
Madrid LA SALA Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for LA SALA (MOVISTAR ARENA) hotels




1. Limehome Madrid Ventas
Limehome Madrid VentasSalamanca, 0.8 km from LA SALA (MOVISTAR ARENA)
Carlos
HK$1,063
HK$1,169 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph Collection
El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph CollectionHuertas, 2.3 km from LA SALA (MOVISTAR ARENA)
Carol
HK$2,811
HK$3,092 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




3. Mercer Madrid
Mercer MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 1.9 km from LA SALA (MOVISTAR ARENA)
Jennifer
HK$2,918
HK$3,209 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. Rosewood Villa Magna
Rosewood Villa Magna1.6 km from LA SALA (MOVISTAR ARENA)
Diego Enrique
HK$10,295
HK$11,325 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




5. Mandarin Oriental Ritz, Madrid
Mandarin Oriental Ritz, MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 2 km from LA SALA (MOVISTAR ARENA)
Aimee
HK$8,476
HK$9,324 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




6. Relais & Châteaux Hotel Orfila
Relais & Châteaux Hotel OrfilaAlmagro, 1.9 km from LA SALA (MOVISTAR ARENA)
CARLOS
HK$3,237
HK$3,561 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




7. Only YOU Boutique Hotel
Only YOU Boutique HotelChueca, 2.1 km from LA SALA (MOVISTAR ARENA)
Naama
HK$2,811
HK$3,092 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




8. Nobu Hotel Madrid
Nobu Hotel MadridCortes, 2.4 km from LA SALA (MOVISTAR ARENA)
Bechara
HK$4,356
HK$4,792 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Casa Faraona Luxury Residences
Casa Faraona Luxury ResidencesRecoletos, 1.6 km from LA SALA (MOVISTAR ARENA)
Raquel
HK$2,770
HK$3,047 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




10. UVE Marcenado
UVE Marcenado2.4 km from LA SALA (MOVISTAR ARENA)
Andrew
HK$991
HK$1,090 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




11. Wellington Hotel & Spa Madrid
Wellington Hotel & Spa MadridRecoletos, 1.1 km from LA SALA (MOVISTAR ARENA)
Lisa
HK$3,597
HK$3,957 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




12. Barceló Emperatriz
Barceló Emperatriz2 km from LA SALA (MOVISTAR ARENA)
Kathy
HK$2,014
HK$2,216 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Santo Mauro, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Madrid
Santo Mauro, a Luxury Collection Hotel, MadridAlmagro, 2 km from LA SALA (MOVISTAR ARENA)
Nina
HK$6,347
HK$6,982 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




14. Brach Madrid - Evok Collection
Brach Madrid - Evok CollectionChueca, 2.5 km from LA SALA (MOVISTAR ARENA)
Emmanuel
HK$4,308
HK$4,738 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. Hotel Vincci The Mint
Hotel Vincci The Mint2.4 km from LA SALA (MOVISTAR ARENA)
Janick
HK$1,846
HK$2,031 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. Crowne Plaza Madrid - Centre Retiro by IHG
Crowne Plaza Madrid - Centre Retiro by IHG1.3 km from LA SALA (MOVISTAR ARENA)
maria
HK$1,079
HK$1,187 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Only YOU Hotel Atocha
Only YOU Hotel AtochaJerónimos, 2.4 km from LA SALA (MOVISTAR ARENA)
Carson
HK$1,767
HK$1,943 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




18. Hyatt Regency Madrid Residences
Hyatt Regency Madrid Residences2.1 km from LA SALA (MOVISTAR ARENA)
Allison
HK$2,718
HK$2,989 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




19. NH Collection Madrid Colón
NH Collection Madrid ColónRecoletos, 1.5 km from LA SALA (MOVISTAR ARENA)
Maria
HK$2,374
HK$2,611 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. Embassy by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon Embassy
Embassy by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon EmbassyRecoletos, 1.4 km from LA SALA (MOVISTAR ARENA)
carlos
HK$1,906
HK$2,097 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to LA SALA (MOVISTAR ARENA)
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Limehome Madrid Ventas | 10.0 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 41 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mercer Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 38 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rosewood Villa Magna | 9.8 Exceptional 157 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mandarin Oriental Ritz, Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 177 reviews | View |
Top LA SALA Hotel Reviews
H10 Puerta de Alcalá 4* Sup
8/10 Good
"Noisy but ok"
BLESS Madrid - The Leading Hotels of the World
10/10 Excellent
"."
Habitaciones General Díaz
8/10 Good
"Nice area. Close to train and bus"
Atipico Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"Property offers a central location, great shared spaces and has super friendly staff for a really good price"
Wellington Hotel & Spa Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great, thank you!!"
Edmond Vibes Barrio de Salamanca
8/10 Good
"Buena ubicación y relación precio/calidad."
Home Art Apartments Salamanca
8/10 Good
"All good"
ibis Madrid Centro Las Ventas
8/10 Good
"Much further to Madrid Centro than I expected"
Apartahotel Quo Eraso
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was very good."
Other attractions near LA SALA
Movistar Arena
8.6/10 (534 reviews)
Catch an event at Movistar Arena during your trip to Madrid. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Museo Casa de la Moneda
You can study the exhibits at Museo Casa de la Moneda, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Madrid. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Andrés Martínez de León
You can find out about the history of Madrid with a visit to Andrés Martínez de León. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Eva Perón
5.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Madrid when you stop by Eva Perón. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Torrespana
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can learn about the history of Madrid with a visit to Torrespana. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.
Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer
Find out about the history of Madrid with a stop at Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.
Fuente del Berro Park
Fuente del Berro Park is just one of the places to see in Madrid, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.
Jorge Juan Gallery
You can browse the exhibits at Jorge Juan Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Madrid. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.




