Bang Sare
Pattaya




Visit Bang Sare
Stay near popular Bang Sare attractions
Things to do

Pattaya Park Tower Amusement Park Ticket and Revolving Restaurant

Pattaya Bungee Jump and Thrill Experience at Sanook Park

Pattaya Muay Thai Experience at Kombat for All Levels

Pattaya: Onsen Hot Springs Therapeutic Experience

Colosseum Cabaret Show Pattaya Admission Ticket
Top hotels in Bang Sare

Centara Grand Mirage Beach Resort Pattaya
"My kids love the water park, beautiful facility and clean."
Reviewed on 27 Aug 2026

Avani Pattaya Resort

The Pattaya Discovery Beach Hotel Pattaya
"The hotel was great, also the stuff, breakfast is good. it's a bit far from the beach but it was ok."
Reviewed on 23 Oct 2026

Best Western Plus Nexen Pattaya
"Excellent service with a knowledgeable expedient staff."
Reviewed on 18 Oct 2026

Grande Centre Point Pattaya
"Perfect stay ´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´´"
Reviewed on 20 Oct 2026

Hilton Pattaya
Where to stay in Bang Sare

Central Pattaya
Are you interested in stunning beaches, fantastic nightlife and popular shops? A visit to Central Pattaya might be the perfect thing. You can also explore top sights like Pattaya Beach and Walking Street.

Pattaya Bay
Are you interested in stunning beaches, fantastic nightlife and popular shops? A visit to Pattaya Bay might be the perfect thing. You can also explore top sights like Walking Street and Pattaya Beach.

Jomtien
If you're spending some time in Jomtien, Jomtien Beach and Phra Tamnak Beach are top sights worth seeing.

North Pattaya
North Pattaya is known for its pristine beaches, and you can make a stop by Sanctuary of Truth and Wong Amat Beach while in the area.

South Pattaya
The pristine beaches and ample dining options are top of the list for many visitors to South Pattaya. A stop by Jomtien Beach or Walking Street might round out your trip.
Bang Sare
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Thepprasit Market
- Hotels near Buddha Mountain
- Bang Sare Hotels
- Hotels near Nang Ram Beach
- Hotels near Big Buddha Temple
- Hotels near Walking Street
- Sattahip Hotels
- Hotels near Plutaluang Navy Golf Course
- Spa Hotel Hotels in Pratumnak Hill
- Hotels near Pattaya Exhibition and Convention Hall
- Hotels near Dongtan Beach
- Villas in Pattaya
- Hotels near Sai Kaew Beach
- Hotels near Sattahip Naval Base
- Hotels near Silverlake Winery
- Ban Amphoe Hotels
- Hotels near Pattaya Tai Station
- Hotels near Columbia Pictures Aquaverse
- Hotels near Pattaya Floating Market
- Hotels near Phra Tamnak Beach
- Hotels near Wat Sattahip
- Hotels near Nang Rong Beach
- Hotels near Harbor Pattaya
- Hotels near Legend Siam Pattaya Thailand
- Nong Prue Hotels
- Hotels near Ramayana Water Park
- Hotels near Big C South Pattaya
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Sattahip
- Pattaya Hotels
- Huai Yai Hotels
- Hotel with Pool Hotels in Na Chom Thian
- 5 Star Hotels in Nong Prue
- Hotels near Yunomori Onsen & Spa Pattaya
- Lk Hotel Group in Pattaya Bay
- Hotels near Namsai Beach
- Hotels near Chee Chan Golf Resort
- Hotels near Jomtien Night Market
- Jomtien Hotels
- Ban Nong Hin Hotels
- Samaesan Hotels
- Hotels near Pattaya Airpark
- Hotels near Bang Saray Beach
- Hotels near Outlet Mall Pattaya
- Pratumnak Hill Hotels
- Na Chom Thian Hotels
- Resorts in Sattahip
- Hotels near Ban Amphur Beach
- Hotels near Jomtien Beach
- Hotels near Pattaya Avenue
- Spa Hotel Hotels in Na Chom Thian
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotel Hotels in Jomtien
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Pratumnak Hill
- Hotels near Mimosa Pattaya
- Hotels near The Big Market Jomtien
- Hotels near Love Art Park
- South Pattaya Hotels
- Hotels near Ocean Marina Yacht Club
- Hotels near Three Kingdoms Park
- Hotels near Pattaya View Point
- Hotels near Muang Pattaya Public Park
- Hotels near Pattaya
- Visit Sattahip
- Ban Amphur Beach
- Buddha Mountain
- Visit Central Pattaya
- Columbia Pictures Aquaverse
- Visit Jomtien
- Visit Samae San Island
- Pattaya Floating Market
- Visit Pong
- Sattahip Naval Base
- Jomtien Beach
- Dongtan Beach
- Ocean Marina Yacht Club
- Visit Koh Lan
- Battle Mouse Shooting Range
- Visit Na Chom Thian
- Ripley's Believe It or Not
- Visit South Pattaya
- Anek Kuson Sala
- Big C South Pattaya
- Royal Garden Plaza
- Visit North Pattaya
- Soi L K Metro
- Nang Ram Beach
- Visit Pattaya
- Walking Street
- Visit Pattaya Bay
- Car hire near Bang Sare
- Mini Car Hire near Columbia Pictures Aquaverse
- Car hire near Na Chom Thian
- Car hire near Pattaya Floating Market
- Sports Car Car Hire near Columbia Pictures Aquaverse
- Car hire near Pattaya Kart Speedway
- Premium Car Hire near Columbia Pictures Aquaverse
- Apex Car Rentals Rental Cars in Nong Prue
- Full-Size Car Hire near Columbia Pictures Aquaverse
- Car hire near Columbia Pictures Aquaverse





















