
New York Pier 45 Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Pier 45 hotels

1. Four Seasons Hotel New York Downtown
Four Seasons Hotel New York Downtown2.3 km from Pier 45
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (541 reviews)
The price is HK$7,257
HK$8,354 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. Conrad New York Downtown
Conrad New York Downtown2 km from Pier 45
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$3,154
HK$3,647 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

3. Fouquet's New York
Fouquet's New York1.1 km from Pier 45
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (94 reviews)
The price is HK$10,983
HK$12,630 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel2.3 km from Pier 45
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,716 reviews)
The price is HK$1,758
HK$2,171 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. The Ludlow Hotel
The Ludlow HotelLower East Side, 2.4 km from Pier 45
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$3,522
HK$4,069 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel2.4 km from Pier 45
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (287 reviews)
The price is HK$9,970
HK$11,468 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

7. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 2.4 km from Pier 45
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$1,726
HK$2,408 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery2.1 km from Pier 45
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,880 reviews)
The price is HK$1,334
HK$1,558 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

9. Roxy Hotel New York
Roxy Hotel New York1.6 km from Pier 45
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,699 reviews)
The price is HK$2,346
HK$3,079 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel2.4 km from Pier 45
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,406 reviews)
The price is HK$1,677
HK$2,294 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 1.3 km from Pier 45
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (120 reviews)
The price is HK$3,813
HK$4,853 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

12. Courtyard Jersey City Newport
Courtyard Jersey City Newport2 km from Pier 45
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$2,005
HK$2,338 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

13. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking0.9 km from Pier 45
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,014 reviews)
The price is HK$3,389
HK$4,276 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Aloft by Marriott New York Chelsea
Aloft by Marriott New York ChelseaChelsea, 2.2 km from Pier 45
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,638 reviews)
The price is HK$1,061
HK$1,245 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. The Mercer
The Mercer1.4 km from Pier 45
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (290 reviews)
The price is HK$11,728
HK$13,486 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 2.1 km from Pier 45
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,364 reviews)
The price is HK$1,404
HK$2,026 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. Best Western Plus Soho Hotel
Best Western Plus Soho Hotel1.9 km from Pier 45
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (620 reviews)
The price is HK$1,260
HK$1,474 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

18. Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan / Chelsea
Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan / ChelseaChelsea, 2.4 km from Pier 45
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$1,475
HK$1,736 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

19. Holland Hotel Free Parking Jersey City
Holland Hotel Free Parking Jersey City2.4 km from Pier 45
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,590 reviews)
The price is HK$1,334
HK$1,556 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Soho Grand Hotel
Soho Grand HotelSoHo, 1.4 km from Pier 45
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,399 reviews)
The price is HK$2,917
HK$3,734 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Pier 45
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Four Seasons Hotel New York Downtown | 9.8 Exceptional 541 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Conrad New York Downtown | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fouquet's New York | 9.6 Exceptional 94 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,716 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Ludlow Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View |
Top Pier 45 Hotel Reviews

ROW NYC
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Pier 45
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Family Hotel Hotels in Greenwich Village
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotel Hotels in Chelsea
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in SoHo
- Hotels near Houston St. Station
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotel Hotels in Greenwich Village
- Pestana Group Hotels in SoHo
- 5 Star Hotels in Union Square
- Kimpton Hotels in Union Square
- Wedding Hotels in Union Square
- Hotels near Metropolitan Pavilion
- Hotels near Statue of Lenin
- Hotels near St. Marks Place
- La Quinta Inn & Suites Hotels in SoHo
- Apartments in New York
- Hotels near Whitney Museum of American Art
- Citizenm Hotels in Chinatown
- Hotels near The Public Theater
- Kimpton Hotels in Flatiron District
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in Chinatown
- Hotels near Judson Memorial Church
- Hilton Hotels in Chinatown
- Oakwood Hotels in West Village
- Club Quarters Hotels in Chinatown
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in New York
- New York County Hotels
- Moxy Hotels in Union Square
- Hotels near Drawing Center
- Four Seasons Hotels in Tribeca
- Pet-Friendly Hotel Hotels in Battery Park City
- Hotels near Gramercy Park
- Golf Hotel Hotels in Chelsea
- Motels in 18 Av Station - McDonald Av
- Hotels near Rockwood Music Hall
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in Greenwich Village
- Beach Hotel Hotels in SoHo
- Kimpton Hotels in New York
- Club Quarters Hotels in Gramercy
- Condo Rentals in Lower Manhattan
- Midtown Hotels
- Hotels near Flatiron Building
- Hotels near Webster Hall
- Wedding Hotels in SoHo
- Hyatt Hotels in Greenwich Village
- Hotels near National Museum of Mathematics
- Hyatt Hotels in Union Square
- Apartments in Lower Manhattan
- Hotels near Wing Fat Shopping Mall
- Aparthotels in Fulton St. Station
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in Greenwich Village
- 4 Star Hotels in Koreatown
- Hotels near Times Square
- Hotels near Canal St. Station
- Hotels near HERE
- Yotel Hotels in New York
- Hotels near New York Theatre Experience
- West Village Hotels
- Meatpacking District Hotels
- East Village Hotels
- Empire Hotel Group in NoHo
- Bar Hotel Hotels in SoHo
- Casino Hotel Hotels in Chelsea
- Hersha Hospitality Hotels in SoHo
- Cheap Hotels in Lower Manhattan
- Hotels near Mulberry Street
- B&B in New York Christopher St. Station
- Hotels near Comedy Cellar
- Nomad Hotels
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Greenwich Village
- Hotels near Life Underground
- Hotels near Dixon Place
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in Flatiron District
- Hotel with Pool Hotels in Chelsea
- Guest Houses in Lower Manhattan
- New York Hotels
- Kimpton Hotels in Financial District
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in Chelsea
- Gramercy Hotels
- Car hire near IAC Building
- Greenmotion Rental Cars in Chinatown
- Van Car Hire in Cast Iron Historic District
- Car hire near Chelsea
- Car hire near SoHo
- Car hire near Greenwich Village
- Car hire near One World Trade Center
- Full-Size Car Hire near Whitney Museum of American Art
- Car hire near Museum of Sex











































































