
Seoul Trickeye Museum Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Trickeye Museum hotels




1. THEZIP Hotel
THEZIP Hotel1.2 km from Trickeye Museum
Kieu
HK$594
HK$653 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Sinchon Stay
Sinchon StayHongdae, 1.2 km from Trickeye Museum
Montana
HK$1,005
HK$1,106 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Green House
Green House0.4 km from Trickeye Museum
Rachel
HK$2,371
HK$2,608 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




4. Hongdae Ongi Hotel
Hongdae Ongi Hotel0.2 km from Trickeye Museum
smith
HK$948
HK$1,043 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




5. DAOL guest house
DAOL guest houseHongdae, 0.7 km from Trickeye Museum
Naide
HK$522
HK$575 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




6. Hongdae Style Guesthouse
Hongdae Style GuesthouseHongdae, 0.4 km from Trickeye Museum
Melissa
HK$780
HK$858 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Roynet Hotel Seoul Mapo
Roynet Hotel Seoul Mapo2.7 km from Trickeye Museum
Allen
HK$1,231
HK$1,355 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




8. RYSE, Autograph Collection Seoul by Marriott
RYSE, Autograph Collection Seoul by Marriott0.1 km from Trickeye Museum
Oliverio
HK$1,806
HK$1,987 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. Wave House
Wave House0.9 km from Trickeye Museum
Anonymous traveller
HK$1,278
HK$1,406 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. Mercure Ambassador Seoul Hongdae
Mercure Ambassador Seoul HongdaeHongdae, 0.2 km from Trickeye Museum
Ian
HK$1,337
HK$1,470 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




11. KOZAYO Hongdae Hostel
KOZAYO Hongdae Hostel0.2 km from Trickeye Museum
Melissa
HK$445
HK$490 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




12. Hotel Naru Seoul - MGallery Collection
Hotel Naru Seoul - MGallery Collection2.7 km from Trickeye Museum
Melissa
HK$2,128
HK$2,341 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




13. L7 HONGDAE by LOTTE HOTELS
L7 HONGDAE by LOTTE HOTELS0.2 km from Trickeye Museum
Isaac Junior Yeuk Yin
HK$1,714
HK$1,885 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. Slowon Hongdae
Slowon Hongdae0.2 km from Trickeye Museum
Sophia
HK$947
HK$1,042 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




15. Holiday Inn Express Seoul Hongdae by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Seoul Hongdae by IHGHongdae, 0.6 km from Trickeye Museum
Katia
HK$1,343
HK$1,478 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




16. 9 Brick Hotel
9 Brick Hotel0.1 km from Trickeye Museum
Jade
HK$1,344
HK$1,478 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. Sinchon Localfriends Hotel
Sinchon Localfriends Hotel1.6 km from Trickeye Museum
Alan
HK$581
HK$639 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




18. Nomad Stay in Hongdae
Nomad Stay in Hongdae1.4 km from Trickeye Museum
Daniela
HK$530
HK$583 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. The Central Hongdae
The Central Hongdae0.1 km from Trickeye Museum
Brianna
HK$865
HK$951 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




20. Comfort Inn Yeouido
Comfort Inn YeouidoYeouido, 2.6 km from Trickeye Museum
DANIEL
HK$726
HK$799 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Top Trickeye Museum Hotel Reviews
9 Brick Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"It’s in a great location, tucked away a bit from the busier parts of Hongdae. Easy to get to via subway and buses etc. nice vibes and friendly staff."
L7 HONGDAE by LOTTE HOTELS
8/10 Good
"Excellent location for shopping and restaurants with short walk to Hongdae Street. Great city views from room and restaurant. Breakfast quite limited in food choices and had no individual egg preparation service. Biggest downside was closure of the pool and top floor bar area without any notice."
Slowon Hongdae
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was really helpful and kind, it was conveniently located, the room was clean, and the kitchen/laundry situation was really convenient too! Overall a great stay."
Amanti Hotel Seoul Hongdae
10/10 Excellent
"Very well connected. Room was perfect and spacious. No complaints at all. Walking distance to Hongdae and the metro which gets you to Myeondong and Gangnam"
K-Grand Hostel Sinchon
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean room and showers double door security one to the hall way and again into the room, even gave me an extra pillow"
Hongdae Local Stitch Creator Town Seogyo
10/10 Excellent
"Loved this place, a hybrid hostel/hotel/dorm/work space. Neat. Lots of open spaces and couches, high ceilings, and benches outside. Breakfast is top notch, individually plated. Coffee is excellent. Location has lots going on, easy connection to transit and both airports. I used the gym a couple times, usually empty but with a good selection of equipment. Would certainly return."
MellowStay Hongdae
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly staff, very ideal location for exploring the city."
Other attractions near Trickeye Museum
Hongdae Street
You can enjoy the entertainment at Hongdae Street during your travels to Seoul. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Hongdae Music Show Theatre
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can make plans for a show at Hongdae Music Show Theatre during your trip to Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Seogyo Yesool Shilheom Center
You can make plans for a show at Seogyo Yesool Shilheom Center on your trip to Seoul. Stroll along the riverfront in this culturally rich area or visit its top-notch restaurants.
Hope Market
During your visit to Seoul, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Hope Market. Amble around this culturally rich area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
KT&G Sangsangmadang Hongdae
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at KT&G Sangsangmadang Hongdae during your trip to Seoul. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.
Modeci
After visiting Modeci, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Seoul. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
B-Boy city in Seoul - Kung, Hongdae Theatre
You can enjoy a show at B-Boy city in Seoul - Kung, Hongdae Theatre during your stay in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
StyleNanda Flagship store
During your visit to Seoul, you can do some window-shopping at StyleNanda Flagship store. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in Hongdae
- Hotels near Gyeongui Line Forest Park
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Mapo-gu
- Wedding Hotels in Mapo-gu
- Hotels near World Cup Park
- Sangsu-Dong Hotels
- Business Hotel Hotels in Mapo-gu
- 4 Star Hotels in Mapo-gu
- Hotels near Yonsei University Museum
- Hotels near YG Entertainment Building
- Hotels near Yeonnam-dong Community Service Center
- Bar Hotel Hotels in Mapo-gu
- Hotels near Mapo Art Center
- Mangwon-Dong Hotels
- Hotels near Yanghwa Hangang Riverside Park
- Family Hotel Hotels in Hongdae
- Pet-Friendly Hotel Hotels in Hongdae
- Apartments in Sangsu Station
- Hotels near Mecenatpolis Mall
- Hotels near Shinchon Station
- Apartments in Sinchon Station
- Independent Hotels in Mapo-gu
- Apartments in Mapo-gu Office Station
- 3 Star Hotels in Hongdae
- Hotels near Hongik University Station
- Hotels near Sangsu Station
- Hapjeong-Dong Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Hongdae
- Mapo-Gu Hotels
- 4 Star Hotels in Hongdae
- Cheap Hotels in Mapo-gu
- 5 Star Hotels in Mapo-gu
- Ski Hotel Hotels in Mapo-gu
- Hongdae Hotels
- Spa Hotel Hotels in Mapo-gu
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in Mapo-gu
- 3 Star Hotels in Mapo-gu
- Seogang-Dong Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Hongdae
- Hotels near Mangridan-gil
- Casino Hotel Hotels in Hongdae
- Casino Hotel Hotels in Mapo-gu
- Historic Hotel Hotels in Mapo-gu
- Hotels near Mangwon Market
- Hotels near Sinchon Station
- Yeonnam-Dong Hotels
- Family Hotel Hotels in Mapo-gu
- Hotels near Hapjeong Station
- Seoul Hotels
- Seogyo-Dong Hotels
- Ski Hotel Hotels in Hongdae
- Seongsan 1-dong Hotels
- Capsule Hotels in Sinchon Station
- Spa Hotel Hotels in Hongdae
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in Mapo-gu
- Sinchon-Dong Hotels
- Hotels near Yonsei University
- Hotels near KT&G Sangsangmadang Hongdae
- Hotels near Hongik University
- Seongsan-Dong Hotels
- Visit Seogyo-dong
- Visit Mangwon 1-dong
- Seonyudo Park
- Mangwon Market
- Visit Yeonnam-dong
- Visit Sinchon-dong
- Visit Sangsu-dong
- Hongik University
- Mapo-Gu Holidays
- Hongdae Holidays
- Seogyo Yesool Shilheom Center
- Visit Hapjeong-dong
- Yanghwajin Foreign Missionary Cemetery
- Visit Mapo-gu
- Yg Entertainment Building
- Hope Market
- Visit Sinsu-dong
- Seoul World Cup Stadium
- Yoido Full Gospel Church
- Visit Seongsan-dong
- Visit Mangwon-dong
- Visit Hongdae
- Visit Yeoui-dong
- Stylenanda Flagship store
- Wonil Bowling Center
- Kt&G Sangsangmadang Hongdae
- Ewha Woman's University
- Gyeongui Line Forest Park
- Visit Ahyeon-dong
- Car hire near Hongdae
- Car hire near Mapo-gu
- National Car Rental Rental Cars in Mapo-gu
- Budget Rental Cars in Mapo-gu
- Standard Car Hire in Mapo-gu
- Car hire near Hongik University
- Ok Mobility Rental Cars in Mapo-gu
- Pickup Car Hire in Hongdae
- Airport Van Rental Rental Cars in Mapo-gu
- Car hire near YG Entertainment Building