
London Rules Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Rules hotels




1. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.3 km from Rules
Jean-Louis
HK$4,259
HK$5,110 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




2. Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 0.8 km from Rules
Deborah
HK$5,700
HK$6,840 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.1 km from Rules
Kent
HK$2,588
HK$3,106 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
The Soho Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 0.8 km from Rules
Judy
HK$4,706
HK$5,648 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.5 km from Rules
Mildred
HK$8,262
HK$9,914 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




6. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Rules
Kim
HK$8,615
HK$10,338 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.8 km from Rules
Clive
HK$4,349
HK$5,218 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Broadwick Soho
Broadwick SohoSoho, 1 km from Rules
Traci
HK$4,842
HK$5,811 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




9. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.3 km from Rules
David
HK$2,397
HK$2,876 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. The Bloomsbury
The BloomsburyFitzrovia, 0.8 km from Rules
Celyeste L
HK$2,482
HK$2,978 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James0.8 km from Rules
DINORAH
HK$4,079
HK$4,895 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




12. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.5 km from Rules
Scott and Barbara
HK$4,738
HK$5,686 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




13. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 0.5 km from Rules
Jeff
HK$4,087
HK$4,905 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. The Resident Soho
The Resident SohoSoho, 0.9 km from Rules
Gretchen
HK$1,795
HK$2,154 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, < 0.1 km from Rules
Laurel
HK$3,178
HK$3,814 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Hotel Cafe Royal, London
Hotel Cafe Royal, LondonMayfair, 0.9 km from Rules
Ivo
HK$6,519
HK$7,823 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




17. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.3 km from Rules
Jan
HK$5,624
HK$6,748 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




18. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.2 km from Rules
Hamead
HK$2,371
HK$2,845 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.6 km from Rules
Andreas
HK$2,897
HK$3,476 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotel
St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotelWest End, 0.3 km from Rules
Jamie
HK$2,871
HK$3,445 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Rules
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 435 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 342 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 841 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Rules Hotel Reviews
Royal National Hotel
8/10 Good
"Huge hotel with great check-in time"
The Clermont London, Charing Cross
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was beautiful. Everything was clean, the staff was friendly and extremely helpful. The location was amazing and convenient during our stay too. If I come back to London, I would definitely stay here again!"
Club Quarters Hotel Trafalgar Square, London
10/10 Excellent
"Great experience, full breakfast buffet."
The Z Hotel Covent Garden
8/10 Good
"Great location clean and helpful staff. Platform bed has little to no mattress very much like sleeping directly on the wooden planks."
Page8, Page Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"It was super easy to check in! Staff was very friendly and helpful. We booked a regular room and the huge windows were fantastic! Rooms are larger than your average European ones."
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"What amenities? There's basically self-service and not much staff to help with check-in assistance. The room was not 100% turned around and replenished."
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
8/10 Good
"My first two nights I was in an older room. There wasn’t even a coffee pot that was a bit of a bummer. Lots of noise and construction going on all night long the rooms without air-conditioning. You have to open up the window so it’s very noisy. Cute little bar and café on site. I moved to another room for two more nights, and that was a much better room higher up with air-conditioning bigger and worth the extra cost. With all that being said, it’s all about location, location, location, and this one has it. There’s a Mark and Spencer‘s right across the street shopping pharmacy and all the food restaurants, pubs, music, plays and comedy clubs all a 10 minute walk."
Other attractions near Rules

St. Paul's Church
St. Paul's Church is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.

Adelphi Theatre
Enjoy a show at Adelphi Theatre, a theatre with a story to tell in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.

Covent Garden Market
8.8/10 (2,090 reviews)
During your trip to London, you can do some window-shopping at Covent Garden Market. Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Vaudeville Theatre
You can enjoy a show at Vaudeville Theatre during your stay in London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its entertainment choices.
Vertical Chill
Catch an event at Vertical Chill during your trip to London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.
The RSA
Enjoy an outing to The RSA (Royal Society of Arts, Manufactures and Commerce) during your stay in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
The RSA
Enjoy an outing to The RSA during your stay in London. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Savoy Theatre
Enjoy a performance at Savoy Theatre, a popular theatre in London. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.




