
Puducherry Pondicherry Lighthouse Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Pondicherry Lighthouse hotels




1. Le Kumar Residency
Le Kumar Residency0.5 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Susan
HK$142
HK$149 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. The Residency Towers Puducherry
The Residency Towers Puducherry1.3 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Seung Gyun
HK$658
HK$800 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Hotel Sands Point
Hotel Sands Point1.2 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Akshay
HK$557
HK$620 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




4. Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth
Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth0.9 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
kulmeet
HK$2,113
HK$2,493 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. The Bull Boutique Hotel
The Bull Boutique HotelHeritage Town, 0.7 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Srinivas
HK$321
HK$337 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




6. 19 villa mira
19 villa miraWhite Town, 0.6 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Rachita
HK$248
HK$260 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




7. Hotel Atithi
Hotel Atithi1.2 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Mukesh
HK$502
HK$527 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. Shenbaga Hotel and Convention Centre
Shenbaga Hotel and Convention Centre1.2 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Sri
HK$297
HK$312 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




9. Sea Gadabout - Seaside Stays
Sea Gadabout - Seaside StaysPondicherry Beach, 0.8 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Sifat
HK$465
HK$488 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




10. Petit Palais
Petit PalaisWhite Town, 0.9 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Nigel
HK$562
HK$590 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




11. Grand Hotel D' Europe
Grand Hotel D' EuropeWhite Town, 0.5 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Diana
HK$1,189
HK$1,404 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




12. Delhi House
Delhi HouseWhite Town, 0.6 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Karthik
HK$520
HK$546 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. The Richmond
The RichmondWhite Town, 0.7 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
ravi
HK$379
HK$407 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




14. Maison Perumal - Cgh Earth
Maison Perumal - Cgh EarthHeritage Town, 1 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Michel
HK$1,030
HK$1,216 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. De Fleur Hotel
De Fleur Hotel0.8 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Sunita
HK$525
HK$552 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




16. Treebo Grace Inn, 3 Min Walk From Promenade Beach
Treebo Grace Inn, 3 Min Walk From Promenade Beach0.6 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Rumpa
HK$227
HK$238 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




17. La Plage SeaView Suites
La Plage SeaView SuitesPondicherry Beach, 0.3 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
seshadri
HK$560
HK$588 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




18. Hotel Aura by Woco Stays
Hotel Aura by Woco Stays0.6 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Sanjiv
HK$287
HK$302 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




19. Anandha Inn Convention Centre and Suites
Anandha Inn Convention Centre and Suites1.2 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Suresh
HK$291
HK$305 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




20. Welcome Grand Residency
Welcome Grand ResidencyHeritage Town, 1.2 km from Pondicherry Lighthouse
Anonymous traveller
HK$210
HK$221 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Pondicherry Lighthouse
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Le Kumar Residency | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Residency Towers Puducherry | 9.0 Wonderful 72 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Sands Point | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth | 9.6 Exceptional 76 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Bull Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View |
Top Pondicherry Lighthouse Hotel Reviews
Grand Hotel D' Europe
8/10 Good
"Located in neighborhood of open sewer. However, hotel itself was good."
Delhi House
10/10 Excellent
"d"
La Maison Pondichéry
10/10 Excellent
"The room was very good and the staff was very friendly. The breakfast provided was excellent and overall a very good stay for the price provided. I would definitely prefer next time"
The Promenade Pondicherry
8/10 Good
"Great location but rooms and bathrooms needs a refresh"
Hotel Sands Point
10/10 Excellent
"My in-laws had a wonderful stay at Sands Point. They really appreciated the staff for being so warm and helpful throughout their stay at the property. The breakfast made a fantastic start to their day to explore the city.The tea cakes/dessert were really delicious.Thank you for making their trip so relaxing and comforting."
Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth
10/10 Excellent
"A perfectly charming hotel with the friendliest, most thoughtful staff of any hotel I’ve ever stayed in. We were there five nights in a spacious room with beautiful appointments. The pool is perfect for cooling off in the afternoon. The front desk arranged a sailboat cruise for us and yoga every morning on the roof at 6:30 AM. I can’t wait to come back to this dreamy place a block from the ocean. "
Other attractions near Pondicherry Lighthouse
Pondicherry Promenade Beach
8.6/10 (44 reviews)
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Pondicherry Promenade Beach during your trip to Puducherry? Make some time to visit the monuments while you're in the area.
Rock Beach View Point
You can learn about the history of Puducherry with a trip to Rock Beach View Point. Make some time to visit the monuments while you're in the area.
French War Memorial
7.8/10 (6 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Puducherry with a trip to French War Memorial. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Statue of Dupleix
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Puducherry with a visit to Statue of Dupleix. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Pondicherry Museum
7.4/10 (13 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Pondicherry Museum in Puducherry. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Bharathi Park
8.8/10 (11 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Bharathi Park, a lovely green space in Puducherry. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Aayi Mandapam
Find out about the history of Puducherry when you take a trip to Aayi Mandapam. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Government Place
8.0/10 (12 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Puducherry with a trip to Government Place. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.




