
Seoul Cheonggyecheon Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Cheonggyecheon hotels

1. Mumum Jongno
Mumum Jongno0.7 km from Cheonggyecheon
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is HK$802
HK$882 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

2. NOC33 JONGNO
NOC33 JONGNO0.8 km from Cheonggyecheon
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is HK$599
HK$659 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

3. Seoul DDJ STAY
Seoul DDJ STAY0.7 km from Cheonggyecheon
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is HK$674
HK$741 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

4. OnKorea Stay
OnKorea Stay0.8 km from Cheonggyecheon
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is HK$520
HK$572 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

5. BlueDuck Hotel
BlueDuck Hotel0.6 km from Cheonggyecheon
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (108 reviews)
The price is HK$641
HK$705 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. Sotetsu Hotels The Splaisir Seoul Dongdaemun
Sotetsu Hotels The Splaisir Seoul DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 0.6 km from Cheonggyecheon
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,382 reviews)
The price is HK$1,323
HK$1,455 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

7. Mercure Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun
Mercure Ambassador Seoul DongdaemunEuljiro-dong, 0.8 km from Cheonggyecheon
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (12 reviews)
The price is HK$964
HK$1,061 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

8. Hotel Skypark Kingstown Dongdaemun
Hotel Skypark Kingstown DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 0.3 km from Cheonggyecheon
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,359 reviews)
The price is HK$1,095
HK$1,204 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

9. NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL DONGDAEMUN
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL DONGDAEMUNEuljiro-dong, 0.8 km from Cheonggyecheon
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,078 reviews)
The price is HK$845
HK$930 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

10. JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul
JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul0.2 km from Cheonggyecheon
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$2,470
HK$2,988 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

11. Acube Hotel
Acube HotelEuljiro-dong, 0.9 km from Cheonggyecheon
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (737 reviews)
The price is HK$574
HK$631 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

13. HotelArrive Seoulful
HotelArrive Seoulful1.1 km from Cheonggyecheon
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (62 reviews)
The price is HK$818
HK$900 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

15. Dongdaemun Stay Garden
Dongdaemun Stay Garden0.4 km from Cheonggyecheon
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (73 reviews)
The price is HK$558
HK$614 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

16. Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & Residences
Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & ResidencesGwanghui-dong, 0.7 km from Cheonggyecheon
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,396 reviews)
The price is HK$1,844
HK$2,029 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

17. LAHA Boutique DDP Dongdaemun
LAHA Boutique DDP DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 0.4 km from Cheonggyecheon
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
The price is HK$746
HK$821 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

18. Mangrove Dongdaemun - Hostel
Mangrove Dongdaemun - HostelGwanghui-dong, 0.7 km from Cheonggyecheon
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (133 reviews)
The price is HK$524
HK$577 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

19. K-Grand Hotel DDP
K-Grand Hotel DDP0.2 km from Cheonggyecheon
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (29 reviews)
The price is HK$518
HK$569 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

20. elim hostel
elim hostelEuljiro-dong, 0.9 km from Cheonggyecheon
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is HK$434
HK$478 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Cheonggyecheon Hotel Reviews

HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Cheonggyecheon
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Bar Hotel Hotels in Dongdaemun-gu
- Hotels near Hankuk University of Foreign Studies
- Hotels near Hanyang University
- Seoul Hotels
- Hotels near Sungshin Women's University
- 4 Star Hotels in Dongdaemun-gu
- Jegi-Dong Hotels
- Changsin-Dong Hotels
- Dapsimni-Dong Hotels
- Hotels near Gyeongdong Market
- Hotels near Korea University Station
- Wangsimni 2-dong Hotels
- Apartments in Hanyang University Station
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Dongdaemun-gu
- Hotels near Cheongnyangni Station
- Guest Houses in Dongdaemun Station
- Accor Hotels in Dongdaemun-gu
- Hotels near Hanyang University Medical Center
- Seongdong-Gu Hotels
- Apartments in Dongdaemun Station
- Hotels near Kyunghee University
- Guest Houses in Oksu Station
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in Dongdaemun-gu
- Haengdang 1-dong Hotels
- Capsule Hotels in Dongdaemun History and Culture Park Station
- Hotels near Dapsimni Station
- Cheap Hotels in Dongdaemun-gu
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in Dongdaemun-gu
- Hotels near Doota Mall
- Bomun-Dong Hotels
- Hotels near Dongmyo Shrine
- Hotels near Wangsimni Station
- Bar Hotel Hotels in Jung-gu
- Hotels near Dongdaemun Station
- Hotels near Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
- Business Hotel Hotels in Dongdaemun-gu
- 5 Star Hotels in Dongdaemun-gu
- 3 Star Hotels in Dongdaemun-gu
- Jeonnong-Dong Hotels
- Anam-Dong Hotels
- Casino Hotel Hotels in Jung-gu
- Motels in Sinseol-dong Station
- Hotels near Korea University
- Hotels near Hanyang University Station
- Dongdaemun-Gu Hotels
- Hwigyeong 2-dong Hotels
- Best Western Hotels in Dongdaemun-gu
- Family Hotel Hotels in Dongdaemun-gu
- Sungin-Dong Hotels
- Spa Hotel Hotels in Dongdaemun-gu
- Hotel with Pool Hotels in Jung-gu
- Yongdu-Dong Hotels
- Motels in Dongguk University Station
- Visit Junggok-dong
- Visit Majang-dong
- Dongdaemun Design Plaza
- Visit Haengdang-dong
- Sindang-Dong Tteokbokki Town
- Seoul National Science Museum
- Doota Mall
- Visit Seongdong-gu
- Visit Cheongnyangni-dong
- Pyounghwa Market
- Korea University
- Visit Songjeong-dong
- Visit Daehangno
- Visit Dongdaemun-gu
- Visit Jangan 2-dong
- Gwangjang Market
- Hyundai City Outlet
- Seoul Holidays
- Gyeongdong Market
- Robot Museum
- Hongneung Arboretum
- Visit Dapsimni-dong
- Visit Hwanghak-dong
- Cheonggyecheon
- The Shilla Duty Free Shop
- Dongdaemun-Gu Holidays
- Jangchung Arena
- Lotte Fitin
- Visit Sindang 1-dong
- Visit Euljiro-dong
- Visit Jegi-dong
- Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
- Visit Seongsu 1-ga 2-dong
- Sungshin Women's University
- Migliore Mall
- Fashion Mall U:US
- Seoul Forest
- Visit Sindang-dong
- Visit Wangsimni 2-dong
- Visit Seongsu-dong
- Visit Donam-dong





































































