整間住宅
Updated Townhome, Secluded Beach + Pool
Updated Townhome, Secluded Beach + Pool
Updated Townhome, Secluded Beach + Pool相片集

評價
1010 分,滿分 10 分,
Updated Townhome, Secluded Beach + Pool
- Renovation completed in 2025! New master bath, whole house repaint, new furniture, etc. Longboat Key beach is ok post-hurricane, stores and restaurants open! Private updated townhome, just 100 yards from the beach. The spacious 2BR/2.5BA new listing has been tastefully furnished. It is within the exclusive community of Cedars East which offers a pool, fitness center, tennis, kayak/paddleboard launch and private fishing pier.
The home is situated on a quiet cul-de-sac abutting mangroves, creating privacy throughout. It is within the exclusive community of Cedars East which offers a pool, fitness center, tennis, kayak/paddleboard launch and private fishing pier with plenty of seating including a picnic table and umbrella. Being near the front of the property makes beach access a breeze! You are sure to have an enjoyable vacation whether spending time at the beach, reading on the lanai, fishing, swimming in the pool, or exploring the shopping and restaurants in the area.
Two bedrooms are located upstairs, each with their own private bathroom. The master bedroom features a king bed with custom closet and flat screen TV. The attached newly renovated bathroom offers a stand up shower and new dual-vanity sink.
The main level features a fully stocked and recently renovated kitchen, half bath, dining room, screened in lanai, living room with two sofas (one pulls out into a full-size bed), and television.
The second bedroom offers a queen bed with pull out trundle bed. The updated hall bathroom features a stand up shower and large vanity.
The recently refinished garage offers a small grill and all the beach essentials including chairs, beach cart, cooler, and beach toys. Bikes are available from Cedars (for an additional fee) or from a vendor nearby.
*Children are welcome, please note there are two sets of stairs
*Small dogs (under 30 pounds) - two - are allowed with prior approval and pet fee.
*Non-smokers please
*contact me for shorter or longer stays
*The home can sleep 6 but there could be an additional $75 laundry fee for stays with more than 4 guests which goes directly to the cleaning service
With all rentals, you have access to the community pool, kayak launch, nature trails, and fishing pier. For an added fee you can gain access to the tennis resort and fitness center as well. Fees are as follows, payable directly to the clubhouse:
Fitness Center + Access to Bikes
-$90 one person/$150 family
Tennis Alone (does not include Fitness)
- $160 one person/$300 couple - Oct to April
- $45 one person/$60 couple - May to Sept
Guest access
You can enjoy the area on foot, on bike, or by car. There is a walking path throughout the community that will take you to the amenities. There is a walking/bike path along Gulf of Mexico Drive and Joan M Durante community park with trails is also nearby.
Other things to note:
Please reach out before booking with pets.
睡房
- 3 間睡房
- 梳化床
- 提供床單
浴室
- 2.5 個浴室
- 只可攜帶狗隻
- 每隻寵物最多 23 公斤
安全設施
- 未知是否有一氧化碳檢測器 (屋主並未表明住宿是否有一氧化碳檢測器;請考慮帶備可攜式檢測器)
- 未知是否有煙 霧探測器 (屋主並未表明住宿是否有煙霧探測器)
一般資訊
- 單位尺寸:1,445 平方呎

- 乾衣機
10.0 分 (滿分為 10 分),完美,2 則評價 篇評價
10
完美
2 則評價

- 免費 Wi-Fi
9.2 分 (滿分為 10 分),卓越,1,003 則評價 篇評價
9.2
卓越
1,003 則評價
現售 HK$1,088
HK$1,088
合共 HK$1,628
連稅及其他費用
5 月 26 日 - 5 月 27 日

Beach front 2 bed-2 bath private balcony, modern with Gulf front views
Longboat Key
Longboat Key
- 洗衣機
- 乾衣機
- 人寵共融
- 空調
9.2 分 (滿分為 10 分),卓越,44 則評價 篇評價
9.2
卓越
44 則評價
現售 HK$2,350
HK$2,350
合共 HK$4,239
連稅及其他費用
5 月 25 日 - 5 月 26 日

Limited Time Deal 45% Discount - Best Value on LBK
Longboat Key
Limited Time Deal 45% Discount - Best Value on LBK
Longboat Key
- 海洋景
- 泳池
- 廚房
- 洗衣機
10.0 分 (滿分為 10 分),完美,51 則評價 篇評價
10
完美
51 則評價

Charming 1-bedroom, beachfront condo in marvelous Longboat Key
Longboat Key
Longboat Key
- 泳池
- 廚房
- 洗衣機
- 乾衣機
9.0 分 (滿分為 10 分),卓越,47 則評價 篇評價
9.0
卓越
47 則評價
現售 HK$1,957
HK$1,957
合共 HK$3,488
連稅及其他費用
5 月 31 日 - 6 月 1 日

Sunset and Beach view unit 402
Longboat Key
Sunset and Beach view unit 402
Longboat Key
- 泳池
- 廚房
- 洗衣機
- 乾衣機
9.8 分 (滿分為 10 分),完美,20 則評價 篇評價
9.8
完美
20 則評價

Oceanfront Bliss–Longboat Key Beach 106 by RVA
Longboat Key
Oceanfront Bliss–Longboat Key Beach 106 by RVA
Longboat Key
- 泳池
- 廚房
- 洗衣機
- 乾衣機
8.8 分 (滿分為 10 分),優異,98 則評價 篇評價
8.8
優異
98 則評價
現售 HK$1,018
HK$1,018
合共 HK$2,340
連稅及其他費用
5 月 16 日 - 5 月 17 日

Direct Beach Access – Silver Sands #249 by RVA
Longboat Key
Direct Beach Access – Silver Sands #249 by RVA
Longboat Key
- 泳池
- 廚房
- 洗衣機
- 乾衣機
9.2 分 (滿分為 10 分),卓越,60 則評價 篇評價
9.2
卓越
60 則評價
現售 HK$2,459
HK$2,459
合共 HK$4,885
連稅及其他費用
5 月 20 日 - 5 月 21 日

- 人寵共融
9.8 分 (滿分為 10 分),完美,28 則評價 篇評價
9.8
完美
28 則評價

Beachfront Bliss on Longboat Key- Steps to the sand
Longboat Key
Beachfront Bliss on Longboat Key- Steps to the sand
Longboat Key
- 洗衣機
- 乾衣機
- 人寵共融
- 空調
8.6 分 (滿分為 10 分),優異,17 則評價 篇評價
8.6
優異
17 則評價
現售 HK$1,762
HK$1,762
合共 HK$3,245
連稅及其他費用
5 月 19 日 - 5 月 20 日