
San Diego World Beat Center Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for World Beat Center hotels




1. City24 Hotel Little Italy Mission Hills
City24 Hotel Little Italy Mission Hills2.2 km from World Beat Center
Donavin
HK$909
HK$1,292 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Kasa Little Italy San Diego
Kasa Little Italy San Diego1.9 km from World Beat Center
Nirmeen
HK$1,495
HK$2,307 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. Keating Hotel By At Mine Hospitality
Keating Hotel By At Mine HospitalityEast Village, 1.7 km from World Beat Center
Audrey
HK$304
HK$962 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




4. Lafayette Hotel & Club
Lafayette Hotel & Club3.2 km from World Beat Center
Stacey
HK$2,141
HK$2,461 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. Westgate Hotel
Westgate Hotel1.7 km from World Beat Center
Arlet
HK$1,192
HK$1,655 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. The Horton Grand, Downtown/Gaslamp Quarter
The Horton Grand, Downtown/Gaslamp QuarterMarina District, 2.2 km from World Beat Center
Kelane
HK$1,059
HK$1,446 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




7. Springhill Suites San Diego Downtown/Bayfront
Springhill Suites San Diego Downtown/Bayfront2.3 km from World Beat Center
Edgar
HK$1,458
HK$1,693 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
Marriott Marquis San Diego MarinaMarina District, 2.6 km from World Beat Center
Thomas Roy
HK$2,235
HK$2,962 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




9. Granger Hotel Gaslamp Quarter, A Member Of Design Hotels
Granger Hotel Gaslamp Quarter, A Member Of Design HotelsGaslamp Quarter, 1.7 km from World Beat Center
Alisha
HK$1,561
HK$1,810 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. Residence Inn by Marriott San Diego Downtown/Bayfront
Residence Inn by Marriott San Diego Downtown/Bayfront2.4 km from World Beat Center
Chen
HK$1,930
HK$2,237 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




11. The Margot Hotel San Diego Gaslamp Quarter, Outset by Hilton
The Margot Hotel San Diego Gaslamp Quarter, Outset by HiltonEast Village, 1.9 km from World Beat Center
Nathan
HK$1,209
HK$1,675 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




12. Gaslamp Hostel
Gaslamp HostelGaslamp Quarter, 1.9 km from World Beat Center
Karin
HK$812
HK$923 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Courtyard by Marriott San Diego Downtown Little Italy
Courtyard by Marriott San Diego Downtown Little ItalyLittle Italy, 1.6 km from World Beat Center
Nicole
HK$1,193
HK$1,384 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




14. Residence Inn by Marriott San Diego Downtown/Gaslamp Quarter
Residence Inn by Marriott San Diego Downtown/Gaslamp QuarterGaslamp Quarter, 2.2 km from World Beat Center
Troy
HK$1,127
HK$1,306 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




15. Manchester Grand Hyatt San Diego
Manchester Grand Hyatt San DiegoMarina District, 2.6 km from World Beat Center
Sarah
HK$1,390
HK$2,039 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




16. Best Western Plus Bayside Inn
Best Western Plus Bayside Inn1.9 km from World Beat Center
Mariusz
HK$1,151
HK$1,332 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




17. The US Grant, a Luxury Collection Hotel, San Diego
The US Grant, a Luxury Collection Hotel, San Diego1.7 km from World Beat Center
Justin
HK$1,861
HK$2,161 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Alma San Diego Downtown, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Alma San Diego Downtown, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel1.6 km from World Beat Center
Robert
HK$1,180
HK$1,686 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




19. Embassy Suites by Hilton San Diego Bay Downtown
Embassy Suites by Hilton San Diego Bay DowntownMarina District, 2.6 km from World Beat Center
Matthew
HK$1,420
HK$1,931 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




20. Courtyard by Marriott San Diego Downtown
Courtyard by Marriott San Diego Downtown1.6 km from World Beat Center
Nairus
HK$1,334
HK$1,547 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to World Beat Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() City24 Hotel Little Italy Mission Hills | 9.6 Exceptional 234 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kasa Little Italy San Diego | 9.6 Exceptional 550 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Keating Hotel By At Mine Hospitality | 9.4 Exceptional 212 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lafayette Hotel & Club | 9.4 Exceptional 2,106 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Westgate Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,060 reviews | View |
Top World Beat Center Hotel Reviews
Wyndham San Diego Bayside
8/10 Good
"It was ok. Good location for cruise!"
Ash&9th
10/10 Excellent
"The inside of the rooms are very nice. The outside is a little run down. For the price, you can’t beat it. Alex at the front desk was a great guy who helped out a lot. Will definitely return"
Holiday Inn Express San Diego Downtown by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Love it. Cheap and nice. Make sure to add the parking!"
The Westin San Diego Gaslamp Quarter
8/10 Good
"Coffee"
Marriott Vacation Club®, San Diego
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, super friendly staff as well"
Pendry San Diego
10/10 Excellent
"This is a great hotel located where all the action is. Walking distance to most things..rooms are of a high quality with comfortable beds. Highly recommended and will be back"
Other attractions near World Beat Center

Japanese Friendship Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Japanese Friendship Garden, a lovely green space in San Diego. Discover the area's top-notch restaurants and its acclaimed art galleries.

San Diego Automotive Museum
Buckle up and get ready to take a journey back in time at an interesting museum that is a playground for car enthusiasts.

Museum of Photographic Arts
Visit this museum to journey through the history of the photography medium, which both captures the real world and transforms it into art.

Casa de Balboa
You can learn about the history of San Diego when you stop by Casa de Balboa. Stroll along the area's beautiful beaches or experience its fascinating museums.
WorldBeat Cultural Center
WorldBeat Cultural Center is just one of the places to see in San Diego, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this walkable area.
Centro Cultural de la Raza
Enjoy an outing to Centro Cultural de la Raza during your stay in San Diego. Experience the area's fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries.
San Diego Hall of Champions Sports Museum
You can study the exhibits at San Diego Hall of Champions Sports Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to San Diego. Discover the area's top-notch restaurants and its fascinating museums.
House of Pacific Relations International Cottages
You can learn about the history of San Diego with a trip to House of Pacific Relations International Cottages. Wander the seaside and beautiful beaches in the area.




