
Carlisle Solway Aviation Museum Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Solway Aviation Museum hotels

2. Smiths at Gretna Green
Smiths at Gretna Green17.9 km from Solway Aviation Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (650 reviews)
The price is HK$763
HK$916 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

3. Warwick Lodge Guesthouse
Warwick Lodge Guesthouse9.3 km from Solway Aviation Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (285 reviews)
The price is HK$785
HK$942 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

4. Crown and Mitre Hotel
Crown and Mitre Hotel10 km from Solway Aviation Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is HK$871
HK$1,046 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

5. ibis Carlisle – City Centre
ibis Carlisle – City Centre9.9 km from Solway Aviation Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is HK$537
HK$645 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. The Halston
The Halston9.9 km from Solway Aviation Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (318 reviews)
The price is HK$1,221
HK$1,465 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Days Inn by Wyndham Gretna Green M74
Days Inn by Wyndham Gretna Green M7419.2 km from Solway Aviation Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$323
HK$387 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. The Gables Hotel
The Gables Hotel18 km from Solway Aviation Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (530 reviews)
The price is HK$334
HK$401 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Horse & Farrier Carlisle
Horse & Farrier Carlisle11.8 km from Solway Aviation Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (31 reviews)
The price is HK$824
HK$989 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

10. Cumbria Park Hotel
Cumbria Park Hotel9.4 km from Solway Aviation Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is HK$753
HK$903 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

11. The Queens
The Queens5.4 km from Solway Aviation Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (132 reviews)
The price is HK$975
HK$1,170 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

12. The Blacksmiths Arms
The Blacksmiths Arms7.5 km from Solway Aviation Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (119 reviews)
The price is HK$981
HK$1,178 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

13. Kellah Farm B&b/cottages
Kellah Farm B&b/cottages17.4 km from Solway Aviation Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (292 reviews)
The price is HK$879
HK$1,055 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

14. The Old Wool House Apartments
The Old Wool House Apartments9.8 km from Solway Aviation Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (64 reviews)
The price is HK$1,319
HK$1,319 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

15. Crown Hotel
Crown Hotel6.9 km from Solway Aviation Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (846 reviews)
The price is HK$777
HK$933 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

16. Cartref Guest House
Cartref Guest House9.6 km from Solway Aviation Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (155 reviews)
The price is HK$882
HK$1,058 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Cornerways Guest House
Cornerways Guest House9.5 km from Solway Aviation Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (173 reviews)
The price is HK$738
HK$886 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

18. Willowbeck Lodge
Willowbeck Lodge7.9 km from Solway Aviation Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
The price is HK$1,755
HK$2,107 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

19. Bojangles Guest House
Bojangles Guest House17.3 km from Solway Aviation Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (135 reviews)
The price is HK$1,055
HK$1,267 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

20. Hunters Lodge Hotel
Hunters Lodge Hotel17.5 km from Solway Aviation Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (126 reviews)
The price is HK$602
HK$722 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Solway Aviation Museum
![]() The Sally1.2 km from Solway Aviation Museum | ![]() Smiths at Gretna Green17.9 km from Solway Aviation Museum | ![]() Warwick Lodge Guesthouse9.3 km from Solway Aviation Museum | ![]() Crown and Mitre Hotel10 km from Solway Aviation Museum | ![]() ibis Carlisle – City Centre9.9 km from Solway Aviation Museum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10.0 Exceptional 119 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 650 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 285 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 1,005 reviews | 8.4 Very good 1,004 reviews |
The price is HK$1,083 HK$1,300 total includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct | The price is HK$763 HK$916 total includes taxes & fees 28 Oct - 29 Oct | The price is HK$785 HK$942 total includes taxes & fees 2 Nov - 3 Nov | The price is HK$871 HK$1,046 total includes taxes & fees 31 Oct - 1 Nov | The price is HK$537 HK$645 total includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Solway Aviation Museum Hotel Reviews

Howard Arms
8/10 Good




































































