整间度假短租

OCEANSIDE ANGLERS REEF HOME- Gated community- Pool, Dock, Private Beach

OCEANSIDE ANGLERS REEF HOME- Gated community- Pool, Dock, Private Beach

OCEANSIDE ANGLERS REEF HOME- Gated community- Pool, Dock, Private Beach的照片库

外观
泳池
小船码头
住宿场地
海滩

点评

10/10
绝佳

热门服务设施

  • 海景
  • 游泳池
  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 烘干机
  • 免费 Wi-Fi

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

OCEANSIDE ANGLERS REEF HOME- Gated community- Pool, Dock, Private Beach

  • "Windley Cottage" is a spotless 2/2.5 Islamorada home located at mile marker 85, away from the highway. It's gated, with a gorgeous pool and private beach from which to launch our kayaks and paddle boards. Whether you’re looking for a couples’ retreat or an exciting Keys experience with the family, this home is the answer!

    For a laidback vacation, take a leisurely stroll among the “Bahamian conch style" homes tucked in among lush landscaping. Lounge pool-side with a good book. At sunset, relax with your favorite beverage on our private beach. Then dine at one of the fabulous nearby restaurants, many offering nightly entertainment.

    Visit some of the local artist's shops, Robbie's gift shop, or the Rain Barrel. Explore the Windley Key State Geological Site, a former coral rock quarry, where fossils of sea creatures can be seen throughout the park. For a bit more history, stop by the 1935 Hurricane Memorial.
    Angler's Reef is centrally located and perfect for exploring all of the Florida Keys! For a day trip, head down Route 1, over the Seven-mile Bridge to Key West and the Southernmost Point in the US.

    If you're looking for an adventure packed vacation, start your day with a few laps of our temperature-controlled pool, mere steps from the house. Then paddle out to the sandbar on our complimentary paddle boards or kayaks. After lunch, scuba or snorkel the nearby coral reefs and shipwrecks, rich with underwater wonders. Dive near the popular Alligator Reef Lighthouse, which is visible and easily accessible by boat from Angler's Reef.
    After a busy day, enjoy a glass of wine on one of our two private beaches. Play a board game on the back porch. Dim the pendant lights in the great room and turn on the fireplace as you cuddle up to watch your favorite movie after a busy day.

    For a fee, dock your boat in our protected lagoon with direct, deep-channel access on the Atlantic. No Boat? Rent a boat or jet skis from one for the local marinas. Book a fishing, scuba, snorkeling charter or party boat at Robbie's.
    Fishing is a must, since Islamorada is known as the "Sport Fishing Capital of the World". Whether flats-fishing in the back bays, deep-water fishing for big game, or fishing from our docks, you're sure to have a great experience.
    Swim with the dolphins and learn about the local marine life at Theater of the Sea (1/2 mile from our home).

    Just 2 miles north is Islamorada Founders Park at MM 87 Bayside. The park offers a shallow water beach, ball fields, playground, fishing jetty, driving cage, 3 paddle ball courts, bocce, tennis, a large playground, basketball courts, an exercise course with 18 stations, and a multi-purpose path within the 40-acre park.

    Other municipal parks include the Islamorada Library Beach and Anne’s Beach.

    Just pack a few clothes and your toothbrush and head down to the Florida Keys for the vacation of a lifetime in the comfort and luxury of Windley Cottage! See why people from all over the world get sand in their toes and return here again and again!

    We offer flexible bed arrangements to meet your group's needs. Call 239-250-4135 for more information.

    STR#-24-0163
    FL DBPR #DWE5403337

    NOTE: We also own a vacation rental property on Cape Cod, MA. Visit Vrbo listing 3757615 for photos and further information of this property.

同类型住宿

街区简介

这个度假屋位于伊斯拉莫拉达,地处市中心而且位于海滩。跳水历史博物馆和键历史和发现中心是特色文化景点,部分当地地标包括飓风纪念碑和印第安岛历史州立公园。夜出游玩,请考虑选择野猪天堂,若您带着孩子一起旅行,请选择莫拉达艺术和文化区。您可就近选择水上摩托车和划皮艇,尽情体验该地区的水上游乐活动,或者还可选择徒步/骑行和生态旅游,体验优美的户外风景。访问我们的伊斯拉莫拉达旅行指南
查看伊斯拉莫拉达的更多度假屋
地图
Islamorada, FL

附近有什么?

  • Windley Key Fossil Reef Geological State Park (温德利礁岩国家地质公园)
    Windley Key Fossil Reef Geological State Park (温德利礁岩国家地质公园)
    步行 7 分钟 - 0.7 公里
  • 海之剧院
    海之剧院
    步行 10 分钟 - 0.9 公里
  • 芳达兹公园
    芳达兹公园
    车程 4 分钟 - 4.0 公里
  • Anne's Beach (安妮海滩)
    Anne's Beach (安妮海滩)
    车程 19 分钟 - 24.2 公里
  • 野猪天堂
    步行 6 分钟 - 0.6 公里

周边介绍

  • 迈阿密国际机场 (MIA) - 101 分钟车程

餐厅

  • Hog Heaven
    步行 6 分钟
  • Lorelei Restaurant & Cabana Bar
    车程 5 分钟
  • Wahoo's Bar & Grill
    车程 2 分钟
  • Wendy's
    车程 5 分钟
  • Starbucks
    步行 18 分钟

常见问题

OCEANSIDE ANGLERS REEF HOME- Gated community- Pool, Dock, Private Beach有游泳池吗?

是的,此住宿设有1 个室外游泳池。游泳池类型为恒温泳池。

OCEANSIDE ANGLERS REEF HOME- Gated community- Pool, Dock, Private Beach允许宠物入住吗?

不可以,该住宿不允许宠物入内。

停车费是多少?

该住宿提供室内停车服务。

何时可在OCEANSIDE ANGLERS REEF HOME- Gated community- Pool, Dock, Private Beach办理入住?

17:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在OCEANSIDE ANGLERS REEF HOME- Gated community- Pool, Dock, Private Beach办理退房?

退房时间为 10:00。

OCEANSIDE ANGLERS REEF HOME- Gated community- Pool, Dock, Private Beach的地址在哪里?

这家海滩度假屋位于伊斯拉莫拉达、地处市中心,距离野猪天堂和Windley Key Fossil Reef Geological State Park (温德利礁岩国家地质公园)步行不到 10 分钟。而且,芳达兹公园和伊斯拉莫拉达县公园距离酒店不到 3 公里。

点评

关于OCEANSIDE ANGLERS REEF HOME- Gated community- Pool, Dock, Private Beach的点评

10

绝佳

10

清洁度

9.8

地点
10 分 - 超赞。184 条好评,共有 193 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。8 条好评,共有 193 条点评
6 分 - 一般。0 条好评,共有 193 条点评
4 分 - 很差。0 条好评,共有 193 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。1 条好评,共有 193 条点评

点评

真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:地点
Great property! Gorgeous gated community and perfect house for us and our 2 girls. The house was spotless and had everything we needed. Perfect location that’s close to everything - restaurants, shops, boats rentals. Only good things to say about this place (other than trash collection comes early and is LOUD).
2026 年 6 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Great time
2026 年 3 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
We loved our stay here! Our kids loved the big pool, the views were beautiful, these cottages are very cute and plenty of room. Definitely perfect for renting a boat. We will definitely come back!!
2026 年 3 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Community was clean and well kept, home was also clean and welcoming.
2026 年 3 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
We had a very nice stay at Windley Cottage. Roger & Linda were very nice to work with. They responded quickly to all our questions before our trip and checked in with us during our stay to make sure we had everything we needed.
2026 年 1 月入住 14 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
The property was clean and well kept. The community is beautiful and the amenities were so useful. Having the dock on site was a dream for my boat loving family!
2025 年 11 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
The location was perfect. The house was in perfect shape and well maintained. Just a short 30 second walk to the pool looking out over the Atlantic. Another 30 second walk to the private beach. Numerous wonderful restaurants on the water within a 10 minute drive. It was a 10 out of 10.
2026 年 2 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Thanksgiving week

Great location. Really enjoyed the key experience with family of 4.
2022 年 11 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great Visit & Location

We had a wonderful time at Anglers Reef. Highly recommend this rental, the ease of use and location are fantastic!
2024 年 4 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

1st

It was our first time to the keys.....the stay made us feel very comfortable...safe....and special to be able to have this opportunity.....thank you.
2024 年 1 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Retired

Vastly exceeded our expectations in every way, very clean and well laid out cottage, property was beautiful and well maintained, we fely safe and secure while at the property would stay there again.
2024 年 4 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Great property. Very clean and had everything we needed. The whole complex is very nice and loved our stay. Owners very good with communication and friendly.
2025 年 5 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
We had a very nice stay at Windley Cottage. Roger & Linda were very nice to work with. They responded quickly to all of our questions prior to our trip and checked in with us during our stay to make sure we had everything we needed.
2025 年 6 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

An amazing time in Islamorada!

Rodger and Linda is home and Islamorada is wonderful. They are unbelievably accommodating property owners and made the trip extra special. I look forward to returning and staying there again.
2025 年 3 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

8/10 不错

满意:清洁度、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Overall a good trip. A few items needed to be taken care of, but it didn't stop us from having a great time.
2025 年 7 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Property

This is the second time we rented Windly Cottage and would stay again.
2023 年 10 月入住 10 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Stay 12/16-23

Had a great stay at anglers reef. House and property were wonderful. We enjoyed the kayaks and fishing from the dock.
2023 年 12 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Fantastic Home

Perfectly equipped, spotlessly clean, very comfortable! Perfect location, the complex is super nice, pool is great and entire complex is extremely well kept. We would definitely stay here again…can’t wait…
2023 年 4 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
The home was absolutely beautiful. We loved our stay. The kitchen was fully stocked, the rooms were beautiful, the location was perfect, the hosts were welcoming and so easy to work with. The only downside was the listing says oceanfront, so I thought the home was on the ocean. It isn’t, it is in an oceanfront community, but the home sits one or two rows off the ocean, with no ocean view.
2025 年 11 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Islamorada get away

Clean, inviting, all amenities at hand.
2022 年 12 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great place

Very nice
2024 年 5 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

I was overwhelmed with the place we stayed at it was beautiful location!

It was the nicest little community I ever saw it was the best . I could keep my boat at the Slip. The place was beautiful. Great location.
2023 年 9 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Excellent Keys Stay

Lodgings first rate. Boat access to Mahi and Grouper catches.
2025 年 5 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great Fall Break

We truly enjoyed our stay and found Angler’s Reef to be a wonderful property. Linda and Robert are great hosts, super responsive, and Windley Cottage is beautifully, decorated and exceptionally clean. We will be back for sure!
2023 年 9 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great property

We very much enjoyed our stay at Windley Key. The house was well stocked, very clean and beds were super comfortable. Communication with Linda & Roger was great. The property was very clean, pool was great (nice & warm for our cool week) and the beach area is very nice.Would highly recommend this property!
2025 年 1 月入住 7 晚