
Nuwara Eliya Holy Trinity Church Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Holy Trinity Church hotels

1. Tathya Hills - Luxe Garden Retreat
Tathya Hills - Luxe Garden Retreat1.6 km from Holy Trinity Church
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is HK$577
HK$634 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

2. Carnation Rest
Carnation RestCentral Town, 1.2 km from Holy Trinity Church
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (56 reviews)
The price is HK$228
HK$296 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

4. The Lynden Grove Hotel
The Lynden Grove HotelCentral Town, 1 km from Holy Trinity Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (10 reviews)
The price is HK$741
HK$962 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

5. Terrabella Nuwara Eliya
Terrabella Nuwara Eliya2.1 km from Holy Trinity Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (11 reviews)
The price is HK$254
HK$393 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

6. Cloud Nine Retreat
Cloud Nine Retreat2.2 km from Holy Trinity Church
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is HK$344
HK$406 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

7. Serenus Boutique Villa
Serenus Boutique Villa2.5 km from Holy Trinity Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (59 reviews)
The price is HK$333
HK$432 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

8. Jetwing Broomfield Bungalow
Jetwing Broomfield Bungalow0.9 km from Holy Trinity Church
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is HK$1,006
HK$1,187 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

9. W15 Glenfall Nuwara Eliya
W15 Glenfall Nuwara Eliya1.2 km from Holy Trinity Church
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is HK$1,116
HK$1,449 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

10. Royal Mount Hotel
Royal Mount HotelCentral Town, 1.3 km from Holy Trinity Church
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (20 reviews)
The price is HK$120
HK$156 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

11. Tea Plant Nuwara Eliya
Tea Plant Nuwara Eliya2.4 km from Holy Trinity Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (22 reviews)
The price is HK$1,019
HK$1,334 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Araliya Green City - Your Gateway to Everything in Nuwara Eliya
Araliya Green City - Your Gateway to Everything in Nuwara EliyaCentral Town, 0.8 km from Holy Trinity Church
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (42 reviews)
The price is HK$741
HK$962 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

13. W15 Lake Gergory
W15 Lake Gergory1.2 km from Holy Trinity Church
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is HK$1,281
HK$1,511 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

14. Hotel Grand Turf
Hotel Grand Turf2.3 km from Holy Trinity Church
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (20 reviews)
The price is HK$598
HK$776 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

15. Araliya Red - Budget friendly Hotel- Where you find stunning 360 panoramic view of Nuwara Eliya
Araliya Red - Budget friendly Hotel- Where you find stunning 360 panoramic view of Nuwara EliyaCentral Town, 1.2 km from Holy Trinity Church
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (29 reviews)
The price is HK$445
HK$578 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

16. Grand Hotel
Grand Hotel0.8 km from Holy Trinity Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (204 reviews)
The price is HK$2,339
HK$3,064 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

17. The Wind Castle
The Wind Castle2.2 km from Holy Trinity Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (6 reviews)
The price is HK$413
HK$536 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Oliphant Boutique Villa by Amaya
Oliphant Boutique Villa by Amaya2.6 km from Holy Trinity Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (25 reviews)
The price is HK$1,060
HK$1,411 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

19. The Hill Club
The Hill Club0.9 km from Holy Trinity Church
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (48 reviews)
The price is HK$819
HK$1,073 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

20. Jetwing Oatlands Bungalow
Jetwing Oatlands Bungalow1.3 km from Holy Trinity Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is HK$683
HK$886 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Holy Trinity Church
![]() Tathya Hills - Luxe Garden Retreat1.6 km from Holy Trinity Church | ![]() Carnation RestCentral Town, 1.2 km from Holy Trinity Church | ![]() Ferncliff0.3 km from Holy Trinity Church | ![]() The Lynden Grove HotelCentral Town, 1 km from Holy Trinity Church | ![]() Terrabella Nuwara Eliya2.1 km from Holy Trinity Church |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10.0 Exceptional 12 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 56 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 10 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 10 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 11 reviews |
The price is HK$577 HK$634 total includes taxes & fees 29 Oct - 30 Oct | The price is HK$228 HK$296 total includes taxes & fees 29 Oct - 30 Oct | The price is HK$592 HK$706 total includes taxes & fees 28 Oct - 29 Oct | The price is HK$741 HK$962 total includes taxes & fees 28 Oct - 29 Oct | The price is HK$254 HK$393 total includes taxes & fees 7 Nov - 8 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Hotels recommended for families near Holy Trinity Church
The price is HK$1,231
HK$1,612 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov
Top Holy Trinity Church Hotel Reviews

Araliya Green City - Your Gateway to Everything in Nuwara Eliya
10/10 Excellent






















































































