Entire home

Sea Glimpse

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Sea Glimpse

A room with a wooden ceiling, a sofa, a table, and a window with curtains. - Sea Glimpse (Dawlish)
A coastal beach with a wooden jetty and a sandy shore. - Sea Glimpse (Dawlish)
A balcony with a table and chairs, potted plants, and a view of trees and a road. - Sea Glimpse (Dawlish)
A sign for Dawlish Warren with a bicycle symbol, a bus symbol, and a car symbol, indicating public transport options. - Sea Glimpse (Dawlish)
A building with a flag, surrounded by palm trees and a grassy area. - Sea Glimpse (Dawlish)
Sea Glimpse provides an adjacent golf course and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Sea Glimpse

  • Cottage next to a golf course
  • Sea Glimpse provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Kitchens, ovens and toasters

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Dawlish, Sea Glimpse is next to a golf course and near the beach. Shaftesbury Theatre and Pavilions Teignmouth are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Powderham Castle and Ugbrooke House & Park. Reach Outdoors and Topsham Pool are also worth visiting. Visit our Dawlish travel guide
View more Cottages in Dawlish
Map
F1 Lee Cliff Park Dawlish Warren, Dawlish, England, EX7 0NE

What's nearby

  • A row of colorful beach huts along a seaside promenade.
    Dawlish Warren Beach
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A red rock cliff with a small waterfall and a calm body of water.
    Red Rock Beach
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A rocky outcrop by the sea with colorful beach huts and a paved walkway.
    Dawlish Beach
    12 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Dawlish Warren Nature Reserve
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Dawlish Leisure Centre
    10 min drive - 3.4 km

Getting around

  • Dawlish Warren Station
    3 min walk
  • Exeter (EXT-Exeter Intl.)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Beach Pub
    32 min drive
  • The Boathouse Bar and Grill
    6 min walk
  • Cofton Swan Pub
    4 min drive
  • Amelia's Pantry
    5 min drive
  • The Grove
    32 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Sea Glimpse pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Sea Glimpse?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Sea Glimpse?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Sea Glimpse?

Checkout is at 10:30 AM.

Where is Sea Glimpse located?

Situated in Dawlish, this golf cottage is within a 15-minute walk of Dawlish Warren Beach and Red Rock Beach. Dawlish Warren Nature Reserve and Dawlish Beach are also within 2 miles (3 km). Dawlish Warren Station is only a 3-minute walk.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.