整间度假短租

The Coach House at Vane Hill

The Coach House at Vane Hill

The Coach House at Vane Hill的照片库

外观细节
室外用餐
住宿内部
用餐
外观

点评

9.6/10
绝佳

热门服务设施

  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 可带宠物
  • 免费 Wi-Fi
  • 提供停车位
  • 高尔夫球场景观

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

The Coach House at Vane Hill

  • Vane Hill House is a five bedroom house sleeping up to nine guests in total, benefitting from being a short walk from the harbour.. Ground Floor:

    Living room: Smart TV, Gas Fire

    Kitchen/dining room: Electric Oven, Induction Hob, Microwave, Fridge/Freezer, Dishwasher, Washing Machine

    Separate Toilet.

    First Floor:

    Bedroom 1: Kingsize (5ft) Bed

    Bedroom 2: Kingsize (5ft) Bed, Smart TV

    Bedroom 3: Double (4ft 6in) Bed, Smart TV

    Bedroom 4: Bunk (3ft) Beds

    Bedroom 5: Single (3ft) Bed

    Bathroom: Bath With Shower Over, Heated Towel Rail, Toilet. Gas central heating, electricity, bed linen, towels, Wi-Fi and fuel for gas fire included. Welcome pack. Back garden with sitting-out area and garden furniture. Private parking for 2 cars; additional on road parking. No smoking.. Vane Hill House is located just a short walk from the popular Torquay seafront and harbour. Sleeping up to nine guests in total with over five bedrooms and off-road parking. As you enter the property you find yourself in the spacious ground floor hallway, leading off into the living room with plenty of sofa seating, smart TV and gas fire. The spacious kitchen/diner is also accessed via a door from the hallway, well-equipped with all the appliances you could need and with large dining table and chairs. There is also a beautiful old range in the kitchen. There is a ground floor toilet next to the front door. Upstairs leads to the various bedrooms with the master bedroom benefiting from doors leading to a small balcony looking out over Torquay. In terms of outside space there is a small open area with table and chairs, perfect for enjoying an early morning coffee before heading down to the beach and harbour.

    From the property it is just a 5-minute downhill walk to the main harbour with its array of restaurants, bars and pubs, as well as Torquay beach. The popular Princess Theatre is on this stretch, as are the family arcades and golf course. There is so much to do for families and couples alike in the immediate area, however regardless of the reason for your stay Vane Hill House is a great place to start.



    Suitable for up to 2 pets

同类型住宿

街区简介

这家村舍地处托奇的托基市中心,位于河岸边。如果您的日程安排包括外出活动,托基码头和托基高尔夫俱乐部肯定值得一逛,想要欣赏当地自然景观的旅客可前往达特穆尔国家公园和库克林顿乡村公园。巴巴科姆模型村和花园和佩恩灯塔同样值得参观。抓住机会体验该地区的一些活动,如高尔夫运动。访问我们的托奇旅行指南
查看托奇的更多村舍
地图
Torquay

附近有什么?

  • 托基码头
    托基码头
    步行 5 分钟 - 0.4 公里
  • 托基博物馆
    托基博物馆
    步行 6 分钟 - 0.6 公里
  • 内港
    内港
    步行 9 分钟 - 0.8 公里
  • Meadfoot 海滩
    Meadfoot 海滩
    步行 12 分钟 - 1.1 公里
  • 公主剧院
    公主剧院
    步行 14 分钟 - 1.2 公里

周边介绍

  • 距托基站 10 分钟车程
  • 埃克塞特国际机场 (EXT) - 51 分钟车程

餐厅

  • Offshore Bar and Restaurant
    步行 8 分钟
  • Apple & Parrot
    步行 5 分钟
  • Below Decks
    步行 9 分钟
  • Vaughans
    步行 8 分钟
  • Otto Kitchen Pizza Bar
    步行 9 分钟

常见问题

The Coach House at Vane Hill允许宠物入住吗?

是的,此住宿允许携带宠物入住。

停车费是多少?

该住宿提供室内停车服务。

何时可在The Coach House at Vane Hill办理入住?

15:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在The Coach House at Vane Hill办理退房?

退房时间为 10:00。

The Coach House at Vane Hill的地址在哪里?

此乡舍位于托基市中心,步行 10 分钟即可走到小剧院、托基码头和托基博物馆。而且,内港和Meadfoot 海滩距离酒店步行不到 15 分钟。到达托基站需步行 27 分钟。

点评

关于The Coach House at Vane Hill的点评

9.6

绝佳

9.0

清洁度

10

地点

10

住宿条件和设施
10 分 - 超赞。3 条好评,共有 4 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。1 条好评,共有 4 条点评
6 分 - 一般。0 条好评,共有 4 条点评
4 分 - 很差。0 条好评,共有 4 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。0 条好评,共有 4 条点评

点评

来自合作伙伴网站

8/10 不错

Great Christmas decorations.

Great Christmas decorations. Cosy, comfy and warm. Great location. Would be good if the bathroom door fully closed and had a lock.
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

The house was beautiful, very spacious, clean and easily accommodates a group or large family.

The house was beautiful, very spacious, clean and easily accommodates a group or large family. We briefly met the owners when we arrived who were very helpful. The location of the house is a few minutes walk downhill to Torquay centre with a number of pubs and restaurants to choose from. We were a group of friends who stayed here for a weekend and we would stay again.
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、位置、展示内容准确性
不满意:沟通体验
The house was great for a two night stay. It is pet friendly which is important for us, plenty of space for 7 people. We were happy to share one bathroom, it worked ok. There is an extra toilet downstairs. The outside courtyard is a communal area with the flats behind although we never saw anyone else. The walk to the harbour took about 15 minutes which was perfect. We walked there a few times for the local restaurants and shops. The house was perfect for us as a base and it was well equipped with everything we needed. It was clean and comfortable. The beds were comfy and the rooms were presented really nicely. We would recommend it.
2026 年 9 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、服务设施、住宿条件和设施、沟通体验
This was a great house location was really good just a short walk into the harbour. It was so lovely when. We arrive with a Christmas tree and lovely decorations. TR he rooms were great and it was the cleanest house we have ever used. Wonderful. Thank you
2024 年 12 月入住 2 晚