
Madrid Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer hotels




1. Limehome Madrid Ventas
Limehome Madrid VentasSalamanca, 0.6 km from Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer
Carlos
HK$1,089
HK$1,198 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Flipco Retiro
Flipco Retiro2.3 km from Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer
Eliana
HK$1,334
HK$1,467 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




3. GARDEN HOUSE MADRID
GARDEN HOUSE MADRID1.9 km from Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer
SUDHANSHU
HK$680
HK$836 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. ARTIEM Madrid Hotel
ARTIEM Madrid Hotel2.4 km from Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer
ALI
HK$908
HK$999 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




5. Mercer Madrid
Mercer MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 2.7 km from Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer
Jennifer
HK$2,924
HK$3,216 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. Relais & Châteaux Heritage Madrid
Relais & Châteaux Heritage Madrid2 km from Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer
rafael
HK$3,012
HK$3,313 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




7. Rosewood Villa Magna
Rosewood Villa Magna2.5 km from Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer
Diego Enrique
HK$10,223
HK$11,246 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




8. Casa Faraona Luxury Residences
Casa Faraona Luxury ResidencesRecoletos, 2.4 km from Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer
Raquel
HK$3,106
HK$3,417 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




9. Relais & Châteaux Hotel Orfila
Relais & Châteaux Hotel OrfilaAlmagro, 2.7 km from Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer
CARLOS
HK$3,244
HK$3,569 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




10. HA Aparthotel Retiro Suites
HA Aparthotel Retiro Suites1.5 km from Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer
Cornelis
HK$921
HK$1,013 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




11. Barceló Emperatriz
Barceló Emperatriz2.7 km from Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer
Kathy
HK$2,033
HK$2,236 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon Wipton
Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon WiptonRecoletos, 2 km from Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer
Maria
HK$2,134
HK$2,348 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. UVE Marcenado
UVE Marcenado2.6 km from Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer
Andrew
HK$993
HK$1,093 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




14. Iconic Suites
Iconic Suites2.5 km from Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer
Vivian
HK$945
HK$1,040 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




15. H10 Puerta de Alcalá 4* Sup
H10 Puerta de Alcalá 4* SupRecoletos, 1.7 km from Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer
Luis
HK$1,362
HK$1,498 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Wellington Hotel & Spa Madrid
Wellington Hotel & Spa MadridRecoletos, 2 km from Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer
Lisa
HK$3,565
HK$3,922 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




17. Limehome Madrid Calle de Matilde Diez
Limehome Madrid Calle de Matilde Diez2.7 km from Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer
Catherine
HK$901
HK$991 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. VP SOGNIO Madroño
VP SOGNIO Madroño1.8 km from Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer
Bianca
HK$1,418
HK$1,560 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. One Shot Recoletos
One Shot RecoletosRecoletos, 2.6 km from Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer
Nicole
HK$1,432
HK$1,576 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




20. NH Collection Madrid Colón
NH Collection Madrid ColónRecoletos, 2.4 km from Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer
Maria
HK$2,379
HK$2,617 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Limehome Madrid Ventas | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Flipco Retiro | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GARDEN HOUSE MADRID | 9.8 Exceptional 51 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ARTIEM Madrid Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mercer Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 37 reviews | View |
Top Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer Hotel Reviews
Hotel Regina
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente servicio Condiciones ubicacion"
Edmond Vibes Barrio de Salamanca
8/10 Good
"Buena ubicación y relación precio/calidad."
voco Madrid Retiro by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean and the staff was great. The rooms are comfortable and the restaurant was great. Overall enjoyed our stay and had a chance to truly relax."
1881 Madrid Ventas Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"It was good"
Welcomer Apartments Salamanca
10/10 Excellent
"great location, walkable, safe, clean property, helpful staff, very responsive. had a very comfortable stay, definitely coming back!"
ibis Madrid Centro Las Ventas
8/10 Good
"Much further to Madrid Centro than I expected"
Hostel 165
10/10 Excellent
"El lugar en condiciones impecables, muy limpio. El personalmente sumamente atento. A pocos metros de la estación de metro. El único inconveniente es que no se podia cocinar, solo calentar comida."
Collection Las Ventas
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent near Plaza de Toros A supermarket right in front. Excellent for our needs"
Apartahotel Quo Eraso
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was very good."
Other attractions near Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer
Movistar Arena
8.6/10 (534 reviews)
Catch an event at Movistar Arena during your trip to Madrid. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Fuente del Berro Park
Fuente del Berro Park is just one of the places to see in Madrid, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.
Torrespana
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can learn about the history of Madrid with a visit to Torrespana. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.
Museo Casa de la Moneda
You can study the exhibits at Museo Casa de la Moneda, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Madrid. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.
LA SALA
You can enjoy a show at LA SALA (MOVISTAR ARENA) during your stay in Madrid. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Bullfighting Museum
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Bullfighting Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Madrid. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Antonio Bienvenida
You can find out about the history of Madrid with a stop at Antonio Bienvenida. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Andrés Martínez de León
You can find out about the history of Madrid with a visit to Andrés Martínez de León. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.




