
Puducherry Rock Beach View Point Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
27 Oct - 28 OctTomorrow
28 Oct - 29 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Rock Beach View Point hotels




1. Le Kumar Residency
Le Kumar Residency0.5 km from Rock Beach View Point
Susan
HK$142
HK$149 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. The Residency Towers Puducherry
The Residency Towers Puducherry1.3 km from Rock Beach View Point
Seung Gyun
HK$658
HK$800 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Hotel Sands Point
Hotel Sands Point1.2 km from Rock Beach View Point
Akshay
HK$557
HK$620 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




4. Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth
Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth0.9 km from Rock Beach View Point
kulmeet
HK$2,113
HK$2,493 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. The Bull Boutique Hotel
The Bull Boutique HotelHeritage Town, 0.7 km from Rock Beach View Point
Srinivas
HK$321
HK$337 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




6. Shenbaga Hotel and Convention Centre
Shenbaga Hotel and Convention Centre1.2 km from Rock Beach View Point
Sri
HK$297
HK$312 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




7. Hotel Atithi
Hotel Atithi1.2 km from Rock Beach View Point
Mukesh
HK$502
HK$527 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. 19 villa mira
19 villa miraWhite Town, 0.6 km from Rock Beach View Point
Rachita
HK$248
HK$260 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




9. Sea Gadabout - Seaside Stays
Sea Gadabout - Seaside StaysPondicherry Beach, 0.8 km from Rock Beach View Point
Sifat
HK$434
HK$455 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




10. Petit Palais
Petit PalaisWhite Town, 0.9 km from Rock Beach View Point
Nigel
HK$562
HK$590 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




11. Delhi House
Delhi HouseWhite Town, 0.6 km from Rock Beach View Point
Karthik
HK$520
HK$546 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. The Richmond
The RichmondWhite Town, 0.7 km from Rock Beach View Point
ravi
HK$379
HK$407 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




13. De Fleur Hotel
De Fleur Hotel0.8 km from Rock Beach View Point
Sunita
HK$525
HK$552 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




14. Maison Perumal - Cgh Earth
Maison Perumal - Cgh EarthHeritage Town, 1 km from Rock Beach View Point
Michel
HK$1,030
HK$1,216 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. Treebo Grace Inn, 3 Min Walk From Promenade Beach
Treebo Grace Inn, 3 Min Walk From Promenade Beach0.6 km from Rock Beach View Point
Rumpa
HK$229
HK$241 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




16. Anandha Inn Convention Centre and Suites
Anandha Inn Convention Centre and Suites1.2 km from Rock Beach View Point
Suresh
HK$291
HK$305 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




17. Hotel Aura by Woco Stays
Hotel Aura by Woco Stays0.7 km from Rock Beach View Point
Sanjiv
HK$287
HK$302 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




18. La Plage SeaView Suites
La Plage SeaView SuitesPondicherry Beach, 0.3 km from Rock Beach View Point
seshadri
HK$560
HK$588 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




19. Hotel Coramandal Heritage
Hotel Coramandal Heritage0.6 km from Rock Beach View Point
Frederico
HK$159
HK$167 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Welcome Grand Residency
Welcome Grand ResidencyHeritage Town, 1.2 km from Rock Beach View Point
Anonymous traveller
HK$210
HK$221 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Rock Beach View Point
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Le Kumar Residency | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Residency Towers Puducherry | 9.0 Wonderful 72 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Sands Point | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth | 9.6 Exceptional 76 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Bull Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Rock Beach View Point
HK$710
HK$838 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
HK$482
HK$569 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
HK$1,189
HK$1,404 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
HK$557
HK$620 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
HK$321
HK$337 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
HK$560
HK$588 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Top Rock Beach View Point Hotel Reviews
Grand Hotel D' Europe
8/10 Good
"Located in neighborhood of open sewer. However, hotel itself was good."
Delhi House
10/10 Excellent
"d"
La Maison Pondichéry
10/10 Excellent
"The room was very good and the staff was very friendly. The breakfast provided was excellent and overall a very good stay for the price provided. I would definitely prefer next time"
Hotel Atithi
10/10 Excellent
"they maintain very neat and clean, Thier conduct was very professional"
The Promenade Pondicherry
8/10 Good
"Great location but rooms and bathrooms needs a refresh"
Hotel Sands Point
10/10 Excellent
"My in-laws had a wonderful stay at Sands Point. They really appreciated the staff for being so warm and helpful throughout their stay at the property. The breakfast made a fantastic start to their day to explore the city.The tea cakes/dessert were really delicious.Thank you for making their trip so relaxing and comforting."
Other attractions near Rock Beach View Point

Pondicherry Lighthouse
8.0/10 (33 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Puducherry with a stop at Pondicherry Lighthouse. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Photo by DrStuti Baruah
Pondicherry Promenade Beach
8.6/10 (44 reviews)
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Pondicherry Promenade Beach during your trip to Puducherry? Make some time to visit the monuments while you're in the area.
Pondicherry Museum
7.4/10 (13 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Pondicherry Museum in Puducherry. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
French War Memorial
7.8/10 (6 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Puducherry with a trip to French War Memorial. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Statue of Dupleix
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Puducherry with a visit to Statue of Dupleix. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Bharathi Park
8.8/10 (11 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Bharathi Park, a lovely green space in Puducherry. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Aayi Mandapam
Find out about the history of Puducherry when you take a trip to Aayi Mandapam. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Government Place
8.0/10 (12 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Puducherry with a trip to Government Place. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.




















