
New York Regal Union Square Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Regal Union Square hotels




1. The Hotel Chelsea
The Hotel ChelseaChelsea, 1.2 km from Regal Union Square
Louis
HK$6,004
HK$6,917 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel1.2 km from Regal Union Square
Kimberly
HK$2,187
HK$2,662 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel1.2 km from Regal Union Square
Neil
HK$8,593
HK$9,888 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection
Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection1 km from Regal Union Square
Sven
HK$2,861
HK$3,506 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel1.1 km from Regal Union Square
Neil Jeffrey
HK$2,103
HK$2,783 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Made Hotel
Made Hotel1.3 km from Regal Union Square
Robert
HK$2,282
HK$2,961 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery1.5 km from Regal Union Square
Mike
HK$1,617
HK$1,883 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 1.4 km from Regal Union Square
Bruce
HK$2,064
HK$2,796 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 1.5 km from Regal Union Square
Christopher
HK$4,858
HK$6,052 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel CollectionGreenwich Village, 0.7 km from Regal Union Square
Blair
HK$2,552
HK$2,961 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. The Ludlow Hotel
The Ludlow HotelLower East Side, 1.4 km from Regal Union Square
DIEGO
HK$3,524
HK$4,071 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 1.3 km from Regal Union Square
Brianna
HK$1,405
HK$2,027 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. Aloft by Marriott New York Chelsea
Aloft by Marriott New York ChelseaChelsea, 1.4 km from Regal Union Square
Hammad
HK$1,327
HK$1,551 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking1.4 km from Regal Union Square
Craig
HK$4,167
HK$5,170 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. Hyatt Herald Square New York
Hyatt Herald Square New York1.5 km from Regal Union Square
Anna
HK$1,719
HK$2,252 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. The Ned NoMad
The Ned NoMad1.2 km from Regal Union Square
Graca
HK$5,376
HK$6,581 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




17. Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt
Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt1.2 km from Regal Union Square
Heather
HK$1,860
HK$2,495 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. The Standard East Village
The Standard East Village0.7 km from Regal Union Square
Sarah
HK$2,527
HK$3,242 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. The Broome
The Broome1.6 km from Regal Union Square
Wendy
HK$2,376
HK$3,139 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. The Moore, a Member of Design Hotels
The Moore, a Member of Design HotelsChelsea, 1.4 km from Regal Union Square
stephanie
HK$2,119
HK$2,819 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Regal Union Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Hotel Chelsea | 9.8 Exceptional 1,139 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,716 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Fifth Avenue Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 286 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Evelyn Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,408 reviews | View |
Top Regal Union Square Hotel Reviews
ROW NYC
8/10 Good
"Fantastic location. Clean room. I booked one night and extended my stay and the staff member the first night put me in a room with a lower rate, but did not inform me. When I extended my stay, the second staff member offered me a discount based on the room I was in, which was an unexpected happy surprise."
Arlo Midtown
10/10 Excellent
"Small, but clean, quiet and comfortable room. Loved the details and styling of the hotel! Will stay again for sure!"
Arlo NoMad
10/10 Excellent
"Helpful staff, rooms may be small but have everything you need. Great relaxed vibe that feels tucked away from all the madness of the more touristy spots."
Moxy NYC Times Square
10/10 Excellent
"Moxy is the best"
Virgin Hotels New York City
8/10 Good
"This used to be a much better hotel. Room floor was dirty (second time I’m experiencing this). TV could not be turned off since remote control was not working. Trash not properly removed from the room. I like the hotel looks and the gym but it used to be much better"
Moxy NYC East Village
8/10 Good
"The bars are really cool and the atmosphere is different"
The Marlton Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Love the warm welcoming feeling in lobby. Like your own living room."
Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
8/10 Good
"The good: -staff/housekeeping is very good. quick to help and very courteous. -bathroom was good sized and had floor to ceiling tile, never see that any more -get housekeeping and fresh towels everyday The okay: -no in room coffee despite Expedia description -rooms could really use an update, pretty dated with minimal furniture, cheap laminate flooring -Bar/restaurant closed for remodeling"
Lotte New York Palace
10/10 Excellent
"I wouldn't stay anywhere else in New York! The location is perfect since I can easily walk to the theater, but don't have to stay in Times Square. (Love the theater; don't love navigating Times Square.) On this trip, special shoutout to Stacy, who greeted me and my daughter so cordially when we arrived late Sunday evening (Oct. 11th) and then the next day helped us with a logistical problem. Can't wait to visit again."
Other attractions near Regal Union Square
Union Square Park
8.8/10 (118 reviews)
With a colorful past and a vibrant, food-orientated present, this is an essential stop for New York visitors.
Strand Bookstore
Strand Bookstore is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Daryl Roth Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at Daryl Roth Theatre during your trip to New York. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
DR2 Theatre
You can enjoy a show at DR2 Theatre on your trip to New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Civic Hall
Civic Hall is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Marquis de Lafayette Statue
You can learn about the history of New York with a visit to Marquis de Lafayette Statue. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Vineyard Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at Vineyard Theatre during your trip to New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Irving Plaza
After visiting Irving Plaza, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




