
Zermatt St. Mauritius Church Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for St. Mauritius Church hotels




1. Hotel Chesa Valese
Hotel Chesa Valese0.2 km from St. Mauritius Church
Aabhas
HK$1,432
HK$1,562 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Zermatt Budget Rooms at Alpen Resort, Spa & Dining
Zermatt Budget Rooms at Alpen Resort, Spa & Dining0.8 km from St. Mauritius Church
Susannah
HK$1,520
HK$1,653 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




3. Tradition Julen Hotel
Tradition Julen Hotel0.2 km from St. Mauritius Church
John
HK$2,460
HK$2,629 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




4. Hotel Firefly
Hotel Firefly0.3 km from St. Mauritius Church
Nathan
HK$2,990
HK$3,180 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. Hotel Tannenhof
Hotel TannenhofZermatt City Centre, < 0.1 km from St. Mauritius Church
Michael
HK$1,544
HK$1,678 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. Hotel Basecamp
Hotel Basecamp0.3 km from St. Mauritius Church
Stephen
HK$1,223
HK$1,345 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




7. Matterhorn Lodge Boutique Hotel & Apartements
Matterhorn Lodge Boutique Hotel & Apartements0.1 km from St. Mauritius Church
Stacy
HK$2,560
HK$2,737 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




8. Hotel Daniela
Hotel Daniela0.2 km from St. Mauritius Church
Leonora
HK$1,591
HK$1,728 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




9. Hotel ZERMAMA Zermatt
Hotel ZERMAMA Zermatt0.4 km from St. Mauritius Church
Jesse
HK$1,609
HK$1,746 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Mirabeau Etoile
Mirabeau Etoile0.7 km from St. Mauritius Church
Angel
HK$2,197
HK$2,357 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




11. Hotel Butterfly
Hotel ButterflyZermatt City Centre, 0.4 km from St. Mauritius Church
Kenneth
HK$1,596
HK$1,733 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




12. Hotel Garni Testa Grigia
Hotel Garni Testa GrigiaZermatt City Centre, 0.2 km from St. Mauritius Church
Priscilla
HK$1,564
HK$1,699 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. LaPerle Apartments & Spa Access at Alpen Resort
LaPerle Apartments & Spa Access at Alpen Resort0.7 km from St. Mauritius Church
Chirag
HK$1,230
HK$1,353 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




14. Alpen Resort - Spa & Dining
Alpen Resort - Spa & Dining0.8 km from St. Mauritius Church
qun
HK$2,082
HK$2,237 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. Backstage Boutique SPA Hotel
Backstage Boutique SPA HotelZermatt City Centre, 0.3 km from St. Mauritius Church
Douglas
HK$2,179
HK$2,339 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. la couronne Hotel & Spa
la couronne Hotel & Spa0.2 km from St. Mauritius Church
David
HK$2,469
HK$2,639 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




17. Le Mirabeau Resort & Spa Zermatt
Le Mirabeau Resort & Spa Zermatt0.7 km from St. Mauritius Church
Dixie Janette
HK$2,215
HK$2,375 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




18. Unique Hotel Post
Unique Hotel PostZermatt City Centre, 0.1 km from St. Mauritius Church
Stewart
HK$2,460
HK$2,629 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




19. Mirabeau Alpine
Mirabeau Alpine0.6 km from St. Mauritius Church
Debra
HK$2,313
HK$2,476 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




20. Peaky Riders Self Check-in Hotel
Peaky Riders Self Check-in Hotel1.2 km from St. Mauritius Church
Kathryn
HK$954
HK$1,066 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to St. Mauritius Church
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Chesa Valese | 9.8 Exceptional 286 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Zermatt Budget Rooms at Alpen Resort, Spa & Dining | 9.8 Exceptional 329 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tradition Julen Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 236 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Firefly | 9.8 Exceptional 195 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Tannenhof | 9.6 Exceptional 431 reviews | View |
Top St. Mauritius Church Hotel Reviews
Alpenhotel Fleurs de Zermatt
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast is top tier."
Backstage Boutique SPA Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"My family had a great stay, thanks to the exceptional service of the staff especially to Laura. She was very helpful."
Le Petit CHARME-INN
10/10 Excellent
"Room was very comfortable and very quiet. The breakfast was fantastic! The woman who was checked us in and was in charge of breakfast was also fantastic."
Hotel Butterfly
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, comfortable room, great breakfast"
Hotel Tannenhof
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing hotel. Super clean and modern. Really warm. Excellent location, around 8 min to the train station."
Alpen Resort - Spa & Dining
10/10 Excellent
"We had an absolutely wonderful stay! The hotel was excellent, and the staff truly made our experience special. Everyone was friendly, welcoming, and attentive, going above and beyond to ensure we felt comfortable and well taken care of. We couldn’t have asked for a better experience and would happily stay here again. Highly recommend!"
Hotel Ambassador Zermatt
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed in a two-bedroom suite with a beautiful mountain view. The property itself is lovely, and the staff were exceptionally kind and helpful. Plus, everything in the area was convenient and within walking distance!"
Hotel Jägerhof
8/10 Good
"Good location walkable distance to CittCity Centre and train stations. We selected a room with a balcony that can see the Matterhorn but it’s a big pity that there is a construction crane in the foreground during our stay. Breakfast area is very cosy."
Hotel Alpina
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic location to everything in Zermatt. Staff was very helpful and friendly. We would stay here again and recommend to others."
Other attractions near St. Mauritius Church
Photo by Dominik Gehl
Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise
9.6/10 (860 reviews)
Hit the slopes in Zermatt with a visit to Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise. Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.
Photo by Raúl Hernández
Zermatt - Furi
9.6/10 (308 reviews)
Hit the slopes in Zermatt with a visit to Zermatt - Furi. Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.
Matterhorn Museum
8.8/10 (53 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Matterhorn Museum during your travels in Zermatt. Discover the mountain views in this romantic area or enjoy its ski slopes.
Kirchbrücke
Kirchbrücke is just one of the places to see in Zermatt, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's mountain views or seek out its ski slopes.
Zermatt Visitor Center
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Zermatt Visitor Center is just one of the places to see in Zermatt, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's spas or seek out its ski slopes.
Zermatt–Sunnegga Funicular
9.4/10 (65 reviews)
Hit the slopes at Zermatt–Sunnegga Funicular during your trip to Zermatt. Discover the area's mountain views or seek out its ski slopes.
Tour Monte Rosa
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can take time to visit Tour Monte Rosa during your travels to Zermatt. Discover the area's spas or seek out its ski slopes.




