West San Antonio
Travel Guide





Visit West San Antonio

Hyatt Vacation Club at Wild Oak Ranch, San Antonio
9700 West Military Drive San Antonio TX
Fully refundableReserve now, pay when you stay
The price is HK$672 per night from 16 Nov to 17 Nov
HK$672
HK$1,125 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this family-friendly hotel in San Antonio. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and 2 hot tubs. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in their reviews. ...
9/10 Wonderful! (2,042 reviews)
"This was by fr the nicest of our 4 hotels on our Texas trip. Nice pool with lots of room, great beds and balcony,good workout gym and a lazy river that I did not partake in. A great spot particularly with smaller kids.."
Reviewed on 20 Oct 2026

Home Suites Culebra
7134 Northwest Loop 410 San Antonio TX
The price is HK$311 per night from 25 Oct to 26 Oct
HK$311
HK$370 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in San Antonio. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and an outdoor pool. Popular attractions Ingram Park Mall and Hill Country Golf Club are located ...
7/10 Good! (1,035 reviews)
"Room had a lot of small hair probably pet hair that we found on our clothes. The smell of the room just recycles with the air conditioner. Other guests were walking around at 2 am in the morning. A lot of concern for our safety. Cobwebs by the side window where we checked in and out. Also there was ..."
Reviewed on 21 Oct 2026

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, San Antonio Lackland AFB - SeaWorld Area
6502 Old Highway 90 West San Antonio TX
The price is HK$734 per night from 15 Nov to 16 Nov
HK$734
HK$857 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in San Antonio. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms ...
8/10 Very good! (1,000 reviews)
"All staff were friendly and helpful. All rooms and common areas clean, and neat, bed was comfortable. Location was good for me. I had a relaxed visit, and would stay here again!"
Reviewed on 19 Oct 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Lovely 3-bedroom house with AC in San Antonio Lackland Area
San Antonio TX
Stay at this holiday home in San Antonio. Enjoy a fitness centre, a garden and laundry facilities. Popular attractions Amber Creek Community Park and Canyon ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (9 reviews)
"The host was extremely nice, and excellent communication."
Reviewed on 9 Oct 2026

Game Room/Pool near SeaWorld and Lackland AFB
San Antonio TX
Stay at this holiday home in San Antonio. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, private pools and laundry facilities. Our guests praise the pool in their reviews. Popular attractions ...
9.8/10 Exceptional! (148 reviews)
"Very convenient location for attending BMT. Nice place for our airman to relax with family."
Reviewed on 12 Oct 2026

Garden Near Sea World, Six Flags, Lackland, and Downtown
San Antonio TX
Stay at this holiday home in San Antonio. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, a garden and laundry facilities. Popular attractions Aquatica San Antonio Waterpark and Hill Country ...
9/10 Wonderful! (119 reviews)
"This was our second trip to San Antonio for a concert and fan club activities. We picked this location based on description and reviews. We were not disappointed. While it was not super close to our activities, it was super convenient to get to the easiest and quickest routes to our destinations. ..."
Reviewed on 2 Oct 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Check West San Antonio hotel availability
Stay near popular West San Antonio attractions
Things to do

San Antonio Zoo Any Day Ticket
HK$232
per adult
96% of travellers recommend

San Antonio: Fredericksburg Wineries Day Trip with Tastings
HK$1,404
per adult
100% of travellers recommend

Dining at Hard Rock Cafe San Antonio
HK$314
per traveller
76% of travellers recommend

The Buckhorn Saloon & Museum and Texas Ranger Museum Admission
HK$180
per adult
84% of travellers recommend

Premium San Antonio Tour With Boat Cruise and Tower of Americas
HK$1,123
per adult
94% of travellers recommend
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Spa Hotel Hotels in Southtown
- Hotels near The Shops of La Cantera
- Historic Hotel Hotels in South San Antonio
- Pet-Friendly Hotel Hotels in Southside
- Hotels near University of Texas at San Antonio
- Guest Houses in San Antonio
- Hotels near Six Flags Fiesta Texas
- Ranches in Helotes
- Wedding Hotels in North Central
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in San Antonio
- Ranches in San Antonio
- Von Ormy Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Downtown San Antonio
- Hotels near Aztec Theater
- Hotels near Huebner Oaks
- Hotels near La Villita
- Cabin Rentals in Von Ormy
- Cheap Hotels in Downtown San Antonio
- Hotels near Lackland Air Force Base
- Rv Parks in San Antonio
- Hotels near Trinity University
- Omni Hotels in Downtown San Antonio
- Drury Inn & Suites Hotels in West San Antonio
- Spa Hotel Hotels in San Antonio
- Wyndham Hotels in Macdona
- Hotels near Henry B. González Convention Center
- Hotels near San Antonio River
- Aparthotels in Southside
- Cabin Rentals in San Antonio
- Family Hotel Hotels in San Antonio
- Hotels near San Angel Folk Art Museum
- Pet-Friendly Hotel Hotels in San Antonio
- Apartments in San Antonio
- Hotels near River Walk
- Far West Side Hotels
- Beach Hotel Hotels in San Antonio
- 3 Star Hotels in West San Antonio
- Golf Hotel Hotels in Oakland Estates
- La Quinta Inn & Suites Hotels in Leon Valley
- Hotels near Alamodome
- Cabin Rentals in Helotes
- Hotels near Blue Star Art Space Museum
- 5 Star Hotels in San Antonio
- Babcock North Hotels
- Midtown Hotels
- Motels in San Antonio
- Villas in Macdona
- Hotels near Guenther House
- Motel 6 Hotels in Alamo Heights
- Hotels near St. Mary's University
- Condo Rentals in San Antonio
- Apartments in East San Antonio
- Hotels near La Cantera Golf Club
- Benchmark Hotels in San Antonio
- Historic Hotel Hotels in San Antonio
- Hotel with Pool Hotels in East San Antonio
- 3 Star Hotels in South San Antonio
- Resorts in Von Ormy
- Drury Inn & Suites Hotels in San Antonio
- Hotels near USAA Corporate Office Headquarters
- Pet-Friendly Hotel Hotels in West San Antonio
- Guest Houses in Macdona
- Golf Hotel Hotels in San Antonio
- 4 Star Hotels in San Antonio
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotel Hotels in San Antonio
- Apartments in Von Ormy
- Romantic Hotel Hotels in Downtown San Antonio
- Omni Hotels in Medical Center District
- 5 Star Hotels in Von Ormy
- Best Western Hotels in San Antonio
- Hotels near St. Mark's Episcopal Church
- Business Hotel Hotels in San Antonio
- La Quinta Inn & Suites Hotels in San Antonio
- Cheap Hotels in San Antonio
- Omni Hotels in West San Antonio
- Visit Stone Oak
- Guenther Street Bridge
- Visit Sisterdale
- Usaa Corporate Office Headquarters
- Visit Natalia
- Visit Devine
- Visit Hondo
- Macdona Holidays
- Visit New Braunfels
- Visit Fair Oaks Ranch
- Visit San Antonio
- Visit Elmendorf
- Aztec Theater
- Visit Adkins
- Christus Santa Rosa Hospital - Medical Center
- Helotes Holidays
- Tobin Center for the Performing Arts
- Visit North San Antonio - SAT
- Alamo
- Visit Medical Center District


