
Puducherry Bharathi Park Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Bharathi Park hotels




1. Le Kumar Residency
Le Kumar Residency0.4 km from Bharathi Park
Susan
HK$162
HK$170 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. The Bull Boutique Hotel
The Bull Boutique HotelHeritage Town, 0.5 km from Bharathi Park
Alamelu
HK$334
HK$351 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




3. The Residency Towers Puducherry
The Residency Towers Puducherry1.1 km from Bharathi Park
faye
HK$659
HK$800 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




4. Hotel Atithi
Hotel Atithi1 km from Bharathi Park
Mukesh
HK$501
HK$527 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




5. Hotel Sands Point
Hotel Sands Point1.1 km from Bharathi Park
Akshay
HK$557
HK$620 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




6. Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth
Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth0.8 km from Bharathi Park
kulmeet
HK$2,448
HK$2,889 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Sea Gadabout - Seaside Stays
Sea Gadabout - Seaside StaysPondicherry Beach, 0.8 km from Bharathi Park
Sifat
HK$557
HK$585 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. De Fleur Hotel
De Fleur Hotel0.7 km from Bharathi Park
Sunita
HK$414
HK$434 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Shenbaga Hotel and Convention Centre
Shenbaga Hotel and Convention Centre1.1 km from Bharathi Park
Sri
HK$314
HK$329 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




10. The Promenade Pondicherry
The Promenade PondicherryPondicherry Beach, 0.1 km from Bharathi Park
Ritika
HK$591
HK$620 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. Hotel Surguru
Hotel Surguru1.1 km from Bharathi Park
KETAN
HK$248
HK$260 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




12. Treebo Grace Inn, 3 Min Walk From Promenade Beach
Treebo Grace Inn, 3 Min Walk From Promenade Beach0.5 km from Bharathi Park
Rumpa
HK$222
HK$233 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




13. Petit Palais
Petit PalaisWhite Town, 0.9 km from Bharathi Park
Nigel
HK$561
HK$589 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Grand Hotel D' Europe
Grand Hotel D' EuropeWhite Town, 0.5 km from Bharathi Park
Diana
HK$1,190
HK$1,404 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Le Dupleix
Le DupleixWhite Town, 0.3 km from Bharathi Park
Brinda
HK$869
HK$1,026 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




16. Maison Perumal - Cgh Earth
Maison Perumal - Cgh EarthHeritage Town, 0.8 km from Bharathi Park
Michel
HK$1,030
HK$1,215 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. Delhi House
Delhi HouseWhite Town, 0.6 km from Bharathi Park
Karthik
HK$669
HK$789 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. The Richmond
The RichmondWhite Town, 0.6 km from Bharathi Park
ravi
HK$409
HK$439 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




19. La Plage SeaView Suites
La Plage SeaView SuitesPondicherry Beach, 0.4 km from Bharathi Park
seshadri
HK$560
HK$588 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. Welcome Grand Residency
Welcome Grand ResidencyHeritage Town, 1.1 km from Bharathi Park
Anonymous traveller
HK$210
HK$221 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Bharathi Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Le Kumar Residency | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Bull Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Residency Towers Puducherry | 9.0 Wonderful 72 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Atithi | 8.6 Excellent 34 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Sands Point | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Bharathi Park
HK$591
HK$620 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
HK$557
HK$620 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct
HK$1,190
HK$1,404 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
HK$560
HK$588 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
HK$334
HK$351 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct
HK$557
HK$585 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
HK$314
HK$329 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
Top Bharathi Park Hotel Reviews
Delhi House
10/10 Excellent
"d"
La Maison Pondichéry
10/10 Excellent
"The room was very good and the staff was very friendly. The breakfast provided was excellent and overall a very good stay for the price provided. I would definitely prefer next time"
Hotel Atithi
10/10 Excellent
"they maintain very neat and clean, Thier conduct was very professional"
De Fleur Hotel
8/10 Good
"Clean hotel. Staff helpful. However no parking available. We went with a driver. No facilities were for the driver. Had to park the car far from hotel. All streets in Pondicherry is conjustted."
The Promenade Pondicherry
8/10 Good
"Great location but rooms and bathrooms needs a refresh"
Hotel Sands Point
10/10 Excellent
"My in-laws had a wonderful stay at Sands Point. They really appreciated the staff for being so warm and helpful throughout their stay at the property. The breakfast made a fantastic start to their day to explore the city.The tea cakes/dessert were really delicious.Thank you for making their trip so relaxing and comforting."
Grand Hotel D' Europe
10/10 Excellent
"The room was full of character, spacious, comfortable and quiet. The hotel is an ideal location "
Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth
10/10 Excellent
"A perfectly charming hotel with the friendliest, most thoughtful staff of any hotel I’ve ever stayed in. We were there five nights in a spacious room with beautiful appointments. The pool is perfect for cooling off in the afternoon. The front desk arranged a sailboat cruise for us and yoga every morning on the roof at 6:30 AM. I can’t wait to come back to this dreamy place a block from the ocean. "
Other attractions near Bharathi Park
Pondicherry Lighthouse
8.0/10 (33 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Puducherry with a stop at Pondicherry Lighthouse. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Aayi Mandapam
Find out about the history of Puducherry when you take a trip to Aayi Mandapam. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Government Place
8.0/10 (12 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Puducherry with a trip to Government Place. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Pondicherry Museum
7.4/10 (13 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Pondicherry Museum in Puducherry. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Raj Niwas
7.0/10 (13 reviews)
Raj Niwas is just one of the places to see in Puducherry, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Rock Beach View Point
You can learn about the history of Puducherry with a trip to Rock Beach View Point. Make some time to visit the monuments while you're in the area.
French War Memorial
7.8/10 (6 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Puducherry with a trip to French War Memorial. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Statue of Dupleix
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Puducherry with a visit to Statue of Dupleix. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.




