Bang Rak

Bangkok

A street with a tuk-tuk, a roadside stall, and a building with graffiti.
A cityscape with a large park and a lake.
A swimming pool with people enjoying the water, surrounded by lush greenery and a city skyline in the background.
A temple with a golden roof and white columns.
A grand temple with intricate golden decorations and a multi-tiered roof.

Stay near popular Bang Rak attractions

Things to do


Top hotels in Bang Rak

Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok

Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok

5 out of 5
Surawong Road Bangkok Bangkok
The price is HK$813 per night from 27 Oct to 28 Oct
HK$813
HK$956 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury hotel in Bangkok. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in their reviews. ...
Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok
lebua at State Tower

lebua at State Tower

5 out of 5
State Tower 1055/111 Silom Road Bangkok
The price is HK$1,262 per night from 28 Oct to 29 Oct
HK$1,262
HK$1,485 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury hotel in Bangkok. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff in their reviews. ...
lebua at State Tower
Montien Hotel Surawong Bangkok

Montien Hotel Surawong Bangkok

5 out of 5
54 Surawong Road, Silom, Bang Rak Bangkok
The price is HK$732 per night from 27 Oct to 28 Oct
HK$732
HK$862 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury hotel in Bangkok. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular attractions ...
9/10 Wonderful! (566 reviews)
"It's not the swankiest of Bangkok 5* hotels but it has kept all the charm a bygone, yet not so distant, era. Also offers very good value with spacious and comfortable rooms, a good gym, pretty good breakfast and attentive staff."

Reviewed on 19 Oct 2026

Montien Hotel Surawong Bangkok
Mandarin Oriental, Bangkok

Mandarin Oriental, Bangkok

5 out of 5
48 Oriental Avenue Bangkok Bangkok
The price is HK$4,343 per night from 23 Nov to 24 Nov
HK$4,343
HK$5,111 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury hotel in Bangkok. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and 2 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the property condition in their ...
Mandarin Oriental, Bangkok
The Quarter Saladaeng by UHG

The Quarter Saladaeng by UHG

4 out of 5
27 Soi Saladaeng 1 Bangkok Bangkok
The price is HK$265 per night from 25 Oct to 26 Oct
HK$265
HK$312 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this spa hotel in Bangkok. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular attractions ...
The Quarter Saladaeng by UHG
The Standard, Bangkok Mahanakhon

The Standard, Bangkok Mahanakhon

5 out of 5
114 Thanon Naradhiwat Rajanagarindra Bangkok Bangkok
The price is HK$1,417 per night from 23 Nov to 24 Nov
HK$1,417
HK$1,667 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury hotel in Bangkok. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free valet parking and 4 restaurants. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular attractions ...
The Standard, Bangkok Mahanakhon
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Where to stay in Bang Rak

Find the best Bang Rak areas for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Bang Rak
Learn more about Bang Rak

Bangkok City Centre

Known for its stunning river views and popular shops, there's plenty to explore in Bangkok City Centre. Check out top attractions like Khaosan Road and MBK Center, and jump on the metro at Hua Lamphong Station or National Stadium BTS Station to see more of the city.

Sukhumvit

Known for its fantastic nightlife and popular shops, there's plenty to explore in Sukhumvit. Check out top attractions like Terminal 21 Shopping Mall and EmSphere Shopping Center, and jump on the metro at Asok BTS Station or Sukhumvit Station to see more of the city.

Siam

Enjoy the popular shops in Siam. Siam Square is a worthwhile stop, and you can jump on the metro at Ratchadamri BTS Station or Siam BTS Station to see more of Bangkok.

Asoke

Asoke is popular for its popular shops. Explore top sights like Terminal 21 Shopping Mall and EmQuartier, and you can get around town on the metro at Sukhumvit Station.

Silom

Known for its fantastic nightlife and popular shops, there's plenty to explore in Silom. Check out top attractions like King Power Mahanakhon and Silom Complex Shopping Mall, and jump on the metro at Chong Nonsi BTS Station or Sala Daeng BTS Station to see more of the city.



Bang Rak

Explore a world of travel with Expedia