
Agena hotels in Uruma
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Agena hotels

1. Okinawa Grand Mer Resort
Okinawa Grand Mer Resort7.4 km from Agena
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$494
HK$598 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov

2. Hotel New Century
Hotel New Century6.7 km from Agena
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (314 reviews)
The price is HK$423
HK$465 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Hotel KOZA
Hotel KOZA6.8 km from Agena
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (486 reviews)
The price is HK$392
HK$434 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov

4. EM Wellness Kurashino Hakko Lifestyle Resort
EM Wellness Kurashino Hakko Lifestyle Resort9.1 km from Agena
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (924 reviews)
The price is HK$642
HK$706 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Hiyori Ocean Resort Okinawa
Hiyori Ocean Resort Okinawa8.9 km from Agena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (311 reviews)
The price is HK$1,875
HK$2,063 total
26 Nov - 27 Nov

6. Hotel Monterey Okinawa Spa & Resort
Hotel Monterey Okinawa Spa & Resort10 km from Agena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$931
HK$1,209 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov

7. Renaissance Resort Okinawa
Renaissance Resort Okinawa9.2 km from Agena
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (359 reviews)
The price is HK$2,129
HK$2,576 total
18 Nov - 19 Nov

8. AQUASENSE Hotel & Resort
AQUASENSE Hotel & Resort9.6 km from Agena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (216 reviews)
The price is HK$1,492
HK$1,641 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov

9. THE MOON BEACH MUSEUM RESORT
THE MOON BEACH MUSEUM RESORT9.8 km from Agena
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$919
HK$1,011 total
29 Nov - 30 Nov

10. Beach Front Tower MIHAMA byDSH
Beach Front Tower MIHAMA byDSH11.3 km from Agena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$662
HK$801 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Kafuu Resort Fuchaku Condo Hotel
Kafuu Resort Fuchaku Condo Hotel10 km from Agena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is HK$647
HK$712 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov

12. RIHGA Royal Resort Okinawa Chatan
RIHGA Royal Resort Okinawa Chatan11 km from Agena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (145 reviews)
The price is HK$954
HK$1,049 total
30 Nov - 1 Dec

13. Vessel Hotel Campana Okinawa
Vessel Hotel Campana Okinawa11.4 km from Agena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$1,042
HK$1,146 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov

14. oile by Zayra Resorts
oile by Zayra Resorts11.3 km from Agena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (516 reviews)
The price is HK$675
HK$743 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

15. Hilton Okinawa Chatan Resort
Hilton Okinawa Chatan Resort11.1 km from Agena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$1,101
HK$1,368 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov

16. MB GALLERY CHATAN by THE TERRACE HOTELS
MB GALLERY CHATAN by THE TERRACE HOTELS11 km from Agena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (250 reviews)
The price is HK$1,643
HK$2,042 total
17 Nov - 18 Nov

17. SUNSET BEACH HOTEL
SUNSET BEACH HOTEL11.3 km from Agena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (686 reviews)
The price is HK$796
HK$876 total
30 Nov - 1 Dec

18. ASBO STAY HOTEL
ASBO STAY HOTEL13.7 km from Agena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (135 reviews)
The price is HK$476
HK$524 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Condominium Hotel Monpa
Condominium Hotel Monpa11.2 km from Agena
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,333 reviews)
The price is HK$814
HK$895 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov

20. Hotel Nikko Alivila
Hotel Nikko Alivila14.1 km from Agena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is HK$731
HK$884 total
30 Nov - 1 Dec
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Agena
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Okinawa Grand Mer Resort | 8.8 Excellent 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel KOZA | 8.8 Excellent 486 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ASBO STAY HOTEL | 9.2 Wonderful 135 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Beach Front Tower MIHAMA byDSH | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Moana | 9.8 Exceptional 172 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families in Agena
The price is HK$494
HK$598 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Where to stay in Agena
Find the best Agena areas for the activities you enjoy most.
Ishikawa
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Ishikawa and surrounding area, you can visit PGM Golf Resort Okinawa and Tiger Beach.

Higashionna
When in Higashionna, you can plan a visit to Moon Beach and PGM Golf Resort Okinawa, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.

Konbu
While Konbu may not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like PGM Golf Resort Okinawa and Moon Beach.
Enobi
Though Enobi may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Southeast Botanical Gardens and Kadena Air Base.

Tengan
Tengan might not have many top sights, but Southeast Botanical Gardens and Katsuren Castle are two attractions nearby that you can check out.













































































