
Tokyo Tamonji Temple Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Tamonji Temple hotels

1. HOTEL TOMOS ASAKUSA
HOTEL TOMOS ASAKUSAAsakusa, 3 km from Tamonji Temple
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (182 reviews)
The price is HK$1,299
HK$1,428 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov

2. MARUMI HOTEL Tokyo Asakusa
MARUMI HOTEL Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 2.8 km from Tamonji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (80 reviews)
The price is HK$848
HK$933 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov

3. OTHER SPACE Asakusa
OTHER SPACE AsakusaAsakusa, 3.2 km from Tamonji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (887 reviews)
The price is HK$881
HK$969 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov

4. Richmond Hotel Premier Tokyo Schole
Richmond Hotel Premier Tokyo Schole3.2 km from Tamonji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$993
HK$1,092 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Hotel Bokusyusou Tokyo
Hotel Bokusyusou Tokyo2.2 km from Tamonji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (49 reviews)
The price is HK$914
HK$1,661 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Keisei Richmond Hotel Tokyo Oshiage
Keisei Richmond Hotel Tokyo Oshiage3.1 km from Tamonji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,263 reviews)
The price is HK$940
HK$1,034 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

7. Yadoya Karasuma-Inn
Yadoya Karasuma-InnTaito, 2.6 km from Tamonji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is HK$1,584
HK$1,742 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Prostyle Ryokan Tokyo Asakusa
Prostyle Ryokan Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 3.2 km from Tamonji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (601 reviews)
The price is HK$2,345
HK$2,579 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. B/C APARTMENT Asakusa Hanazono Dori Hotel with Rental Car and Sauna
B/C APARTMENT Asakusa Hanazono Dori Hotel with Rental Car and SaunaAsakusa, 3.1 km from Tamonji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (82 reviews)
The price is HK$747
HK$822 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov

10. Hotel Guild 5
Hotel Guild 5Asakusa, 2.7 km from Tamonji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is HK$1,293
HK$1,423 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. ONE@Tokyo by insomnia
ONE@Tokyo by insomnia3 km from Tamonji Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$843
HK$927 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

12. Hotel Coco Grand Kitasenju
Hotel Coco Grand Kitasenju2 km from Tamonji Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (786 reviews)
The price is HK$727
HK$807 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

13. Andon Ryokan
Andon RyokanTaito, 2.4 km from Tamonji Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (191 reviews)
The price is HK$794
HK$874 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. Stay SAKURA Tokyo Asakusa Yokozuna Hotel
Stay SAKURA Tokyo Asakusa Yokozuna HotelAsakusa, 3 km from Tamonji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (74 reviews)
The price is HK$856
HK$941 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov

15. TORA HOTEL Sensoji SUNNY
TORA HOTEL Sensoji SUNNYTaito, 2.8 km from Tamonji Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is HK$1,036
HK$1,413 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Yadoya Fukurou
Yadoya FukurouAsakusa, 2.7 km from Tamonji Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (21 reviews)
The price is HK$1,137
HK$1,250 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov

17. Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa
Tosei Hotel Cocone AsakusaAsakusa, 3.1 km from Tamonji Temple
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,063 reviews)
The price is HK$511
HK$562 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

18. Higashitateishi kodate
Higashitateishi kodate2.7 km from Tamonji Temple
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is HK$408
HK$1,164 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. Yadoya Asakusa Main
Yadoya Asakusa MainAsakusa, 3 km from Tamonji Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (5 reviews)
The price is HK$3,159
HK$3,475 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. moire hotel yoshiwara
moire hotel yoshiwaraTaito, 2.6 km from Tamonji Temple
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (17 reviews)
The price is HK$983
HK$1,081 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Tamonji Temple
![]() HOTEL TOMOS ASAKUSAAsakusa, 3 km from Tamonji Temple | ![]() MARUMI HOTEL Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 2.8 km from Tamonji Temple | ![]() OTHER SPACE AsakusaAsakusa, 3.2 km from Tamonji Temple | ![]() Richmond Hotel Premier Tokyo Schole3.2 km from Tamonji Temple | ![]() Hotel Bokusyusou Tokyo2.2 km from Tamonji Temple |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.8 Exceptional 182 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 80 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 887 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 49 reviews |
The price is HK$1,299 HK$1,428 total 24 Nov - 25 Nov | The price is HK$848 HK$933 total 9 Nov - 10 Nov | The price is HK$881 HK$969 total 2 Nov - 3 Nov | The price is HK$993 HK$1,092 total 15 Nov - 16 Nov | The price is HK$914 HK$1,661 total 2 Nov - 3 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Tamonji Temple Hotel Reviews

Richmond Hotel Premier Tokyo Schole
8/10 Good



































































