您将收到 Vrbo 发来的电子邮件,内含 Vrbo 帐户的链接,可供您变更或取消订单使用。

街区简介

这个共管式公寓地处圣罗莎海滩的锡格罗夫海滩,邻近主题公园,并且位于海滩。前往科尔曼海滩和阿利斯海滩可欣赏当地自然景观。日狗书店和伊甸花园州立公园同样值得参观。您可就近选择水上摩托车和水肺潜水,尽情体验该地区的水上游乐活动,或者还可选择骑马和打猎,体验优美的户外风景。访问我们的圣罗莎海滩旅行指南
查看圣罗莎海滩的更多出租公寓
地图
Santa Rosa Beach, FL

附近有什么?

  • 东西格罗夫海滩
    东西格罗夫海滩
    步行 2 分钟 - 0.2 公里
  • 鹿湖州立公园
    鹿湖州立公园
    车程 2 分钟 - 1.4 公里
  • 科尔曼海滩
    科尔曼海滩
    车程 7 分钟 - 4.5 公里
  • 阿利斯海滩
    阿利斯海滩
    车程 10 分钟 - 7.3 公里
  • 东湖
    步行 6 分钟 - 0.6 公里

周边介绍

  • 佛罗里达西北海滩国际机场 (ECP) - 50 分钟车程

餐厅

  • The Big Chill 30A
    车程 6 分钟
  • Pickles
    车程 7 分钟
  • Bud & Alley's Waterfront Restaurant & Bar
    车程 7 分钟
  • Old Florida Fish House
    步行 15 分钟
  • The Perfect Pig
    步行 11 分钟

常见问题

Gulf-Front condo with quick access to Eastern Lake + Free Attraction Tickets!允许宠物入住吗?

不可以,该住宿不允许宠物入内。

停车费是多少?

该住宿提供室内停车服务。

何时可在Gulf-Front condo with quick access to Eastern Lake + Free Attraction Tickets!办理入住?

16:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在Gulf-Front condo with quick access to Eastern Lake + Free Attraction Tickets!办理退房?

退房时间为 10:00。

Gulf-Front condo with quick access to Eastern Lake + Free Attraction Tickets!的地址在哪里?

这家锡格罗夫海滩共管式公寓楼依傍着海滩,距离东西格罗夫海滩仅几步之遥,距离科尔曼海滩 3.9 公里。而且,东湖和鹿湖州立公园距离酒店不到 2 公里。

点评

关于Gulf-Front condo with quick access to Eastern Lake + Free Attraction Tickets!的点评

8.6

超赞

9.4

清洁度

9.6

地点
10 分 - 超赞。24 条好评,共有 43 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。10 条好评,共有 43 条点评
6 分 - 一般。5 条好评,共有 43 条点评
4 分 - 很差。3 条好评,共有 43 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。1 条好评,共有 43 条点评

点评

真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Great facility ! Comfortable bed and good shower!
2026 年 5 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

8/10 不错

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
We extended our stay on our trip and were able to book one extra night and move to this property. It was an easy transition and quick stay and we were thankful to add one more night in our fav place!
2026 年 6 月入住 1 晚
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Vacation rental

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Beautiful view and relaxed vibe .
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great stay

We come every year first time with your condo of all the trips this was definitely the best place we stayed will look at staying there again
2024 年 9 月入住 5 晚
来自合作伙伴网站

8/10 不错

Very relaxing and comfortable

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was more than satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: all great; hate to have any negatives, but honestly the king bed and the living room sofa were not very comfortable; othewise, excellent unit
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Rejuvenate

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: This was my first time seeing the Gulf. The views were amazing, sunsets, birds, hearing and seeing the waves. Thank you for the memories!
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Vacay while hurricane hits home

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: We were pleased with the facilities , especially the location and very satisfied with the assistance, good customer service and all information provided by Benchmark management.our only complaint was with the tv provider that did not work well and did not have good programming.
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Easy Stay

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Great location at a great price on Seagrove Beach just off 30A. Would definitely choose again. Check in and check out were easy. Our only complaint is that the bed is not very comfortable.
2023 年 3 月入住 4 晚
来自合作伙伴网站

8/10 不错

Stay in 207

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was very clean. I was very happy with the location. I was satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I do not recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Great location. Clean and updated condo however, the couch needs to be replaced - as well as the bed. The couch is sunk almost to the floor. The bed has a foam topper that you sink into.
来自合作伙伴网站

8/10 不错

Great rental!

Rating Details: The property manager was adequately helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: The condo was really nice and clean with a great view and decor. We had a great time with beautiful weather. There were ants in the kitchen but we did not report because we didn't want chemicals sprayed while we were there. Our main issue was our parking spot was the only one not labeled, so others parked there. A spot was promised in the rental contract but the management company would not address it and said it was the HOA's problem and we should park in the street (which has signs you will be towed).
来自合作伙伴网站

6/10 一般

Almost Great Condo

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was somewhat dissatisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I do not recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Great location just a few steps to the beach. The condo has been updated however they need to finish the job. Patio furniture was old and needs an update, bed was uncomfortable and squeaky. They did not add back a ceiling fan after the update and bedroom was warm. Only streaming TV available however WIFI was slow , they have old router. We had issue with water not draining in shower however management sent someone over to fix quickly. We like to cook however they had cheap cooking utensils, furniture had to be the cheapest stuff they could find. Has the potential to be a fantastic rental if they would just fix a few things.
来自合作伙伴网站

8/10 不错

Great rental!

Rating Details: The property manager was adequately helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: The condo was really nice and clean with a great view and decor. We had a great time with beautiful weather. There were ants in the kitchen but we did not report because we didn't want chemicals sprayed while we were there. Our main issue was our parking spot was the only one not labeled, so others parked there. A spot was promised in the rental contract but the management company would not address it and said it was the HOA's problem and we should park in the street (which has signs you will be towed).
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Rejuvenate

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: This was my first time seeing the Gulf. The views were amazing, sunsets, birds, hearing and seeing the waves. Thank you for the memories!
来自合作伙伴网站

4/10 较差

Great Condo, Terrible Bed

Rating Details: The property manager was more than helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was more than satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I do not recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: The condo location was very good, but the mattress on the bed was completely worn out and the furniture was uncomfortable. Also, the beach company that put up the umbrellas and chairs left no room for anyone else on the beach and most of them were not even used, and the privacy signs were not enforced. We have been using Garrett/Benchmark since the 80's, but if things don't improve, we will not be back.
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Eastern Shores 207

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was more than satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: We had a great time and wonderful weather! The cooling system may be experiencing some problems, it was very damp inside the condo. We set it at 72 degrees, but that did not effect the humidity.
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Peaceful

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Very comfortable, clean condo. Great location with beautiful views of the beach. We were able to ride our bikes to the neighboring beaches.
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

jimmies hendrix condo

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: very good
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Right on the beach

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: We have stayed at Eastern Shores several years. First time in this 2nd floor unit. This unit is absolutely beautiful. It’s updated and we loved everything about it. They have replaced couch and chair from what shows in pictures. We was leary at first after seeing reviews of bugs but we never saw one bug. This unit is so clean and well taken care of. Enjoyed watching the dolphins from the balcony. Loved walking on the beach and fishing. Definitely would recommend staying at this condo.
来自合作伙伴网站

6/10 一般

On the beach...

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was clean. I was very happy with the location. I was somewhat dissatisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I do not recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: We've stayed in the complex dozens of times because it's right on the beach with no dune stairs. This unit could use some tlc tho. Skillet unusable, we always bring our own from experience tho. Beach condos often have roaches and this place was no exception. I sprayed. Headboard and bedframe squeaks BAD whenever you move. Pillow behind headboard solves this. I do not like the Roku tv setup. Furniture looks ok but sofa is saggy and dining chairs are super cheap and seem undersized. Patio furniture is nice tho. They've updated the kitchen and the shower is nice. Overall it didn't seem very clean. It's all about the location! It has a biga×× fan! I would recommend if some small improvements happened.
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

The Sorrells & Scribners

Rating Details: The property manager was more than helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: We loved our room and were so excited to finally stay at a place ON the beach. Our 1year old sleeps every night with a waves sound machine and she got to sleep to the real ocean waves.
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Our stay

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was more than satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Great location. Beautiful views. Sometimes the ceiling fan would just turn on. We couldn’t figure out why. Was it programmed? The bathroom sink closest to the bedroom was clogged but we just used the other one. Shower also drained a little slowly. Everything else was perfectly fine and we enjoyed our stay.
来自合作伙伴网站

6/10 一般

Great Location

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was somewhat dirty. I was very happy with the location. I was satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Great location and even better beach experience. Microwave didn't really work but got a temp replacement quickly. Bed was squeaky and internet was sketchy at times but I'd certainly stay here again.
来自合作伙伴网站

6/10 一般

Great Condo, Terrible Bed

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was very clean. I was very happy with the location. I was somewhat dissatisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I do not recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: We love this condo, but the mattress in the bedroom was completely worn out and needs to be replaced. It sinks so low you can barely get out of bed, and it creaks every time you move. I would rent this condo again, but only if the mattress is replaced.
真实点评

8/10 不错

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Get away much needed

It was nice to walk into a clean condo. Only thing was once we got everything unpacked we noticed small ants. We reported this immediately. They didn’t spray until the day we were leaving.
2021 年 3 月入住 7 晚
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Quiet place

Rating Details: The property manager was adequately helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was more than satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Off the beating pass located next to Eastern Lake. Two things the owners should address. The kitchen faucet is loose where it goes through the countertop. Also there is a vertical crack in the left corner of the shower in the grout line of the adjoining walls that runs the full height.