Entire home

Cumbrian-lakes-4

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Cumbrian-lakes-4

A pool area with a clear view of a pond and houses in the background. - Cumbrian-lakes-4 (Kissimmee)
A spacious living room with a large television, leather sofas, a coffee table, and a dining area with chairs and a table. - Cumbrian-lakes-4 (Kissimmee)
A living room with a black leather sofa, a coffee table, and a TV. There is a door and a window with a curtain. - Cumbrian-lakes-4 (Kissimmee)
A compact kitchen with wooden cabinets, a microwave, stove, and a coffee maker. A dining area with a table and chairs is adjacent to the kitchen. - Cumbrian-lakes-4 (Kissimmee)
A residential area with houses, a pond, and a fountain. - Cumbrian-lakes-4 (Kissimmee)
Cumbrian-lakes-4 provides amenities, such as a terrace and a playground. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cumbrian-lakes-4

  • Family-friendly holiday home located in Cumbrian Lakes
  • Cumbrian-lakes-4 provides amenities, such as a terrace and a playground. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Outdoor furniture, a table football and barbecues
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Cumbrian-lakes-4 have amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 4 bathrooms with baths or showers
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Balconies or patios, kitchens and video game consoles

Similar properties

About the area

Cumbrian Lakes, a neighbourhood in Kissimmee, is home to this holiday home. Old Town and Orlando Vineland Premium Outlets are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Walt Disney World® Resort and Disney's Hollywood Studios®. Travelling with kids? Don't miss Disney's Typhoon Lagoon Water Park and Epcot®. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails. Visit our Kissimmee travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Kissimmee
Map
1204 Winding Hollow Court, Kissimmee, FL, 34746

What's nearby

  • A street with blue buildings, a stop sign, and a clear blue sky.
    192 Flea Market
    7 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Three heraldic shields on a wall covered in ivy.
    Medieval Times
    7 min drive - 6.8 km
  • Green Meadows Petting Farm
    3 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Shingle Creek Regional Park
    5 min drive - 4.4 km
  • Give Kids the World Village
    6 min drive - 4.7 km

Getting around

  • Poinciana Station
    4 min drive
  • Kissimmee Station
    13 min drive
  • Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway)
    10 min drive

Restaurants

  • Wawa
    5 min drive
  • McDonald's
    9 min drive
  • RaceTrac
    7 min drive
  • Dunkin'
    4 min drive
  • Chick-fil-A
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Cumbrian-lakes-4 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Cumbrian-lakes-4 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Cumbrian-lakes-4?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Cumbrian-lakes-4?

Check-in start time: 4 PM; check-in end time: 11:30 PM.

What time is check-out at Cumbrian-lakes-4?

Checkout is at 10:30 AM.

Where is Cumbrian-lakes-4 located?

Located in Kissimmee, this family-friendly holiday home is 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Give Kids the World Village, and within 6 mi (10 km) of Kissimmee Go-Karts and Congo River Golf. 192 Flea Market and Osceola Square Mall are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.